Women's Tour: Majerus wins in Kettering

Guarischi and Garner finish on the podium

Christine Majerus (Boels Dolmans) took victory on the third stage of the Women’s Tour into Kettering. Barbera Guarischi (Velocio SRAM) took second with Lucy Garner (Liv-Plantur) rounding out the podium. The win for Majerus comes just days after her teammate Lizzie Armitstead won the opening stage, but was forced to abandon when she crashed after the finish line.

Majerus, the current Luxembourg national road race champion, finished second on stage two, and then today pulled out a two-second gap on the other sprinters, which was enough to make her the race leader.

"It was a good day, exactly as we planned it and it's always nice when that happens,” said Majerus. "I was so well protected by my team-mated that I couldn't not win! We had a close look at the finish in advance and that last chicane suited me because I am pretty good at cornering. When I got through the corner and saw the gap I realised this might be my day so I just went for it.

"The yellow jersey was a nice bonus. I definitely wanted to try and win the stage but it was only when I was sitting at the podium waiting for the presentation that I got told I was the yellow jersey as well."

At a shade over 139 kilometres, the third stage from Oundle to Kettering was the longest of the race. Blue skies and sunshine bathed the riders as they sat on the start line in Oundle. There were two non-starters with Joanna Rowsell (Pearl Izumi Sport Tours) and Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) not signing in. Rivera was suffering with a broken collarbone following a crash yesterday.

Despite the long day ahead of them, it was a fast start to the day with the peloton speeding along at over 50kph at points. The high speeds made it difficult for a breakaway to get away; there was a brief split in the bunch as they went through the first intermediate sprint but it soon came back together. Emma Johansson (Orica-AIS), who started the day third in the classification, took the top spot to add three points to her tally.

The attacks continued to come including a concerted effort from Bigla’s Vera Koedooder, who spent 100 kilometres out front on stage 2 but it wasn’t to be. The high pace and rolling roads took their toll and the peloton split into two groups after 55 kilometres of racing. The gap went out to 15 seconds before the chasers finally regained touch.

It wasn’t until Chloe McConville (Orica-AIS) made a move after the first climb that a break began to take shape and after 70 kilometres of racing they had 38 seconds on the peloton. As the peloton jostled behind ahead of the second intermediate sprint and QOM, the two riders were allowed to build an advantage of 1:30. In between the leaders and the peloton, Sharon Laws (Bigla) set off in chase. Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) would follow suit but after some time.

After a lengthy pursuit, Laws finally joined forces with the two riders out front as they neared the 100 kilometre mark. Albrecht would get within 20 seconds of the leading trio but couldn’t bridge the gap. With less than 40 kilometres remaining the escapees had a 3:30 advantage on the peloton. That would be the most they were allowed to have with many teams interested in a bunch sprint at the finish.

The escapees were finally reeled in with three kilometres of racing and the expected sprint finish came to fruition with Majerus sealing the win by a substantial margin.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3:43:05 
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:02 
3Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais  
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
7Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda  
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:05 
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
11Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
12Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89  
15Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
17Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team  
18Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
19Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
20Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
21Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
22Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
24Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
25Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
26Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team  
27Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
28Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
29Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team  
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
31Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88  
32Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
33Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais  
34Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
35Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
36Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
37Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
38Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
39Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
40Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda  
41Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
42Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
43Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur  
44Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
45Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
46Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
47Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais  
48Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team  
49Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
50Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
51Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany  
52Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
53Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
54Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
55Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
56Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
57Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
58Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
59Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
60Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
61Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
62Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
63Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
64Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
65Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
66Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
67Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais  
68Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais  
69Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
70Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29 
71Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
72Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
73Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90  
74Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:00:31 
75Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:34 
76Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team0:00:35 
77Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
78Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:00:38 
79Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
80Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
81Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:41 
82Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
83Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:52 
84Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:01:14 
85Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:31 
86Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:08:53 
87Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:12:15 
DNFBrianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
DNFLauren Hall (USA) USA National Team  
DNSCoryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNSJoanna Rowsell (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
Sprint - Fotheringhay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais3 pts
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team2 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda1 
Sprint - Desborough
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team3 pts
2Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais2 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda1 
Sprint - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team15 pts
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM12 
3Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur9 
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team7 
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais6 
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM5 
7Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda4 
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3 
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini1 
QOM - Rockingham
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM6 pts
2Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur5 
3Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4 
4Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais3 
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda1 
QOM - Harrington
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais6 pts
2Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team5 
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team4 
4Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais3 
5Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness2 
6Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM1 
Young Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur3:43:07 
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03 
4Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
5Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
6Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
7Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:10 
9Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
10Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
11Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
12Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany  
13Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
14Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
15Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
16Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
17Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
18Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:00:29 
19Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:33 
20Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:36 
21Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:39 
22Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:01:12 
23Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:01:29 
24Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:08:51 
25Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:12:13 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Velocio SRAM11:09:24 
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:01 
3UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:10 
4Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team0:00:13 
5Ale Cipollini  
6Team Liv Plantur0:00:17 
7Wiggle Honda  
8Orica AIS  
9Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:20 
10USA  
11Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
12Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
13Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
14Germany  
15Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International  
16Matrix Fitness0:01:15 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team9:46:09 
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:03 
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:04 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais0:00:09 
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:10 
6Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:12 
7Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:13 
8Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:19 
9Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
10Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89  
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
13Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
14Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
15Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
16Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team  
17Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
18Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
21Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:20 
22Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:21 
23Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:00:22 
24Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:24 
25Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
26Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais  
27Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
28Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais  
29Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team  
30Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
31Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88  
32Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
34Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
35Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
36Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
37Katie Curtis (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
38Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
39Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
40Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
41Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
42Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
43Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
44Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
45Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
46Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
47Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
48Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
49Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
50Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
51Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany  
52Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda  
53Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
54Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
55Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
56Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team  
57Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
58Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
59Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
60Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team  
61Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
62Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
63Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais  
64Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
65Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur  
66Ciara Horne (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
67Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:39 
68Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.900:00:43 
69Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
70Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
71Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:46 
72Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team  
73Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:48 
74Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:49 
75Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:52 
76Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:55 
77Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:06 
78Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
79Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:01:28 
80Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:29 
81Helen Wyman (GBR) Matrix Fitness0:02:28 
82Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:39 
83Dame Sarah Storey (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:02:50 
84Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:03:51 
85Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:29:27 
86Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:34:39 
87Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:55:44 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM29 pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda28 
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais25 
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team24 
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM12 
6Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini11 
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini10 
8Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur10 
9Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team10 
10Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6 
11Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
12Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team5 
13Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5 
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.894 
15Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany4 
16Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda4 
17Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team3 
18Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM3 
19Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3 
20Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
21Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais2 
22Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team2 
23Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais21 pts
2Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM17 
3Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team11 
4Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness10 
5Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team9 
6Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur7 
7Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team6 
8Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais6 
9Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team6 
10Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6 
11Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team5 
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini4 
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini4 
14Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness3 
15Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2 
16Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours2 
17Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais1 
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda1 
Young Rider Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur9:46:21 
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:00:07 
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
5Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
6Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
8Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany0:00:10 
9Laura Trott (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:14 
10Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
11Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
12Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87  
14Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours  
15Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
16Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
17Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness0:00:37 
18Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:43 
19Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:01:16 
20Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:17 
21Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:27 
22Katie Archibald (GBr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours0:03:39 
23Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais0:29:15 
24Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:34:27 
25Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany0:55:32 
Team Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Velocio SRAM29:19:18 
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:01 
3UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling0:00:10 
4Ale Cipollini0:00:13 
5Rabo Liv Womens Cycling Team  
6Orica AIS0:00:17 
7Wiggle Honda  
8Team Liv Plantur  
9Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:00:20 
10Lotto Soudal Ladies  
11Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  
12USA  
13Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
14Germany  
15Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International  
16Matrix Fitness0:01:15 

 

Back to top