BeNe Ladies Tour: Worrack wins time trial

Vos retains overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:13:31 
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:01 
3Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High50:00:13 
4Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott0:00:16 
5Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
6Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
7Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:20 
8Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:28 
9Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:30 
10Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Pbm  
11Rikke Lønne (Den)0:00:32 
12Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling  
13Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:35 
14Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5  
15Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
16Coralie Demay (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:36 
17Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5  
18Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:37 
19Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:39 
20Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:46 
21Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
22Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
23Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:47 
24Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:48 
25Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
26Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing  
27Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:00:49 
28Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:50 
29Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:52 
30Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:53 
31Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team  
32Ellen Van Loy (Bel)  
33Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:57 
34Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:58 
35Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
36Danique Braam (Ned)0:01:00 
37Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:01 
38Bente Van Teeseling (Ned)0:01:02 
39Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:03 
40Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:01:05 
41Corinna Lechner (Ger) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:06 
42Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
43Claire Faber (Lux)  
44Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
45Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // Sram Racing0:01:07 
46Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
47Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:01:09 
48Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:11 
49Lauren Creamer (Irl)0:01:12 
50Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)  
51Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini0:01:13 
52Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
53Thi That Nguyen (Vie)0:01:15 
54Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:16 
55Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:01:17 
56Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:19 
57Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:20 
58Fernanda Yapura (Arg)  
59Claudia Jongerius (Ned)0:01:22 
60Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:01:23 
61Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling  
62Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
63Stine Borgli (Nor)0:01:24 
64Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Pbm  
65Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:01:25 
66Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini  
67Berdine Bakker (Ned)0:01:26 
68Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:01:27 
69Evy Kuijpers (Ned)  
70Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5  
71Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix0:01:28 
72Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)0:01:31 
73Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team  
74Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:01:32 
75Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
76Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)0:01:34 
77Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope  
78Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:35 
79Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team  
80Loes Sels (Bel)0:01:36 
81Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:01:37 
82Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
83Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:38 
84Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:41 
85Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:42 
86Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
87Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team  
88Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:01:43 
89Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
90Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:44 
91Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)  
92Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:45 
93Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned)  
94Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team  
95Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:01:46 
96Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5  
97Agua Marina Espinola (Par)0:01:47 
98Phetdarin Somrat (Tha)0:01:49 
99Mylene De Zoete (Ned)0:01:50 
100Charlotte Kool (Ned)0:01:51 
101Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:53 
102Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:01:54 
103Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:01:56 
104Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
105Sanne Cant (Bel)0:02:01 
106Carolien Haers (Bel)0:02:02 
107Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
108Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
109Marthe Truyen (Bel)0:02:04 
110Kirsti Ruud (Nor)  
111Yva Geluk (Ned)0:02:06 
112Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)0:02:08 
113Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix0:02:09 
114Robin Driehuijs (Ned)  
115Laura Verdonschot (Bel)  
116Lone Meertens (Bel)0:02:10 
117Gilke Croket (Bel)0:02:11 
118Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:02:12 
119Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
120Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix  
121Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix0:02:13 
122Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel)0:02:19 
123Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:02:20 
124Alicia Evans (NZl)0:02:22 
125Linda Ter Beek (Ned)0:02:23 
126Janelle Cole (USA)  
127Elise Vander Sande (Bel)0:02:27 
128Gaia Tortolina (Ita)  
129Kate Wightman (NZl)0:02:28 
130Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:02:30 
131Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)0:02:32 
132Dominique Van Der Stelt (Ned)  
133Sophie Van Bakel (Ned)0:02:39 
134Kerry Jonker (Aus)  
135Alicia Franck (Bel)0:02:43 
136Marjon Claus (Bel)0:02:45 
137Joyce Accoe (Bel)0:02:46 
138Veerle Goossens (Ned)0:02:47 
139Soetkin Vertenten (Bel)0:02:52 
140Fien Delbaere (Bel)  
141Lynn Marien (Bel)0:02:53 
142Martine Fon (Nor)0:03:05 
143Marie Flataas (Nor)0:03:20 
144Chayenne Vranken (Bel)0:05:03 
145Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:08:47 
General classification after stage 2b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team6:16:18 
2Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High50:00:01 
3Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:02 
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:04 
5Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott0:00:15 
6Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:20 
7Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23 
8Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
9Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:33 
10Rikke Lønne (Den)0:00:38 
11Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:40 
12Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:42 
13Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:44 
14Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High50:00:46 
15Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:47 
16Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High50:00:48 
17Coralie Demay (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:49 
18Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:50 
19Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:52 
20Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:58 
21Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:59 
22Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
23Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling0:01:00 
24Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:02 
25Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
26Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:01:04 
27Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:05 
28Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:01:08 
29Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:10 
30Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:01:11 
31Ellen Van Loy (Bel)0:01:12 
32Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:17 
33Danique Braam (Ned)0:01:20 
34Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
35Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
36Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:01:21 
37Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:01:26 
38Bente Van Teeseling (Ned)0:01:27 
39Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
40Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana0:01:32 
41Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini0:01:37 
42Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
43Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High50:01:41 
44Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix0:01:46 
45Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:01:47 
46Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:01:50 
47Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:52 
48Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:01:57 
49Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:00 
50Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:02 
51Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
52Kaat Hannes (Bel)0:02:06 
53Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:02:09 
54Loes Sels (Bel)  
55Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:02:13 
56Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:14 
57Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:18 
58Mylene De Zoete (Ned)0:02:19 
59Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)0:02:27 
60Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:28 
61Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:02:34 
62Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:02:35 
63Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix0:02:42 
64Laura Verdonschot (Bel)0:02:47 
65Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:03:03 
66Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:04:22 
67Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:04:32 
68Corinna Lechner (Ger) Btc City Ljubljana0:04:36 
69Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:04:39 
70Lauren Creamer (Irl)0:04:46 
71Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:49 
72Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04:53 
73Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:54 
74Thi That Nguyen (Vie)0:04:56 
75Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:57 
76Stine Borgli (Nor)0:04:59 
77Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:05:06 
78Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:05:09 
79Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
80Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:05:13 
81Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:05:15 
82Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)0:05:18 
83Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)0:05:19 
84Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:05:23 
85Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Pbm  
86Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
87Agua Marina Espinola (Par)0:05:32 
88Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)0:05:35 
89Phetdarin Somrat (Tha)0:05:38 
90Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:45 
91Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:05:47 
92Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)0:05:51 
93Charlotte Kool (Ned)0:05:55 
94Céline Van Houtum (Ned)0:05:59 
95Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix0:06:00 
96Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:06:03 
97Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix0:06:09 
98Sanne Cant (Bel)  
99Marthe Truyen (Bel)0:06:15 
100Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:06:18 
101Robin Driehuijs (Ned)0:06:23 
102Alicia Franck (Bel)0:06:53 
103Fien Delbaere (Bel)0:06:56 
104Marie Flataas (Nor)0:07:28 
105Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:08:49 
106Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:10:05 
107Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:10:44 
108Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)0:11:01 
109Fernanda Yapura (Arg)0:11:06 
110Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:11:50 
111Alicia Evans (NZl)0:12:34 
112Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // Sram Racing0:12:37 
113Claudia Jongerius (Ned)0:12:49 
114Berdine Bakker (Ned)0:12:59 
115Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:13:00 
116Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:13:44 
117Gilke Croket (Bel)0:13:55 
118Gaia Tortolina (Ita)0:14:13 
119Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:14:20 
120Kate Wightman (NZl)0:14:23 
121Kerry Jonker (Aus)0:14:29 
122Lynn Marien (Bel)0:14:45 
123Martine Fon (Nor)0:15:03 
124Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:16:50 
125Claire Faber (Lux)0:16:51 
126Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:17:22 
127Kirsti Ruud (Nor)0:18:05 
128Yva Geluk (Ned)0:18:17 
129Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:18:21 
130Janelle Cole (USA)0:18:40 
131Dominique Van Der Stelt (Ned)0:18:50 
132Sophie Van Bakel (Ned)0:19:07 
133Veerle Goossens (Ned)0:19:11 
134Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned)0:19:25 
135Lone Meertens (Bel)0:20:08 
136Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel)0:20:14 
137Soetkin Vertenten (Bel)0:20:51 
138Chayenne Vranken (Bel)0:21:34 
139Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)0:22:20 
140Marjon Claus (Bel)0:22:25 
141Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini0:23:39 
142Carolien Haers (Bel)0:24:19 
143Elise Vander Sande (Bel)0:25:05 
144Linda Ter Beek (Ned)0:28:06 
145Joyce Accoe (Bel)0:28:41 
Back to top