Quintero wins Base Camp International

Bazzana and Bevin round out podium

Full Results
1Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)1:22:46 
2Alessandro Bazzana (Fly V Australia)  
3Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)  
4Isaac Howe (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
5Jacob Keough (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
6Luca Damiani (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
7Luke Keough (CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Cor)0:00:01 
8James Carney (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)  
9Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)  
10Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)  
11Neil Bezdek (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
12Alexey Shmidt (Team Type 1)  
13William Dugan (Team Type 1)  
14Eric Schildge (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
15Daniel Holt (Team Type 1)  
16David Tanner (Fly V Australia)0:00:02 
17Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
18Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)  
19Clayton Barrows (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
20Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Foundation)  
21Bobby Lea (OUCH/Bahati Foundation)  
22Ryan Dewald (MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching)  
23Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)0:00:03 
24Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
25Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)  
26Evan Fader (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
27Jermaine Burrowes (CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z)  
28Robert Bush (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
29Nicholas Bennette (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:00:04 
30David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
31Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)0:00:05 
32John (Jackie) Simes (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)0:00:06 
33Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)  
34Michael Margarite (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)0:00:08 
35Guido Palma (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)  
36Frank Travesio (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)  
37Michael Githens (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:00:09 
38Cheyne Hoag (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
39Edwin Bull (Van Dessel Factory Team)0:00:10 
40Daniel Zmolik (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
41J Gabriel Lloyd (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
42John Loehner (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
43Michael Chauner (Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll)0:00:11 
44Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:00:12 
45Melito Heredia (Innovation Bike)0:00:14 
46Shane Kline (Bissell Pro Cycling)0:00:21 
47Adam Myerson (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)0:00:23 
48Igor Volshteyn (Champion System Racing)0:00:26 
49Austin Roach (MetLife p/b groSolar)  
50Demis Aleman (Jamis-Sutter Home p/b Colavita)0:00:27 
51Ryan Fleming (MetLife p/b groSolar)0:00:28 
52David Kemp (Fly V Australia)  
53Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)0:00:33 
54William Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)0:00:34 
55Javier Megias Leal (Team Type 1)0:00:35 
56Martijn Verschoor (Team Type 1)  
57Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Foundation)  
58Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (Trek-Livestrong)0:00:38 
59Timothy Rugg (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:00:48 
60Chad Hartley (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
61David Fuentes (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)0:01:01 
62Matthew Spohn (Richmond Pro Cycling)0:01:15 
63Nathaniel Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)0:01:16 
DNFAustin Carroll (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team)  
DNFJohn Minturn (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
DNFMark Warno (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
DNFRamon Benitez (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
DNFSean Melcher (Champion System Racing)  
DNFRodney Santiago (Champion System Racing)  
DNFHorace Burrowes (CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z)  
DNFPaul Burrowes (CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z)  
DNFAnthony Taylor (CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z)  
DNFDavid Wiswell (CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z)  
DNFJoshua Alexander (CRCA/Foundation)  
DNFHayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)  
DNFBen Kersten (Fly V Australia)  
DNFJared Bunde (GS Mengoni USA)  
DNFJared Nieters (Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit)  
DNFFranklin Burgos (JV Racing)  
DNFJames Baldesare (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFNicholas Keough (Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  
DNFMark Light (Liberty Cycle)  
DNFRod Myers (Liberty Cycle)  
DNFSteven Ward (Liberty Cycle)  
DNFRyan Mcfeely (Military Elite Cycling Team)  
DNFSean Coleman (P/C Miller)  
DNFJonathan Erdelyi (Striveone)  
DNFTimothy Farnham (Team Kaos Cycling)  
DNFRichard Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jittery Joes)  
DNFCharles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type 1)  
DNFSimon Bennett (Team Type 1 Development)  
DNFAlex Bowden (Team Type 1 Development)  
DNFOlaf Kerkhof (Team Type 1 Development)  
DNFJustin Morris (Team Type 1 Development)  
DNFEric Barlevav (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
DNFJonathan Clarke (UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis)  
DNFAndrew Chocha (US Military Cycling)  
DNFJacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team)  
DNFJonathan Hamblen (Winston Salem)  
DNSColin Jaskiewicz (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
DNSMichael Sherry (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
DNSJoseph Whitman (AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA)  
DNSKeck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism)  
DNSDaniel Cassidy (CCB Racing)  
DNSChad Butts (Champion System Racing)  
DNSBrian Cornelius (Trisports/Eclipse Racing)  
DNSZach Garrett (US Armed Forces)  
Back to top