Carlos Alzate wins the inaugural UBC Grand Prix

Alzate and Cooper contest finish alone after stage long break

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy1:15:08 
2Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth0:00:03 
3Ryan Anderson (Can) SpiderTech0:00:40 
4Daniel Holloway (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth  
5Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy  
6Tommy Nankervis (Aus) RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team  
7Michael Smith Larsen (DEN) Socalcycling team  
8Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
9Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy  
10Adam Carr (USA) Form Fitness  
11Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Isorex  
12Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
13Sean Mazic (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
14Eric Wohlberg (Can) Form Fitness  
15Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
16Cody Campbell (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  
17Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
18Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor  
19Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
20Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution  
21Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
22Alistair Howard (Can) Garneau Evolution  
23Jeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution  
24Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
25Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
26Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth0:00:50 
27Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
28Cameron MacKinnon (Can) Independent0:00:54 
29Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R BLOCK0:00:56 
30John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:00:57 
31Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy0:00:58 
32Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth0:01:06 
33Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:08 
34Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:16 
35Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:30 
36Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution  
37Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:31 
38Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy  
39Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:44 
40Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFDavid Stephens (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFTim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFGuy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFMike Rothengatter (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFKyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFZack Garland (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFBradley Clilfford (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFMatthew O’Hagan (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFDavid Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFBryson Bowers (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFTyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFRory McAdams (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFDan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFColter Young (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
DNFJames Larmer (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNFMike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNFBart Ludbrook (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFDavid Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFStephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/TOP GEAR  
DNFDominik Roels (Ger) PG 13  
DNFLachlan Holmes (Aus) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFMark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing  
DNFMackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle  
DNFErik Mulder (Can) Independent  
DNFJesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFRemi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy  
DNFConor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy  
DNFJulian Base (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b vision sports  
DNFJakub Wasiela (Can) Independent  
DNFPaul Berry (Can) Spoke Bike and Ski  
DNFMarvin Guzman (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNFJames Neil (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFMatt Potma (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNFMark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shani Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes1:04:11 
2Laura Brown (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
3Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:45 
4Jenny Lehmann (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
5Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
6Noe Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
7Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
8Diane Campbell (Can) CVC Racing  
9Amy Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
10Sarah Coney (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
11Stephanie Roorda (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+0:00:49 
12Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+0:00:52 
13Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+0:01:20 
DNFJessica Hannah (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
DNFJulia Garnet (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFMeghan Grant (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFTamasin Reno (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFJennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFJennifer Gerth (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
Back to top