Albasini beats Thomas in Aichach

Swiss rider moves into overall lead

Michael Albasini of HTC-Highroad won the sprint of an eight-man escape group to win the third stage of the Bayern Rundfahrt. The Swiss rider outsprinted Sky's Geraint Thomas and Wesley Sulzberger of FDJ.

The late-forming break group had built up enough of a gap to also take over the lead in GC, Albasini ahead of Thomas and Sulzberger. Saturday's 26 km time trial is expected to decide the final winner.

Team Sky was down to only five riders, but worked hard to keep the field together and the yellow jersey on Edvald Boasson Hagen's shoulders. At last however, Tony Hurel (Europcar) and Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen) got away. The duo built up a lead of over five minutes on the cool, wet and windy day.

There were two category one ranked climbs on the stage, both won by Serry. After the second one, Hurel fell back and the chasing peloton split.

Serry, too, was caught, and eventually a new group formed of Nicki Sorensen (Saxo Bank), Geraint Thomas (Sky) Adriano Malori (Lampre), Johannes Fröhlinger (Skil-Shimano), Biel Kadri (AG2R), Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen), Michael Albasini (HTC-Highroad), Wesley Sulzberger (FDJ), Andreas Klier (Garmin-Cervelo), and Dirk Müller (Nutrixxion).

Attacks out of the group dropped two of it members, but their lead was enough to let them go for the win. All eight sprinted for the win, with Albasini having the best legs.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad4:28:01 
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
3Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
4Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
5Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
6Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
7Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:03 
10David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD0:01:08 
11Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:30 
12Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:05:18 
13Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
14Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
15Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  
16Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
19Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
20Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
22Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
23Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
24Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
25Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
26Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
27Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
28Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
29Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
30Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
31Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
34Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard  
35Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
36Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp  
37Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek  
38David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
39Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
40Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
41Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
42Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
43John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
44José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
45Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
46Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
47Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  
48Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD  
49Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
50Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
51Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
52Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat0:12:49 
54Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
55Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
56Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
57Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
58Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
59Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
60Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
61Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
62Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
63Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
64Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
65Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek  
67Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  
68Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
69Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
70Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad  
71Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
72André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
73Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
74Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
75Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
76Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
77Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
78Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
79Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
80Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
81Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
82Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:12:53 
83Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
84Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
85Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  
86Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
87Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat  
88Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
89Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
90Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
91Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
92Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:12:56 
93Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
94Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
95Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
96Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:59 
97Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
98Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
99Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:13:04 
100Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:13:44 
101Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp0:14:51 
102Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
103Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
104Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:16:41 
105Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat  
106René Obst (Ger) Team NSP  
107Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
108Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP  
109Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
110Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
111Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
112Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp  
113Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
114Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
115Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
116Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
Sprint 1 - km. 107,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Sprint 2 - km. 116,9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Sprint 3 - Km. 170,2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad3 pts
2Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ2 
3Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad5 pts
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
3Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ3 
4Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
5Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat.1) km.67,7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3 
3Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
Mountain 2 - (Cat.1) km.86,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 pts
2Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3 
3Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek2 
4Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1 
1Team Garmin-Cervelo13:34:39 
2Sky Procycling  
3AG2R La Mondiale  
4HTC-Highroad  
5Skil - Shimano  
6Saxo Bank Sungard  
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Lampre - ISD0:01:08 
9FDJ0:02:16 
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:18 
11CCC Polsat Polkowice  
12Team Europcar  
13Leopard Trek  
14Team Netapp0:12:49 
15Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:17:32 
16Team NSP0:24:16 
17Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:27:51 
18Team Heizomat0:27:59 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad14:58:17 
2Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:07 
3Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
4Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:00:12 
5Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
6Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
7Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
8Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:16 
10David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD0:01:21 
11Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:43 
12Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:05:17 
13Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:20 
14John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:05:21 
15Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:26 
16Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:27 
17Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:05:28 
19Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:05:29 
20Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:30 
21Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
22Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:31 
23Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
24Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  
25Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
26Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
27Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
28Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
29Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
30Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
31Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD  
32Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
34Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek  
35Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  
36José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
37Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  
38Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
39Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
40Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Netapp  
41Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
42Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
43Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
44Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  
45Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
46Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
47Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
48Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
49Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard  
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:07:55 
52David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:08:05 
53Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:12:56 
54André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
55Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:02 
56Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
57Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
58Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
59Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
60Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
61Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
62Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
63Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
64Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
65Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ  
66Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
67Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
68Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
69Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ  
70Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
71Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
72Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
73Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
74Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
75Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
76Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:13:06 
77Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat  
78Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
79Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
80Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
81Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
82Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:09 
83Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
84Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:12 
86Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
87Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:13:17 
88Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp0:15:04 
89Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  
90Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:15:36 
91Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
92Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:45 
93Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:16:52 
94Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:16:54 
95Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
96Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
97Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
98Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
99Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:59 
100Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:17:59 
101Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek0:18:03 
102Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:18:06 
103Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:18:54 
104Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp0:20:44 
105Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:20:54 
106Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:21:28 
107Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  
108Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:22:47 
109Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:23:02 
110Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:23:59 
111Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:24:45 
112Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:26:28 
113René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:26:42 
114Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:29:10 
115Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat0:35:08 
116Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 pts
2Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad8 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling8 
4John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad5 
5Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5 
6Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland5 
7Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ5 
8Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP4 
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
10Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano4 
12André Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
13Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard3 
14Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 
15Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3 
16Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad3 
17Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2 
18Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
19Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek2 
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
21Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil - Shimano2 
22Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano2 
23Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp2 
24Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano1 
25Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo1 
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
27Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
28Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1 
29Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 pts
2Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland8 
3Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek8 
4Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar6 
5Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
6Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad5 
7Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
8Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP3 
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
10Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:58:30 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:03 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:05:04 
4John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:05:08 
5Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard0:05:15 
6Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:05:18 
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
8Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
9Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp0:07:42 
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:12:43 
12Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:12:49 
13Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
14Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
15Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Heizomat  
16Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
17Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
18Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat0:12:53 
19Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat  
20Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat  
21Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:56 
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
23Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:59 
24Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat  
25Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:15:23 
26Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  
27Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:32 
28Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP0:16:41 
29Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
30Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
31Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP  
32Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek0:17:46 
33Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:17:53 
34Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:18:41 
35Michaël Baer (Swi) Team Netapp0:20:31 
36Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:20:41 
37Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad0:21:15 
38Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:22:34 
39Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:22:49 
40Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad0:23:46 
41Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp0:24:32 
42Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:28:57 
43Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Heizomat0:34:55 
44Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling45:06:00 
2Team Garmin-Cervelo  
3AG2R La Mondiale  
4Skil - Shimano  
5HTC-Highroad  
6Saxo Bank Sungard  
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Lampre - ISD0:01:01 
9FDJ0:02:02 
10Leopard Trek0:05:02 
11Euskaltel-Euskadi  
12CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Team Europcar  
14Team Netapp0:12:05 
15Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:17:03 
16Team NSP0:24:02 
17Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:27:05 
18Team Heizomat0:28:00 

Related Articles

Back to top