Impey wins Stage 3 at Bayern Rundfahrt

Janse Van Rensburg and Porsev round out the podium

Daryl Impey (Orica-Greenedge) won the third stage at the Bayern Rundfahrt ahead of Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Team Giant-Shimano) and Alexander Porsev (Katusha) on Friday. Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) is leading the overall classification ahead of Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) and Leopold König (Team Netapp - Endura).

"It's nice to get the win, but the really nice part is the way we did it," said Impey. "The boys committed everything for me. I’m really grateful for that. Everyone in the team deserved this result today.

"When we hit the wide straight, I was left to put my head down and keep it going to the end. I was kind of dying in the final, but I had still had a few seconds when I crossed the line."

 

 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5:43:58 
2Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
3Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting  
5Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
6Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
7Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
8Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
11Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
12Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
13Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
15Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat  
16Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
17Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
18Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp  
19Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
20Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
21Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
22Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
23Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
24Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting  
25Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
27Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
28Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
29Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
30Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
31Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
32Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
33Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
34Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
35Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
36Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
37Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
38Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
40Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
41Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
42Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
43Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
45Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
46Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
47Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
48David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
51Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
52Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
53Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
54Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
55Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
56Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
57Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
58Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
59Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
60Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
61Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
62Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting  
63Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
64Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
65Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
66Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
67Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
68Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
69Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
70Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
71Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
72Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
73Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
74Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting  
75Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
77Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
78Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
79Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
80Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
81Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat  
82Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
83Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
84Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
85Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
86Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
87Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
88Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
89Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
90Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
91Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
92Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
93Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
94Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
95Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
96Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:00:22 
98Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:23 
99Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:57 
100Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:00 
101Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:01:49 
102Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat  
103Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
104Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
105Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
106Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
107Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
108David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp  
109Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:30 
110Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:04:30 
111Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
112Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:57 
113Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:24 
114Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:26 
115Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:05:37 
116Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
117Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:40 
118Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:06:58 
119Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge  
120Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura  
121Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
122Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
123Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
124Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart  
125Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:08:27 
126Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
127Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart3 pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2 
3Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart3 pts
2Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing2 
3Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing3 pts
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2 
3Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1 
Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5 pts
2Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano4 
3Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3 
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting2 
5Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing3 pts
2Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart2 
3Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3 pts
2Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing3 pts
2Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2 
3Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Giant Shimano17:11:54 
2IAM Cycling  
3Team NetApp Endura  
4Caja Rual Seguros RGA  
5MTN - Qhubeka  
6Team Sky  
7Team Stuttgart  
8Team Stölting  
9Ag2R La Mondiale  
10Bretangne Séché Environnement  
11Orica GreenEdge  
12CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Garmin Sharp  
14Team Katusha  
15Team Heizomat  
16FDJ.FR  
17Rad-Net Rose Team  
18Trek Factory Racing  
19LK0:04:30 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling15:15:00 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:05 
3Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:08 
4Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:00:14 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16 
6Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:26 
8Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:39 
9Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:50 
10Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:52 
11Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
12Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:01:00 
13Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:01:02 
14Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge0:01:07 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:16 
16Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
17Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:36 
19Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:40 
20Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting0:01:44 
21Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura0:01:45 
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
23Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:47 
24Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
25Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
26Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:48 
27Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:51 
28Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp0:01:58 
29Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
30Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:13 
31Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:14 
32Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:02:28 
33Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:02:33 
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35 
35Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:51 
36Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:11 
37Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:13 
38Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:16 
39Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:28 
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:07 
41Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:20 
42Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:26 
43Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:45 
44Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:04:59 
45Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:05 
46Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:05:12 
47Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:05:14 
48Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:30 
49Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:49 
50David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07:43 
51Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:45 
52Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:07:51 
53Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:07 
54Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:08 
55Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:08:29 
56Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:08:34 
57Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:40 
58Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:09:10 
59Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
60Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
61Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
62Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:27 
63Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09:34 
64Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:09:35 
65Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:09:50 
66Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura0:10:02 
67Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
68Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:08 
69Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:10:31 
70David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:10:57 
71Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:31 
72Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:11:49 
73Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:09 
74Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:12:12 
75Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:04 
76Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:07 
77Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:37 
78Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:20 
79Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura0:14:23 
80Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:05 
81Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:17 
82Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:23 
83Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:20 
84Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:23 
85Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:17:25 
86Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:17:29 
87Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
88Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
89Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
90Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
91Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
92Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
94Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
95Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
96Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:17:55 
97Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:18:03 
98Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:18:13 
99Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:31 
100Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:18:46 
101Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:19:17 
102Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:18 
103Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:25 
104Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:30 
105Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:37 
106Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:19:43 
107Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:49 
108Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:10 
109Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:21:09 
110Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:21:15 
111Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:21:16 
112Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:22:31 
113Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:55 
114Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge0:22:57 
115Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:23:01 
116Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:23:27 
117Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:24:06 
118Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:24:50 
119Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:25:47 
120Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:52 
121Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:26:03 
122Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:26:16 
123Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:26:20 
124Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:27:15 
125Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:28:06 
126Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:28:48 
127Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:32:04 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9 pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura8 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7 
4Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling6 
5Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart6 
6Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 
7Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge5 
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
9Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano4 
10Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4 
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
12Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3 
13Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3 
14Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2 
15Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge2 
16Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
17Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
18Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting2 
19Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2 
20Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
21Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
22Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1 
23Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge10 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing7 
4Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5 
5Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4 
6Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team4 
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr3 
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement3 
9Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura2 
10Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2 
11Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2 
12Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2 
13Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart2 
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
16Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
17Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr15:15:05 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11 
3Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting0:00:57 
4Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:11 
5Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
6Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:35 
7Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:40 
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:42 
9Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
10Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:08 
11Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:09 
12Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:03:06 
13Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:23 
14Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:04:02 
15Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat0:04:40 
16Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:00 
17Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:05:25 
18Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:08:24 
19Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:08:35 
20Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:09:05 
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
22Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:09:22 
23Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12:04 
24Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:32 
25Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:00 
26Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:15:12 
27Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:17:15 
28Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:17:24 
29Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
30Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
31Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:13 
32Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:20 
33Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting0:19:32 
34Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:19:44 
35Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:50 
36Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:24:01 
37Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:25:42 
38Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:26:15 
39Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:27:10 
40Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:28:01 
41Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:28:43 
42Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:31:59 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling45:46:08 
2Team Sky0:00:47 
3Bretangne Séché Environnement0:01:33 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:34 
5CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:40 
6Team Stölting0:02:55 
7MTN - Qhubeka0:05:46 
8Team Giant Shimano0:06:47 
9Caja Rual Seguros RGA0:07:14 
10FDJ.FR0:08:25 
11Team NetApp Endura0:08:55 
12Team Heizomat0:09:33 
13Trek Factory Racing0:11:53 
14Team Katusha0:13:33 
15Orica GreenEdge0:15:12 
16Garmin Sharp0:17:51 
17Rad-Net Rose Team0:21:19 
18LKT Team Brandenburg0:36:25 
19Team Stuttgart0:38:33 

 

Related Articles

Back to top