TechPowered By

More tech

Australian Track National Championships 2013

Date range:
January 30 - February 2, 2013

February 01, Session 5:

Team WA fastest in women's team pursuit qualifying

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 01, 2013, 6:36 GMT,
Updated:
February 02, 2013, 4:18 GMT

Elite men set for sprint final showdown

Results

U19 Women's Sprint Qualifying (200m)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tennille Falappi (Qld) 0:00:11.907  
2 Tian Beckett (WA) 0:00:11.966  
3 Holly Takos (SA) 0:00:12.015  
4 Sheridan Spark (Qld) 0:00:12.644  
5 Emily Apolito (Vic) 0:00:12.760  
6 Rebecca Dunn (NSW) 0:00:12.768  
7 Holly Heffernan (NSW) 0:00:13.085  
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 1v8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Glaetzer (SA) 0:00:10.700  
2 Jacob Schmid (Vic)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 2c7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Niblett (SA) 0:00:10.610  
2 Scott Sunderland (WA)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 3v6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michell Bullen (NSW) 0:00:10.560  
2 Nathan Hart (ACT)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lewis (NSW) 0:00:10.790  
2 Andrew Taylor (NSW)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 1v8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Glaetzer (SA) 0:00:10.900  
2 Jacob Schmid (Vic)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 2v7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Scott Sunderland (WA) 0:00:10.720  
2 Jason Niblett (SA)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 3v6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michell Bullen (NSW) 0:00:10.630  
2 Nathan Hart (ACT)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lewis (NSW) 0:00:10.860  
2 Andrew Taylor (NSW)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 3v6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michell Bullen (NSW) 0:00:10.630  
2 Nathan Hart (ACT)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Lewis (NSW) 0:00:10.860  
2 Andrew Taylor (NSW)    
Elite Men's Sprint Quarter Final 2v7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jason Niblett (SA)    
2 Scott Sunderland (WA)    
Elite Men's Sprint 5-7 Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
5 Jacob Schmid (Vic) 0:00:10.870  
6 Andrew Taylor (NSW)    
7 Nathan Hart (ACT)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 2v7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tian Beckett (WA) 0:00:12.670  
2 Holly Heffernan (NSW)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 3v6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Holly Takos (SA) 0:00:13.350  
2 Rebecca Dunn (NSW)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emily Apolito (Vic) 0:00:12.810  
2 Sheridan Spark (Qld)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 2v7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tian Beckett (WA) 0:00:12.610  
2 Holly Heffernan (NSW)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 3v6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Holly Takos (SA) 0:00:13.090  
2 Rebecca Dunn (NSW)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sheridan Spark (Qld) 0:00:13.140  
2 Emily Apolito (Vic)    
U19 Women's Sprint Quarter Final 4v5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sheridan Spark (Qld) 0:00:13.430  
2 Emily Apolito (Vic)    
U19 Women's Sprint 5-7 Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
5 Holly Heffernan (NSW) 0:00:13.250  
6 Rebecca Dunn (NSW)    
7 Emily Apolito (Vic)    
Women's Team Pursuit Final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Melissa Hoskins (WA) 0:03:26.243  
  Isabella King (WA)    
  Kelsey Robson (WA)    
2 Georgia Baker (Tas) 0:03:28.235  
  Amy Cure (Tas)    
  Macey Stewart (Tas)    
3 Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW) 0:03:35.893  
  Lara Batkin (NSW)    
  Josie Talbot (NSW)    
4 Ailie McDonald (WA) 0:03:35.961  
  Rebecca Wiasak (WA)    
  Lucy Kirk (WA)    
5 Samantha Fromentin (SA) 0:03:38.886  
  Alex Manly (SA)    
  Stacey Riedel (SA)    
6 Molly Booker (WA) 0:03:40.840  
  Emily McRedmond (WA)    
  Elisa Wundersitz (WA)