TechPowered By

More tech

Australian Track National Championships 2013

Date range:
January 30 - February 2, 2013

February 01, Session 6:

Davison crowned Australian scratch race champion

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 02, 2013, 4:34 GMT,
Updated:
February 02, 2013, 4:48 GMT

Western Australia take women's team pursuit gold

Results

Elite Men's Scratch Final (15km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Davison (SA) 0:17:35.870  
2 Caleb Ewan (NSW)    
3 Stephen Hall (WA)    
4 Tirian McManus (NSW)    
5 Luke Ockerby (Tas)    
6 Alexander Hoffman (Qld)    
7 Jesse Kerrison (Qld)    
8 Tyler Spurrell (Vic)    
9 Luke Parker (Vic)    
10 Trent Derecourt (WA)    
11 Miles Scotson (SA)    
12 Ben Harvey (NSW)    
DNF Peter Loft (Tas)    
DNF George Tansley (SA)    
Elite Women's Team Pursuit Bronze Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW) 0:03:30.657  
  Lara Batkin (NSW)    
  Josie Talbot (NSW)    
2 Ailie McDonald (WA) 0:03:31.818  
  Rebecca Wiasak (WA)    
  Lucy Kirk (WA)    
Elite Women's Team Pursuit Gold Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Melissa Hoskins (WA) 0:03:22.660  
  Isabella King (WA)    
  Kelsey Robson (WA)    
2 Georgia Baker (Tas) 0:03:25.388  
  Amy Cure (Tas)    
  Macey Stewart (Tas)    
U19 Men's Keirin Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jai Angsuthasawit (SA)    
2 Michael Docker (NSW)    
3 Jay Castles (Vic)    
4 John Cochrane (Vic)    
5 Max Housden (NSW)    
6 Travis Smedley (NSW)    
U19 Men's Scratch Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sam Welsford (WA) 0:11:53.520  
2 Jack Edwards (NSW)    
3 Jack Hickey (Vic)    
4 Theo Yates (WA)    
5 Daniel Fitter (Qld)    
6 Jordan Payne (NSW)    
7 Hugo Tolliday (Vic)    
8 Gerald Evans (Tas)    
9 Jordan Stannus (Vic)    
10 Michael Rice (WA)    
11 Brendon Meney (WA)    
12 Bradley Heffernan (NSW)    
13 Sean Grimes (Qld)    
14 Alex Porter (SA)    
15 Matthew Holmes (SA)    
16 Owen Gillott (SA)    
DNF Cameron Caldwell (Qld)    
Elite Women's Sprint Final Result
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tim McMillan (NSW)    
2 Kaarle McCulloch (NSW)    
3 Taylah Jennings (Qld)    
4 Tim McMillan (NSW)    
5 Tim McMillan (NSW)    
6 Stefanie Fernandez-Preiksa (NSW)    
7 Tim McMillan (NSW)    
8 Catherine Culvenor (WA)    
Elite Men's Sprint Final Result
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michell Bullen (NSW)    
2 Matthew Glaetzer (SA)    
3 Peter Lewis (NSW)    
4 Jason Niblett (SA)    
5 Jacob Schmid (Vic)    
6 Andrew Taylor (NSW)    
7 Nathan Hart (ACT)    
Elite Women's Points Race Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annette Edmondson (SA) 38  pts
2 Melissa Hoskins (WA) 28  
3 Amy Cure (Tas) 17  
4 Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW) 13  
5 Georgia Baker (Tas) 7  
6 Rebecca Wiasak (WA) -18  
7 Alexandra O'Dea (Qld) -20  
8 Lauretta Hanson (Vic) -20  
9 Jessica Mundy (SA) -20  
DNF Isabella King (WA) -15  
DNF Ailie McDonald (WA) -20