Nys wins in Sankt Vith

Slik victorious in women's race at Belgian Grand Prix

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Nys (Bel)1:50:37 
2Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)0:00:50 
3Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:02:42 
4Frank Schotman (Ned)0:03:40 
5Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)0:04:26 
6Bart Wellens (Bel)0:05:12 
7Tim Lemmers (Ned)0:05:55 
8Patrick Gaudy (Bel)0:06:13 
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze)0:06:53 
10Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)0:08:06 
11Robby De Bock (Bel)0:08:13 
12Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:08:14 
13Jimmy Tielens (Bel)0:08:35 
14Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)0:08:49 
15Hans Becking (Ned)0:10:45 
16Dries Govaerts (Bel)0:11:58 
17Jorgen Flion (Bel)0:12:39 
18Romain Gihoul (Bel)0:12:43 
19Jan Verstraeten (Bel)0:13:08 
20Frans Claes (Bel)0:13:18 
21Bert Luca (Bel)0:15:26 
22Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)0:15:45 
23Simon Hupperetz (Bel)0:16:20 
24Jelle Brackman (Bel)  
25Roan Windmolders (Bel)  
26Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel)  
27Rene Wilbers (Ned)  
28Robert Michaelis (Ger)  
29Davy Huygens (Bel)  
30Benny Van Genechten (Bel)  
31Mathias Haezebrouck (Bel)  
32Mathieu Goossens (Bel)  
33Sander Elen (Bel)  
34Jordy Billast (Bel)  
35Marc Oosterhof (Ned)  
36Nicolas Bruwiere (Bel)  
37Mathieu Louis (Bel)  
38Jan Dams (Bel)  
39Samuel Mollers (Bel)  
40Robin Roelofs (Ned)  
41Simon Mylle (Bel)  
42Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
43Denis Jacquemin (Bel)  
44Wouter De Haas (Ned)  
45Koen Versteijnen (Ned)  
46Cédric Gaudy (Bel)  
47Thom Wetzels (Ned)  
48Thomas Van Regenmortel (Ned)  
49Thomas Desonay (Bel)  
50Thomas Achouri (Bel)  
51Frederick Baus (Bel)  
52Jean Biermans (Ned)  
53Yovan Greisch (Bel)  
54Ronald Beckers (Bel)  
55Benjamin Fevrier (Bel)  
56Joris Garrein (Bel)  
57Jonathan Decoux (Bel)  
58Dimitri De Cnuydt (Bel)  
59Pieter Broeckx (Bel)  
60Nicolas Beaudoin (Bel)  
61Robin Thaens (Bel)  
62Lionel Vujasin (Bel)  
63Cédric Vanweerst (Bel)  
64Arnaud Decoux (Bel)  
65Fabrice Wangen (Bel)  
66Thomas Baisir (Bel)  
67Alexandre Decoux (Bel)  
68Laurent Troquette (Bel)  
69Guylain Stark (Bel)  
70Thomas Peeters (Bel)  
71Sven Vandeborne (Bel)  
DNFPieter Goethals (Bel)  
DNFSébastien Fontaine (Bel)  
DNFSamuel Maryns (Bel)  
DNFQuentin Art (Bel)  
DNFPhilippe Lodomez (Bel)  
DNFJonas De Backer (Bel)  
DNFGerben De Knegt (Ned)  
DNFGregory Van Sinaey (Bel)  
DNFStefan Onclin (Bel)  
DNFBram Vleugels (Bel)  
DNFJeroen Vandevijver (Bel)  
DNFRobin Vink (Ned)  
DNFBjorn Brems (Bel)  
DNFRaphael Felten (Bel)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rozanne Slik (Ned)1:47:30 
2Carina Ketonen (Fin)0:00:14 
3Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)0:02:15 
4Petra Mermans (Bel)0:04:28 
5Kristien Nelen (Bel)  
6Githa Michiels (Bel)  
7Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)  
8Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)  
9Claudia Claesen (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top