Double victory for Degenkolb in Bayern Rundfahrt stage 2

German takes over race lead with stage win

John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin) took the stage win and snatched the race lead from stage 1 winner Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) with a perfectly timed sprint in Selb.

The German sprinter got the better of Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis), and with Movistar's Enrique Sanz nudging Bennett out of the final time bonuses, Degenkolb now leads Bouhanni in the overall by two seconds, with Bennett in third at four.

"It was a great day, we targeted this stage win and it’s great to reach it," Degenkolb said. "The team worked hard, but they also did that yesterday where we did not succeeded 100%. Today they gave me a great lead-out and I am very happy with that.

"The sprint today was a bit uphill for the final 250 meters and that suited me very well.'We have the yellow jersey now and we are going to defend it tomorrow. It won’t be easy, but we will see how it goes.

“It is great to see how excited the German fans are and how they are supporting us here in Bayern right now. German cycling is really going up again after a lot of work and that makes me really happy. That is why it is extra special to show the public a nice win here in my home country.”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4:25:06 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
6Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
7Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
8Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot  
11Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
12Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia  
13Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
15Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
17Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
18Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
19Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Southeast Pro Cycling  
20Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
21Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot  
22Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
23Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
24Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
25Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
26Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Stölting  
27Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
28Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
29Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
30Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
31Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
32Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling  
33Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
34Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
35Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
36Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
37Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid  
38Huub Duijn (Ned) Team Roompot  
39Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
40Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot  
41Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
42Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia  
43Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting  
44Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
46Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
47Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
48Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
49Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
50Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  
51Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
52Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling  
53Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18  
54Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
55Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
56Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
57Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
58Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
59Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
60Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
61Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
62Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot  
63Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team  
64Julian Schulze (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
65Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
66Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
67Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia  
68Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
69Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
70Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
71Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  
72Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
73Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
74Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
75Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia  
76Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:21 
77Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:23 
78Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:24 
79Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:00:39 
80Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:41 
81Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:43 
82Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:50 
83Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
84Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:17 
85Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
86Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:09 
87Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:15 
88Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:17 
89Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid  
90Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid  
91Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat0:02:22 
92Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:25 
93Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:26 
94Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
95Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Team Heizomat  
96Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
97Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:30 
98Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
99Michel Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
100Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
101Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting  
102Ole Quast (Ger) Team Stölting  
103Christian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:54 
104Leon Berger (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
105Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
106Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
107Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team  
108Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
109Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting  
110Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
111Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
112Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
113Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
114Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
115Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:40 
116Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:06:41 
117Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot  
118Luca Wackermann (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:07:41 
119Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
120Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:13 
121Gero Walbrül (Ger) Team Heizomat  
122Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
123Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
124Georg Loef (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
125Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
126Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid  
127Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
128Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid0:16:54 
129Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid  
Sprint 1 - km 98,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling3 pts
2Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka2 
3Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Sprint 2 - km 140,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 pts
2Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2 
3Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
Sprint 3 - km 169,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3 pts
2Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team2 
3Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin5 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
3Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team3 
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 182 
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 pts
2Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka2 
3Christian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 pts
2Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2 
3Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:15:18 
2Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
3Movistar Team  
4IAM Cycling  
5Team Katusha  
6Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
7MTN - Qhubeka  
8Bora-Argon 18  
9Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
10Colombia  
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
12Team Stölting  
13Southeast Pro Cycling  
14Team Stuttgart  
15LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:24 
16Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:41 
17Team Heizomat0:02:09 
18Bike Aid0:02:17 
19Rad-Net Rose Team0:07:24 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin9:55:31 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:02 
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:00:04 
4Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:00:06 
5Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:07 
6Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:10 
7Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:11 
9Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:00:12 
10Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia  
11Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team  
12Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:14 
13Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
14Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
15Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
16Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
17Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia  
18Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot  
19Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
20Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
22Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
23Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
24Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Southeast Pro Cycling  
25Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
26Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
27Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
28Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid  
29Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot  
30Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
31Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
32Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
34Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team  
35Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
36Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
37Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Stölting  
38Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
39Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
40Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
41Larry Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling  
42Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot  
43Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
44Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
45Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
46Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
47Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting  
48Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia  
49Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia  
50Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
51Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
52Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
53Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling  
54Huub Duijn (Ned) Team Roompot  
55Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
56Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
57Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling  
58Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  
59Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia  
60Julian Schulze (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
61Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
62Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team  
63Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
64Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18  
65Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot  
66Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
67Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
68Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
69Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
70Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
71Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:35 
72Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36 
73Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:37 
74Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:38 
75Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:55 
76Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:01:27 
77Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:31 
78Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:51 
79Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:55 
80Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
81Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:13 
82Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:29 
83Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid0:02:31 
84Sascha Starker (Ger) Team Heizomat  
85Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid  
86Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:39 
87Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:02:40 
88Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
89Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:02:44 
90Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
91Michel Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
92Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
93Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:45 
94Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:15 
95Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
96Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:05:04 
97Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting0:05:06 
98Christian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:08 
99Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
100Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
101Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:13 
102Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:54 
103Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Team Heizomat0:06:41 
104Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot0:06:55 
105Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting0:07:50 
106Ole Quast (Ger) Team Stölting  
107Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07:55 
108Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:08:25 
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:08:27 
110Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
111Leon Berger (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:09 
112Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
113Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:09:41 
114Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:10:07 
115Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat0:11:07 
116Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Team Heizomat0:11:20 
117Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:35 
118Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
119Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:52 
120Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:58 
121Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:15:22 
122Gero Walbrül (Ger) Team Heizomat0:15:54 
123Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
124Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid  
125Luca Wackermann (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:16:45 
126Georg Loef (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:16:54 
127Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:16 
128Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid0:24:35 
129Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid0:34:57 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin8 pts
2Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team8 
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 187 
5Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha7 
6Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
7Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling4 
8Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3 
9Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team3 
10Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart2 
11Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team2 
12Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2 
13Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia2 
14Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2 
15Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka2 
16Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
17Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 pts
2Rodolfo Torres (Col) Colombia6 
3Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka4 
4Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha2 
5Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting2 
6Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka2 
7Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
8Christian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team9:55:37 
2Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:00:05 
3Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:00:06 
4Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:08 
5Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot  
6Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
7Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot  
8Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
9Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
10Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
11Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
12Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Stölting  
13Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
14Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
15Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting  
16Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
17Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
18Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia  
19Julian Schulze (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
20Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
21Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling  
22Leon Rohde (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
23Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30 
25Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:25 
26Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:49 
27Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
28Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid0:02:25 
29Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:02:34 
30Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
31Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:38 
32Michel Koch (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
33Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:39 
34Christian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:02 
35Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
36Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
37Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:07 
38Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:48 
39Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:08:21 
40Leon Berger (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:03 
41Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:09:35 
42Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Heizomat0:11:01 
43Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:29 
44Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:15:16 
45Luca Wackermann (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:16:39 
46Georg Loef (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:16:48 
47Arnold Fiek (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:10 
48Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid0:24:29 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:47:15 
2Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
3Movistar Team  
4Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
5IAM Cycling  
6Team Katusha  
7Team Roompot Oranje Peloton  
8Bora-Argon 18  
9MTN - Qhubeka  
10Colombia  
11Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
12Team Stölting  
13Southeast Pro Cycling  
14LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:24 
15Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:41 
16Team Stuttgart0:01:41 
17Team Heizomat0:02:09 
18Bike Aid0:02:17 
19Rad-Net Rose Team0:07:24 

 

Related Articles

Back to top