Declercq tops espoirs field to take national title

Helven and Lietaer complete podium

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Declercq (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas3:59:30 
2Sander Helven (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
3Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
4Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
5Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
6Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
7Kévin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:03 
8Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
9Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
10Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
12Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
13Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
14Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
15Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
16Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
17Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
18Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
19Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
20Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
21Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
22Andres Saelens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
23Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
24Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
25Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
26Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
27Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
29Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
30Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
31Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
32Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
33Christophe Van Cauwenberghe (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:00:10 
34Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:00:22 
35Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:00:37 
36Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team0:01:01 
37Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Van Der Vurst Cycling Team0:03:17 
38Kevin Suarez (Bel) Ucs Crabbe Performance Voo  
39Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
40Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
41Jeff Peelaers (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team0:03:19 
42Brecht Vanthournout (Bel) Douchy-Thalassa Cycling Team Oostende/La  
43Sander Goddaert (Bel) Van Der Vurst Cycling Team0:03:25 
44Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
45Ruben De Marez (Bel) Douchy-Thalassa Cycling Team Oostende/La0:03:28 
46Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto-Predictor-Vc Ardennes  
47Kenzie Boutté (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster  
48Robin Mertens (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster  
49Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
50Hophra Gerard (Bel) Ucs Crabbe Performance Voo  
51Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
52Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
53Jeroen Socquet (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
54Tim De Troyer (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
55Matthew De Winter (Bel) BCV Works CT Ingelmunster0:03:36 
56Jasper Baert (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
57Julien Deschesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
58Michaël Derille (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT0:03:37 
59Niels Wytinck (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
60Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw0:03:39 
61Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Lotto-Predictor-Vc Ardennes  
62Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
63Kevin Lava (Bel) Wielersportver. Artevelde Vzw Gent0:03:44 
64Toshi Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:46 
65Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
66Dries Vannevel (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Vzw Hemiksem  
67Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Geox Fuji Test Team  
68Kevin Callebaut (Bel) PWC Aliplast0:03:56 
69Michael Savo (Bel) Vc Haut Pays0:04:01 
70Maarten Kesteleyn (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
71Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
72Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny  
73Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:04 
74Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
75Joris Descamps (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
76Andrew Ydens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel  
77Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
78Jeroen Goudket (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
79Yoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
80Pieter De Paepe (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT  
81Kevin Dewaele (Bel) Flemish Cycling Projects  
82Jelmer Jacobs (Bel) Vzw De Ware Wielerliefhebbers  
83Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
84Tommy Baeyens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
85Thomas Op´Teynde (Bel) CT Tomacc  
86Jeffrey Van Thielen (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
87Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
88Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
89Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
90Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
91Thomas Chamon (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
92Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
93Jelle Goderis (Bel) Cycling Team Lutho  
94Nick Daems (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
95Ian Vansumere (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
96Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
97Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
98Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
99Sven Van Luyck (Bel) Asfra Racing Team  
100Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.Gr  
101Niels Schittecatte (Bel) Cycling Team M. Pinte  
102Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace CT  
103Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Geox Fuji Test Team  
104Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
105Simon Lapeire (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
106Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
107Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
108Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
109Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team0:04:18 
110Jens Vandenbussche (Bel) EFC - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:04:58 

Related Articles

Back to top