Lovassy claims bunch sprint in Belgrade

Marin, Rogina round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera4:32:03 
2Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
3Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
4Michael Schwaiger (Aut)  
5Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava  
6Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
7Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
8Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava  
9Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
10Georgios Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia  
11Marc Reyness (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
12Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
13Markus Goetz (Aut)  
14Tomás Gil (Arg)  
15Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team  
16Marko Stankovic (Srb)  
17David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
18Dejan Maric (Srb)  
19Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) KTM - Murcia  
20Alam Ramirez (Arg)  
21Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb)  
22Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
23Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
24Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
25Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
26Predrag Prokic (Srb)  
27Gergely Kiss (Hun)  
28Goran Smelcerovic (Srb)  
29Wolfgang Geisler (Aut)  
30Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
31Nikola Stefanovic (Srb)  
32Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb)  
33Borislav Ivanov (Bul)  
34Filip Pavlovic (Srb)  
35Josef Hosek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
36Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
37Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
38Miloš Stojanovic (Srb)  
39Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
40Ádám Werderits (Hun)  
41Peter Simon (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera  
42Pavlin Balinsky (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
43Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera  
44Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
45Tamas Szabo (Hun)  
46Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
47Stefano Zanichelli (Ita) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
48Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
49Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
50Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
51Istvan Molnar (Hun)  
52Attila Tóth (Hun)  
53Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
54Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
55Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
56Mladen Mirkovic (Srb)  
57Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
58Dragan Spasic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
59Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava  
60Manuel Bello Calixto (USA)  
61Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
62Martin Schöffmann (Aut)  
63Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
64Plamen Dimov (Bul)  
65Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera  
66Laszlo Madaras (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
67Nebojsa Petrovic (Srb)  
68Branko Markovic (Srb)  
69Svetoslav Nedev (Bul)  
70Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
71Alexandros Papaderos (Gre) KTM - Murcia  
72Dejan Vidakovic (Srb)  
73Stefan Rucker (Aut)  
74Nandor Lazar (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team  
75Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
76Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava  
77Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava  
78Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
79Zoltan Vigh (Hun)  
80Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Powermove  
81Adam Homolka (Cze)  
82Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
83Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) KTM - Murcia0:01:10 
84David Puskas (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera0:05:33 
Back to top