Keukeleire wins Baloise Belgium Tour

Debusschere sprints to victory on final stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:41:25 
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
3Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
4Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
5Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
7Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
11Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
13Milan Menten (Bel) Belgium  
14Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
15Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
16Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
17Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
19Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
20Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
21Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team  
22Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
23Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
24Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
25Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
26Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
27Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
28Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin  
29Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
30Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
31Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
32Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
33Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
34Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
35Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
36Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
37Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
38Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
39Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
40Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Belgium  
41Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
43Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
44Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
45Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
46Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
47Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
48Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
49Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
50Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin  
51Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
52Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin  
54Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
55Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon  
56Oliver Naesen (Bel) Belgium  
57Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
58Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
59Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
60Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
61Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
62Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
63Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
64Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
65Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
66Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
67Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
68Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
69Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
70Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
71Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
72Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
73Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
74Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
75Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
76Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
77Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
78Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
79Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
80Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
81Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
82Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
83Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
84Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
86Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
87Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
88David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
89Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium  
90Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
91Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
92Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
93Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
94Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon  
95Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
96Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
97Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
98Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
99Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
100Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
101Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
102Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
103Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
104Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
105Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
106Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
107Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
108Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
109Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
110Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
111Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
112Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
113Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
114Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
115Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
116Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
117Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
118Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belgium  
119Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:27 
120Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
121Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:54 
122Julien Mortier (Bel) Belgium0:02:42 
123Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
124Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:49 
125Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:04:14 
126Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:05:22 
127Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
128Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:09:40 
129Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
130Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
131Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
132Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
133Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
134Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin  
135Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
136Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
137Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
138Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
139Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:13:38 
140Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
141Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFJulien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNSMichael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium16:59:42 
2Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:06 
3Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:11 
4Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:12 
5Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:38 
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:40 
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) Belgium0:00:42 
9Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:52 
10Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:58 
11Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:11 
12Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium0:01:19 
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:23 
14Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:26 
15Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:30 
16Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:39 
17Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:40 
18Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:43 
19Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:47 
20Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:06 
21Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
22Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
23Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:07 
24Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:10 
25Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:11 
26Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon0:02:12 
27Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:15 
28Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:19 
29Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:29 
30Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:31 
31Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:02:35 
32Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:44 
33Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:45 
35Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:49 
36Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:02:50 
37Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:03:03 
38Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03:40 
39Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:48 
40Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:02 
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:05:19 
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:05:29 
43Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:30 
44Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belgium0:06:01 
45Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
46Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:25 
47Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:01 
48Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:03 
49Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:07:22 
50Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:08:30 
51Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:09:27 
52Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:30 
53Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:45 
54Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:55 
55Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:57 
56Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:10:02 
57Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:10:03 
58Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:10:06 
59Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:09 
60Milan Menten (Bel) Belgium0:10:13 
61Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:20 
62Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:29 
63Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:05 
64Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:24 
65Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:12:46 
66Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:13:08 
67Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:13:20 
68Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:13:23 
69Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:13:39 
70Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:14:29 
71Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:15:14 
72Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:15:40 
73Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:30 
74Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18:11 
75Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:19:00 
76Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:04 
77Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:11 
78Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:40 
79Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:00 
80Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:20:24 
81Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:20:29 
82Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:30 
83Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:34 
84Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:20:39 
85Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:43 
86Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:21:00 
87Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:05 
88Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
89Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:07 
90Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21:09 
91Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
92Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:15 
93Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21:18 
94Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:22 
95Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:21:23 
96Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
97Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Belgium0:21:25 
98Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21:28 
99Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
100Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:21:45 
101Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:21:55 
102Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:22:08 
103Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:22:11 
104Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:22:15 
105Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport0:22:47 
106Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:23:35 
107David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon0:23:46 
108Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:23:48 
109Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:50 
110Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24:01 
111Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:25:17 
112Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium0:26:34 
113Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:28:36 
114Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:45 
115Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:32:12 
116Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
117Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:32:21 
118Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:23 
119Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
120Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:25 
121Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:32:29 
122Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:44 
123Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:52 
124Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:33:22 
125Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:34:09 
126Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:34:45 
127Julien Mortier (Bel) Belgium0:35:11 
128Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:36:59 
129Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:37:22 
130Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:37:31 
131Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:38:00 
132Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:38:27 
133Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:39:49 
134Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:40:07 
135Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:41:31 
136Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:41:51 
137Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:41:52 
138Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:42:00 
139Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:42:22 
140Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43:29 
141Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:51:40 

Related Articles

Back to top