Haussler wins Bayern Rundfahrt opener

IAM Cycling rider returns to winning ways in Germany

In the cold and rain of Bavaria, Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling) ended his year-long drought to claim stage one of the Bayern Rundfahrt ahead of Yauheni Hutarovich (Ag2r-La Mondiale) and countryman Steele von Hoff (Garmin-Sharp) in Freilassing.

"He needed that," Marcello Albasini, IAM Cycling' directeur sportif said of Haussler's win on the 201.6 stage.

"This is may be fate because I won my last race on the final stage of the Tour of Bavaria in 2013, in Nuremberg on May 26," Haussler said after his win.

"It's a relief to win because I had to ask myself many questions during the time in between these two victories. After I fractured my hip during the Tour of Switzerland last season, I worked hard to get back to my pre-crash level before the end of the season. But I was never able to secure a victory, and then after the winter break I never found the same opportunity."

Haussler's spring Classics campaign was derailed by illness but the 30-year-old has regained his health and fitness after a stint at altitude in Engadine in the Swiss Alps. Despite his team's make up of climbers for the race, Haussler proved again that atrocious weather doesn't hamper his enthusiasm for racing.

"I was motivated because I have worked so hard to get back to my best. The weather was rotten and we had to fight against the wind, rain and cold," Haussler said after claiming career win number 15.

Coming into the finale, Roger Kluge was tasked with dropping off Haussler for the sprint and to cap off the day, he also finished fifth on the stage.
"On the last lap of the circuit, I thought there was a good shot to go for the win. I had avoided all the crashes and dangers. Everyone was riding full-out, and we managed to position ourselves well. In the last kilometre, Roger [Kluge] moved forward and placed me in a perfect position.

"It was truly a magnificent piece of work, and I then managed to finish it off well."

How it unfolded
Despite a hilly profile, the final third of the stage was relatively flat and a bunch sprint finish was the expected outcome after the break had gone and then been caught in the closing kilometres.

The breakaway was formed after 15km with Jan-Niklas Droste (Heizomat), Julian Kern (Ag2r) and Domenic Weinstein (Rad-Net Rose) making the move. The trio's lead swelled to 6:10 minutes after 40km before MTN-Qhubeka started the chase.

The Pro-Conti team brought the gap to around three minutes after Team Sky and NetApp-Endura offered help. As the peloton reached the second KOM of the day, FDJ and Katusha took over the pace-setting setting duties which saw the gap fall to just one minute. Kern secured the first mountains jersey but break was doomed to be brought back.

With 2km left, the race was all together again as the sprint trains organised themselves. IAM Cycling with the efforts of Kluge positioned themselves perfectly and Haussler finished off the job to snare the win and the race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5:11:38 
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
3Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura  
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
7Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
9Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
10Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
11Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting  
12Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
13Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
14Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
15Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
17Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp  
18Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
19Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
20Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
21Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
22Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
23Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
26Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
27Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
28Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
29Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
30Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
32Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge  
33Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
34Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting  
35Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
36Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
37Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
38Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
39Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
40Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
41Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
42Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
43Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
44Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
45Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
46Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat  
47Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
48Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
49Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
50Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
51Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
52Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
53Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
54Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
55Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
56Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge  
57Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
58Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
59Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
60Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
62Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
63Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
66Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
67Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
68Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
69Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
72Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
73Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
74Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
75Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky  
76Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
77Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
78Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
79Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
80Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
81Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
82Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat  
83Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
84Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting  
85Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
86Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
88Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
89Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
90Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat  
91Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
92Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
93Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
95Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
96Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:00:51 
97Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
98Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura  
99Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:00:55 
100David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:01:17 
101Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
102Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
103Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:33 
104Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
105Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:21 
106Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
107Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:22 
108Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
109Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
110Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:50 
111Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:02 
112Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
113Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
114Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge  
115Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat  
116Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
117Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:05 
118Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:22 
119Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart  
120Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
121Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:21 
122Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
123Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
124Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
125Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
126Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
127David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:10 
128Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
129Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
130Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:14 
131Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
132Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
Sprint 1, km. 21,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team1 
Sprint 2, km. 173,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team1 
Sprint 3, km.196,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat3 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5 pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3 
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2 
5Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) km. 47,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2 
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) km. 158,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2 
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling15:34:54 
2Team Giant Shimano  
3Garmin Sharp  
4Ag2R La Mondiale  
5Team NetApp Endura  
6Team Sky  
7MTN - Qhubeka  
8FDJ.FR  
9Team Stölting  
10Team Stuttgart  
11Caja Rual Seguros RGA  
12Rad-Net Rose Team  
13CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Orica GreenEdge  
15Team Heizomat  
16Trek Factory Racing  
17Team Katusha  
18LKT Team Brandenburg  
19Bretangne Séché Environnement  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5:11:28 
2Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:01 
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04 
4Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:06 
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:09 
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:10 
7Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
9Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
10Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
11Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
12Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
13Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting  
14Davide Viganò (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
15Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
16Linus Gerdemann (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
17Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
18Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
19Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp  
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
21Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
22Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
23Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
24Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
25Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
26Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
29Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
30Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
31Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
32Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
33Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge  
34Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
35Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Stölting  
36Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
37Leopold König (Cze) Team Netapp - Endura  
38Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
39Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
40Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
41Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
42Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
43Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
44Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
45Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
46Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
47Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat  
48Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
49Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
50Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  
51Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
53Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
54Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
55Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
56Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
57Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge  
58Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
59Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge  
60Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
61Marcos García (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
62Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
63Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
64Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  
65Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
66Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
67Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
68Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
69Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
70Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
73Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
74Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
75Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
76Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky  
77Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
78Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
79Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
80Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha  
81Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
82Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
83Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat  
84Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
85Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Stölting  
86Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
87Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
88Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
89Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
90Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
91Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
92Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
93Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
94Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
95Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
96Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
97Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing  
98Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
99Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
100Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
101Henning Bommel (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:01 
102Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
103Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp - Endura  
104Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:01:05 
105David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp0:01:27 
106Sebastia Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
108Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:37 
109Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:43 
110Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:30 
111Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:31 
112Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
113Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:32 
114Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:03:00 
115Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka0:03:12 
116Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
117Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
118Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica Greenedge  
119Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat  
120Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
121Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp - Endura0:03:15 
122Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:32 
123Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart  
124Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
125Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:31 
126Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
127David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:05:20 
128Antonio Piedra (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
129Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
130Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:24 
131Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
132Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 pts
2Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team4 
3Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat2 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat9 pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling5 
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale4 
5Steele von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp3 
6Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura2 
7Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team2 
8Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr1 
9Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat5:11:29 
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Team Netapp - Endura0:00:09 
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
6Willi Willwohl (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
7Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Stölting  
8Marco Mathis (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano  
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
12Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Team Stölting  
13Kenny Ellisonde (Fra) FDJ.fr  
14Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat  
15Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Johannes Weber (Ger) Team Heizomat  
17Mario Vogt (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
18Julian Schulze (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
19Jan Dieteren (Ger) Team Stölting  
20Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team  
21Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
22Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat  
23Maximilian Werda (Ger) Team Stölting  
24Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
25Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky  
26Dario Rapps (Ger) Team Heizomat  
27Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
28Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  
29Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
30Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
31Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
32Sebastian Deckert (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
33Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
34Fabian Brintrup (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:01:00 
35Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:26 
36Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:29 
37Moritz Schaffner (Ger) Rad-Net Rose Team0:02:30 
38Max Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
39Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:31 
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Team Stölting0:02:59 
41Julien Essers (Ger) Team Heizomat0:03:11 
42Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
43Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:03:31 
44Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp0:04:30 
45Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura0:05:23 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling15:34:54 
2Team Giant Shimano  
3Garmin Sharp  
4Ag2R La Mondiale  
5Team NetApp Endura  
6Team Sky  
7MTN - Qhubeka  
8FDJ.FR  
9Team Stölting  
10Team Stuttgart  
11Caja Rual Seguros RGA  
12Rad-Net Rose Team  
13CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Orica GreenEdge  
15Team Heizomat  
16Trek Factory Racing  
17Team Katusha  
18LKT Team Brandenburg  
19Bretangne Séché Environnement  

 

Related Articles

Back to top