Upset in Junior race at Belgian Nationals

Merlier, Hermans and Soete win first Belgian titles of weekend

Results
1Tim Merlier (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:40:14 
2Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:00:06 
3Bart De Vocht (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:00:39 
4Diether Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:00:47 
5Frederik Geerts (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:00:52 
6Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Cyclingchamps0:00:53 
7Jens Adams (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:01:33 
8Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:01:42 
9Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Team Saeco Focus 2012 Vzw0:01:46 
10Timo Verschueren (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:01:52 
11Joeri Hofman (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:01:53 
12Toon Aerts (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:01:59 
13Daniel Peeters (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:02:13 
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem0:02:29 
15Maxim Panis (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:02:31 
16Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:02:32 
17Jesper Baelen (Bel) Cyclingchamps0:03:02 
18Kenzie Boutté (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:03:05 
19Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Jong Flandriens V.Z.W. Bornem0:03:09 
20Floris De Tier (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
21Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:03:12 
22Niels Ooms (Bel) The Bmx Devils V.Z.W. Ravels0:03:24 
23Michael Dhondt (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:03:28 
24Dieter Van De Putte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:03:33 
25Jelle Cant (Bel) Avb - Cycling Team0:04:00 
26Mathias Ballet (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:04:01 
27Dries Heylen (Bel) Union Cycliste Seraing0:04:12 
28Mike Van Aken (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:04:13 
29Jordy Van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:29 
30Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:04:38 
31Stef Beyers (Bel)0:04:46 
32Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden0:04:58 
33Jorn Claes (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:59 
34Nick Wynants (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:05:14 
35Olivier Vandevyver (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:05:23 
36Stijn Gielen (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:05:35 
37Dimitri Soetaert (Bel)0:05:36 
38Tijs Van Aert (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:05:57 
39Tim Deceuninck (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare  
40Gregory Vandaele (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:06:22 
41Jordy Vermeire (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw0:06:23 
42Yoeri Bertels (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:06:48 
43Yoshi Dedulle (Bel) Avia Cycling Team0:07:09 
44Robin Van Den Bruel (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:07:10 
45Joni Geeraerts (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:07:13 
46Mathias Hooybergs (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:07:17 
47Glenn Thys (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:07:24 
48Charles-Etienne Lambert (Bel) Velo Club De L´Espoir Condruzien  
49Sibe Smets (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:07:44 
50Lorenzo Vanderschueren (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:07:52 
51Robin Delanghe (Bel) Pro Cycling Team Vzw - Neerpelt0:08:01 
52Dries Bombeke (Bel) Wt Morel Vandeputte Vzw De Pinte Zingem0:08:02 
53Bart De Zutter (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:08:03 
54Elias Hoop (Bel)0:09:00 
55Ruben Van Dingenen (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:10:06 
56Alexander Verslegers (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:11:11 
57Sven Claerhout (Bel)  
58Jens Six (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:22:22 
59Stijn Heyse (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi  
Results - 2nd year novice
1Daan Soete (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:32:51 
2Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:00:26 
3Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling0:00:49 
4Gillian Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:01:17 
5Toon Wouters (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:33 
6Jelto Veroft (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:01:39 
7Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:01:46 
8Nicolas Scheire (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:01:47 
9Thybo Notredame (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk0:02:31 
10Uwe Vandecauter (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:02:46 
11Thibaut Vandekerckhove (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht Vzw0:02:47 
12Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:02:56 
13Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel Vzw0:02:58 
14Jochem Verbeek (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:03:24 
15Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:25 
16Kenny Schellens (Bel) Wsc Hand In Hand Baal0:03:27 
17Jochen Vervoort (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:03:30 
18Onno Verheyen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:32 
19Bryan Vispoel (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:03:47 
20Jens Couckuyt (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:04:06 
21Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:04:11 
22Jan-Bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:04:12 
23Michiel Van Echelpoel (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:04:14 
24Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:04:16 
25Glenn Maes (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:04:17 
26Pepijn Martens (Bel) Wielerteam Waasland0:04:20 
27Stijn Van Hecke (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs0:04:26 
28Glenn Vissers (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:04:43 
29Martijn De Meestere (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:04:45 
30Roy De Ryck (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club0:04:48 
31Neals De Graef (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:05:20 
32Niels Boons (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:05:32 
33Arno Brocatus (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:06:06 
34Stijn Van Tichelen (Bel)0:06:17 
35Bart De Keukelaere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:06:19 
36Thomas Smans (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:06:21 
37Dieter Coussens (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze Vzw0:06:30 
38Yolan Brems (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:06:43 
39Niels Van Vooren (Bel) Ardilles Cycling Team0:07:19 
40Kurt Michielsen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:07:33 
41Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:07:39 
42Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs  
Results - 1st year novice
1Quinten Hermans (Bel) Avb - Cycling Team0:33:38 
2Din Van Den Driessche (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:00:40 
3Ben Boets (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:01:18 
4Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:01:23 
5Dieter Jacobs (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw0:01:24 
6Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Wc De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:01:59 
7Arne Poelvoorde (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:02:11 
8Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:02:52 
9Gianni Quintelier (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:02:54 
10Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare0:02:59 
11Dennis Heyns (Bel) Dcm-Gb Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw0:03:01 
12Timothy Vanderaerden (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:03:03 
13Morris De Paepe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:03:04 
14Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) Pro Cycling Team Vzw - Neerpelt0:03:06 
15Brent Van Den Bosch (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.0:03:35 
16Niels Buysen (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.0:03:39 
17Alexander Loquet (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team Vzw0:03:45 
18Tjendo De Baere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:03:52 
19Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:03:57 
20Sven Verhulst (Bel) Tieltse Rennersclub0:03:59 
21Kevin Ysenbaardt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:04:16 
22Jory Degheldere (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen V.Z.W.0:04:24 
23Niels Timmermans (Bel) Team Cata Bikes Bianchi0:04:27 
24Robin Van Der Beken (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:05:12 
25Kyle De Proost (Bel) Off Road Club Bmx 2000 Dessel Vzw0:05:14 
26Jérémy Dubois (Bel) R. Velo-Club Ottignies Blancs Gilets0:05:19 
27Brent Van Roy (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:06:24 
28Arno Verberckmoes (Bel) Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs0:06:25 
29Jelle Vanherreweghen (Bel) Jonge Rakkers Vollezele0:07:13 
30Gwen De Baene (Bel) Team Luca Ronse0:08:16 
31Dieter Fleurackers (Bel) Kon. Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:08:48 
32Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team0:09:54 
33Diego Bomere (Bel) Kon. Vc ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare0:11:11 
34Gianni Colpaert (Bel) Cycling Team Wervik  
Back to top