Bennett wins final Bayern Rundfahrt stage

Thomas racks up overall victory

NetApp-Endura sprinter Sam Bennett scored a convincing win on the final stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt, taking the bunch kick over AG2R's Yauheni Hutarovich and Raymond Kreder (Garmin Sharp) on the flat, fast final 160km stage to Nürnberg.

Team Sky's Geraint Thomas finished safely embedded in the main field to seal the overall victory over Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) and his own Sky teammate Vasili Kiryienka.

"It was a tough final stage which meant the boys had to ride hard all day," Thomas said. "But all I had to do was sit in behind them and have confidence that they'd finish the job for me, which they did, so all good.

"I'd done a lot of hard training before the race at our altitude training camp in Tenerife, and I was pleased to feel strong and ride hard here.

"This win has definitely boosted my confidence heading into a busy summer. I've got the Dauphine coming up next and then hopefully the Tour de France. It was nice to get this result but now I'm already focusing on helping Chris [Froome], and I'm really looking forward to that."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura3:31:40 
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
4Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting  
6Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
7Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
10Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
11Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
12Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge  
13Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat  
14Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
15Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
16Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
17Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
18Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
19Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
20Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
21Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
22Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
23Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
24Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting  
25Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
26Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
27Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
28Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
29Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
31Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
32Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
33Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
34Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
35Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
36Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
37Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
38Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart  
39Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
40Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat  
41Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
42David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
43Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
45Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
46Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge  
47Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
48Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
49Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
50Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
51Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting  
52Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
53Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
54Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
55Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
56Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
57Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
58Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
59Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat  
60Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
61Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
63Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
65Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
66Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
67Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
68Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
69Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
70Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
71Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
72Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
73Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
74Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
75Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
76Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
77Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura  
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
79Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
80Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
81Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
82Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
83Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
84Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting  
86Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
87Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
88Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
89Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
90Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
91Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
92Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
93Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp  
94Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp  
95Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
96Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
98Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
99Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:00:18 
100Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:23 
101Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:28 
102Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:00:59 
103Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:05 
104Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
105Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
106Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
107Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
108Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
109Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
110Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
111Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge  
112Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
113Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:41 
114Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
115Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
116Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
117Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
118Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
119Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:38 
120Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:02:57 
121Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
122Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:03 
DNFIan Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
DNFDavid Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp  
DNSIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka  
Sprint 1, km. 76,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp2 
3Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1 
Sprint 2, Sprint km. 95,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha2 
3Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp1 
Sprint 3, Sprint km. 129,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3 pts
2Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura5 pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp3 
4Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha2 
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting1 
Mountain 1 - Cat. 2, km.12,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
Mountain 2 - Cat. 2, km.23,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team3 pts
2Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Stuttgart10:35:00 
2Team Stölting  
3MTN - Qhubeka  
4Team Katusha  
5Caja Rual Seguros RGA  
6Team Giant Shimano  
7Garmin Sharp  
8IAM Cycling  
9Team Heizomat  
10Team NetApp Endura  
11Ag2R La Mondiale  
12Bretangne Séché Environnement  
13Team Sky  
14CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Rad-Net Rose Team  
16Orica GreenEdge  
17FDJ.FR  
18TFR  
19LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:28 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky19:17:42 
2Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:19 
3Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:35 
4Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:43 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:10 
6Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:35 
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:01:38 
8Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:58 
9Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:00 
10Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:04 
11Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:02:12 
12Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:19 
13Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:02:22 
14Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:02:23 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30 
16Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35 
17Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
18Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:55 
19Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:56 
20Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:01 
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:08 
22Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:14 
23Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:27 
24Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:33 
26Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting0:03:34 
27Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:35 
28Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:38 
29Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:57 
30Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03:59 
31Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:15 
32Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:19 
33Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:20 
34Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:40 
35Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:04:58 
36Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:05:00 
37Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:30 
38Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:41 
39Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:06:00 
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:06:40 
41Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:06:47 
42Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:01 
43Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:07:15 
44Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:07:45 
45Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:57 
46Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:08:17 
47Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:08:56 
48Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:09:09 
49Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:34 
50Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:15 
51Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:10:23 
52Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:10:25 
53David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:10:30 
54Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:10:53 
55Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:11:00 
56Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:09 
57Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:11:14 
58Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:11:23 
59Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:45 
60Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:11:53 
61Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:56 
62Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:48 
63Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:12:49 
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:12:54 
65Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:58 
66Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:13:05 
67Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:13:25 
68Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:13:46 
69Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:13:49 
70Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:00 
71Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting0:15:07 
72Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:30 
73Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:15:49 
74Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:16:01 
75Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:16:54 
76Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:17:09 
77Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:17:11 
78Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:17:20 
79Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:17:41 
80Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:50 
81Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:19:02 
82Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:19:28 
83Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:19:29 
84Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:19:30 
85Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:19:47 
86Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:20:01 
87Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:20:05 
88Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:20:30 
89Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:20:57 
90Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:08 
91Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21:16 
92Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:21:17 
93Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:23 
94Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:21:53 
95Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:21:57 
96Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:22:20 
97Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:22:39 
98Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:22:45 
99Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:23:14 
100Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:23:17 
101Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:29 
102Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:49 
103Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:56 
104Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:25:16 
105Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:25:27 
106Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:25:28 
107Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:25:35 
108Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:26:06 
109Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:26:57 
110Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:27:23 
111Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:27:49 
112Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:27:55 
113Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:29:35 
114Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:29:39 
115Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:30:20 
116Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:30:37 
117Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:30:52 
118Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:32:24 
119Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:33:02 
120Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:33:22 
121Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:37:03 
122Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:39:25 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge12 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7 
4Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
6Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4 
7Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team3 
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
9Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
10Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura2 
11Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2 
12Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2 
13Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
14Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2 
15Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2 
16Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart2 
17Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
18Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura1 
19Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura13 pts
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9 
3Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale8 
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale8 
5Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7 
6Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling6 
7Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart6 
8Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 
9Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5 
10Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha5 
11Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4 
12Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
13Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano4 
14Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
15Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp3 
16Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp3 
17Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3 
18Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting3 
19Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2 
20Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha2 
21Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2 
22Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
23Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
24Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
25Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
26Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1 
27Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1 
28Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr19:18:52 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:20 
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:25 
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:46 
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:04 
6Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:17 
7Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:23 
8Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:25 
9Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:28 
10Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:05 
11Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:30 
12Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:04:31 
13Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:05:30 
14Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:51 
15Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:06:47 
16Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:07:07 
17Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:24 
18Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09:05 
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:10:43 
20Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:46 
21Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:12:36 
22Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting0:13:57 
23Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:14:51 
24Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:15:59 
25Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:16:10 
26Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:16:40 
27Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:18:18 
28Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:43 
29Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:35 
30Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat0:22:04 
31Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:46 
32Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:24:17 
33Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:26:45 
34Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:28:25 
35Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:29:10 
36Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:29:27 
37Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:31:14 
38Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:32:12 
39Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:35:53 
40Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:38:15 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky57:55:18 
2IAM Cycling0:01:28 
3Bretangne Séché Environnement0:03:11 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:02 
5CCC Polsat Polkowice0:05:48 
6Team Stölting0:07:54 
7Team NetApp Endura0:09:06 
8MTN - Qhubeka0:09:29 
9Team Giant Shimano0:09:39 
10FDJ.FR0:11:03 
11Trek Factory Racing0:13:12 
12Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:13:14 
13Team Katusha0:14:55 
14Team Heizomat0:14:58 
15Orica GreenEdge0:16:35 
16Garmin Sharp0:19:51 
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:28:03 
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:44:26 
19Team Stuttgart0:47:12 

 

Related Articles

Back to top