Zrimšek sprints to Bjan Luka-Belgrade 1 win

Kovac, Nakajima complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jure Zrimšek (Slo) KK Sava4:39:57 
2Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
3Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
4Dejan Podgornik (Slo) BK Loborika  
5Nikola* Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
6Zsolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
7Daniel Petrov (Bul) HEMUS1896-VIVELO  
8Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
9Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
10Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) BK Loborika  
11Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
12Borislav* Ivanov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
13Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
14Gašper Švab (Slo) KK Sava  
15Nik Burjek (Slo) KK Sava  
16Gabor Fejes (Hun) BETONEXPRESSZ 2000 - Universal  
17Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:00:55 
18Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:23 
19Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
20Domen Kalan (Slo) KK Sava  
21Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) HEMUS1896-Vivelo  
22Mladen Mirkovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
23Marko* Stankovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
24Polychronis* Tzortzakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia  
25Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
26David* Puskás (Hun) BETONEXPRESSZ 2000 - Universal  
27Georgios* Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia  
28Apostolos* Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia  
29Franjo Prepadnik (Slo) BK Rijeka  
30Vladimir Vulicevic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
31Sanjin* Durmiševic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
32Mile* Kovac (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
33Stayros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia  
34Jozef Vasko (Hun) Merida HCT  
35Peter Jordan (Hun) Merida HCT  
36Bojan Rafaj (Cro) BK Rijeka  
37Dejan* Maric (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
38Boris* Marek (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
39Stoyan* Stoyanov (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
40Albert* Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
41Nebojša* Petrovic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
42Vuleta Marko Ðukanov (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
43Gordan* Šic (Cro) BK Rijeka  
44Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
45Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) HEMUS1896-VIVELO  
46Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
47Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
48Rida Cador (Hun) BETONEXPRESSZ 2000 - Universal  
49Pavel* Balinski (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
50Krisztian* Lovassy (Hun) BETONEXPRESSZ 2000 - Universal  
51Laszlo Madaras (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
52Milanko* Petrovic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
53Matias* Kumar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
54Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
55Vlaentin* Stoenchev (Bul) Bulgaria National Team  
56Balazs Szoradi (Hun) Merida HCT  
57Vladimir Koev (Bul) HEMUS1896-VIVELO  
58Marko* Racic (Srb) Metalac Kraljevo  
59Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
60Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
61Matej Stare (Slo) KK Sava  
62Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika  
63Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
64Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trenčin Merida  
65Vedran* Klisaric (Cro) BK Rijeka  
66Radoslav Rogina (Cro) BK Loborika  
67Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
68Pavel Shumanov (Bul) HEMUS1896-Vivelo  
69Andras Berkesi (Hun) Merida HCT  
70Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo  
71Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
72Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Merida HCT  
73Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) KK Sava  
74Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
75Massimo Demarin (Cro) BK Loborika0:03:38 
76Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika  
77Rino Zampilli (Ita) HEMUS1896-Vivelo  
78Fotios Antonarakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:00:47 
DNFJovan* Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
DNFSrdjan* Babic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
DNFMiroslav Lakic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
DNFDragiša* Jovic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
DNFAndrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team  
DNFIvan* Jezdimirovic (Srb) Železničar MBN Niš  
DNFNicolas Winter (Swi) Team Nippo  
DNSAleksandar Novakovic (BiH) BK BSK Banja Luka  
Back to top