Nankervis tops sprint in Brenco

Gendron gets women's win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tommy Nankervis (Aus) RealCyclist.com Pro Cycling Team1:14:29 
2Andrew Pinfold (Can) United Health Care  
3Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Socalcycling team  
4Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Exergy  
5Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Isorex  
6Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
7Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution  
8Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Can) Team Coastal  
9Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth  
10Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy  
11Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
12Ryan Anderson (Can) Spider Tech  
13Adam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
14Daniel Halloway (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth  
15Christian Meier (Can) United Health Care  
16Scott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
17Marvin Guzman (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
18Adam Carr (USA) Form Fitness  
19Cameron MacKinnon (Can) independent  
20Chris Gruber (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor  
21Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
22Sean Mazic (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
23Jeff Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution  
24David Stephens (Can) Garneau Evolution  
25Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Domestic Elite  
26Guy Biggar (Can) Garneau Evolution  
27John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
28Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling  
29Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
30Bradley Clilfford (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
31Maurice Worsford (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
32Nick Friesen (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
33Colter Young (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
34Erik Mulder (Can) independent  
35James Larmer (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
36Alistair Howard (Can) Garneau Evolution  
37Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution  
38Morgan Schmitt (USA) United Health Care  
39Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution  
40Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth  
41Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy  
42Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy  
43Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy  
44Mike Sidic (Can) Cycling BC  
45Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
46Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
47Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
48Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
49Mike Rothengatter (Can) Garneau Evolution  
50Chris Worsford (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
51Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
52Stephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/TOP GEAR  
53Zack Garland (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
54Rory McAdams (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
55Jason Thompson (Can) Garneau Evolution  
56Kyle Buckosky (Can) Garneau Evolution  
57Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy  
58Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
59Julian Kyer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth  
60Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
61Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution  
62David Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution  
63Eric Wohlberg (Can) Form Fitness  
64Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
65David Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
66Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling  
67Christopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP  
68Bryson Bowers (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
69Jakub Wasiela (Can) independent  
70Scott Inman (Can) independent  
71Kevin Noiles (Can) independent  
72Julian Base (Can) Westwood Cannondale p/b vision sports  
DNFBrad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
DNFKristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFMatthew OHagan (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFCarlos Capella (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
DNFBart Ludbrook (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFDavid Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFRaphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
DNFLachlan Holmes (Aus) independent  
DNFMark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing  
DNFMackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle  
DNFCraig Jones (Can) independent  
DNFRemi Mcmanus (USA) Team Exergy  
DNFRussell Stead (Can) Daryl Evans Racing  
DNFPaul Berry (Can) Spoke Bike and Ski  
DNFMark Perrot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNSJason Kilmartin (Can) Rideokanagan.com pb Norco  
DNSOwen Harrison (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:58:31 
2Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
3Patricia Bailey (USA) Keller Rohrback  
4Jessica Hannah (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
5 (-1 lap)Laura Brown (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
6Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
7Julia Garnet (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
8Noe Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
9Stephanie Roorda (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
10Amy Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
11Shannon Baerg (Can) Russ Hays Bike Shop  
12Catherine Varland (USA) independent  
13Shani Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
14Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing/Dr. Vie Superfoods+  
15Dana Walton (USA) Cadence/Alliance Environmental  
16Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
17Nik Vogler (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
18Erin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
19Tamasin Reno (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFMeghan Grant (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFDiane Campbell (Can) CVC Racing  
DNFJennifer McMahon (Can) independent  
Back to top