Barnes tops Vos to win BeNe Tour stage 1

Briton takes over race lead

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team3:14:22 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
3Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:55 
4Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
5Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
7Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5  
8Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
9Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
10Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM  
11Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
12Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek  
13Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products  
14Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
15Loes Sels (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
16Melissa Lowther (GBr) British National Team  
17Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
18Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
19Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team  
20Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
21Julia Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
22Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
23Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
24Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team  
25Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
26Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
27Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
28Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
29Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
30Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
31Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
32Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
33Beatriu Gomez (Spa) Lointek  
34Elinor Barker (GBr) British National Team  
35Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
36Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
37Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
38Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
39Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini  
40Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP  
41Rixt Meijer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
42Elizabeth Holden (GBr) British National Team  
43Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
44Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
45Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
46Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
47Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
48Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
49Lenny Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
50Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano  
51Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
52Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:07 
53Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
54Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglass Wetteren0:01:30 
55Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:01:36 
56Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
57Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren  
58Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant0:01:48 
59Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:42 
60Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:16 
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
62Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products0:06:08 
63Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant  
64Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Swedish National Team  
65Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant  
66Sara Olsson (Swe) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
67Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
68Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
69Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
70Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
71Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant  
72Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
73Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5  
74Alana Castrique (Bel) Belgian National Team  
75Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling  
76Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano  
77Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
78Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
79Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant  
80Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
81Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP  
82Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
83Simone De Vries (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
84Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
85Guusje Waalboer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
86Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals  
87Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren  
88Judith Bloem (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
89Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
90Eider Merino (Spa) Lointek  
91Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) British National Team  
92Lucy Shaw (GBr) British National Team  
93Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
94Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High50:08:21 
95Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:09:24 
96Jeanette Arbjörk (Swe) Swedish National Team0:09:38 
97Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian National Team  
98Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren  
99Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team  
100Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
101Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Belgian National Team  
102Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
103Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team  
104Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:09:41 
105Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
106Estefania Pilz (Arg) Autoglass Wetteren  
107Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
108Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:09:45 
109Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team0:09:52 
110Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:10:11 
111Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:19 
112Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
113Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10:20 
114Megan Chard (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
115Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:11:48 
116Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:13:46 
117Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:17:41 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team3:16:51 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:31 
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:50 
4Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
5Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:54 
6Elinor Barker (GBr) British National Team0:00:56 
7Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
8Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
10Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:57 
11Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
12Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
13Rixt Meijer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel0:00:58 
14Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
15Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
16Melissa Lowther (GBr) British National Team0:00:59 
17Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team  
18Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:00 
19Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:01:01 
20Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products  
21Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:02 
22Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jos Van Arckel0:01:03 
23Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:04 
24Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team  
25Lenny Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
26Elizabeth Holden (GBr) British National Team0:01:06 
27Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
28Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
29Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:07 
30Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
31Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
32Julia Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:08 
33Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:09 
35Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
36Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
37Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP  
38Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:11 
39Loes Sels (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
40Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:01:12 
41Beatriu Gomez (Spa) Lointek0:01:13 
42Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
43Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
44Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:01:14 
45Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
46Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
47Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:18 
48Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:19 
49Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:01:20 
50Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:21 
51Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek0:01:22 
52Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:01:23 
53Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglass Wetteren0:01:40 
54Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:47 
55Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:01:49 
56Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
57Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant0:02:09 
58Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren0:02:10 
59Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:50 
60Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:21 
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:05:32 
62Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High50:06:08 
63Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:13 
64Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:06:15 
65Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
66Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling0:06:16 
67Judith Bloem (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
68Lucy Shaw (GBr) British National Team0:06:17 
69Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren0:06:18 
70Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
71Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:19 
72Alana Castrique (Bel) Belgian National Team  
73Eider Merino (Spa) Lointek  
74Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:06:21 
75Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant0:06:22 
76Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
77Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant0:06:24 
78Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:06:25 
79Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant  
80Simone De Vries (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
81Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products  
82Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:26 
83Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) British National Team0:06:27 
84Sara Olsson (Swe) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
85Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Swedish National Team0:06:28 
86Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
87Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant  
88Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:06:29 
89Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
90Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:06:30 
91Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:06:31 
92Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
93Guusje Waalboer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
94Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High50:08:24 
95Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:09:44 
96Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team0:09:48 
97Jeanette Arbjörk (Swe) Swedish National Team  
98Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:49 
99Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren0:09:50 
100Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:09:53 
101Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:55 
102Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:56 
103Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:57 
104Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:09:58 
105Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Belgian National Team  
106Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:02 
107Estefania Pilz (Arg) Autoglass Wetteren0:10:03 
108Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
109Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:07 
110Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:10:23 
111Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10:36 
112Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:38 
113Megan Chard (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:10:39 
114Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:46 
115Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:12:01 
116Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:13:58 
117Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:18:06 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team23 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling23 
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High515 
4Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx15 
5Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini14 
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope12 
7Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini8 
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano6 
9Elinor Barker (GBr) British National Team4 
10Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek3 
11Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies2 
12Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team2 
13Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies1 
14Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM1 
15Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx1 
16Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High51 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team3:16:51 
2Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:00:57 
3Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
4Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:58 
5Melissa Lowther (GBr) British National Team0:00:59 
6Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:02 
7Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jos Van Arckel0:01:03 
8Lenny Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:04 
9Elizabeth Holden (GBr) British National Team0:01:06 
10Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
11Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:07 
12Julia Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:08 
13Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:09 
14Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:11 
15Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:13 
16Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
17Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:14 
18Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
19Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:19 
20Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglass Wetteren0:01:40 
21Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:01:49 
22Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:50 
23Lucy Shaw (GBr) British National Team0:06:17 
24Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:06:18 
25Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:19 
26Alana Castrique (Bel) Belgian National Team  
27Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:06:25 
28Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant  
29Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products  
30Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:26 
31Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) British National Team0:06:27 
32Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:06:28 
33Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:06:30 
34Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:06:31 
35Guusje Waalboer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
36Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:09:53 
37Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:55 
38Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:56 
39Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:58 
40Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:02 
41Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team0:10:03 
42Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:10:36 
43Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:38 
44Megan Chard (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:10:39 
45Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:13:58 
46Lynn Marien (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:18:06 
Back to top