Cooper, Tucknott win young junior men's races

Wornes wins among master men

Full Results

Under 17 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anton Cooper1:03:02 
2Billy Sewell0:02:21 
3Christopher Aitken0:03:04 
4Nick Ellis0:03:58 
5Jeremy Scott0:04:34 
6Ben Bradley0:04:53 
7Luke Ellison0:09:26 
8Jacob Langham0:09:47 
9Tristan Ward0:11:00 
10Peter McKellar Stewart0:11:06 
11Jack Lavis0:12:56 
12Brent Smith0:13:21 
13James Wagner0:18:46 
14Alasdair Henderson0:19:23 
15Benjamin Scott0:20:35 
16Magnus Baker0:21:49 
17Ben Hard0:22:51 
18Thomas Phillips0:26:10 
DNFTimothy Jackson  
DNFTaylor Leske  
DNFHamish Middleton  
DNFJoe Bury  
DNFNathan Caithness  
DNSAlistair Donohoe  
DNSBenjamin Forbes  
DNSConnor Skoss  
Under 15 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reece Tucknott0:48:07 
2Simon Harrington0:00:31 
3Hamish Prosser0:00:55 
4Nicholas Costello0:02:35 
5Jayden Ward0:04:18 
6Jack Jude0:06:37 
7Cameron Scott0:07:21 
8Trent Ellison0:08:41 
9Lachlan McDonald0:09:27 
10Jack Hogan0:12:40 
11Harrison Phillips0:13:15 
12Rohan Wight0:21:57 
DNFWill Marnane  
Master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Justin Wornes1:04:59 
2Robert Eva0:00:20 
3Darren O'Grady0:03:38 
4Peter Kreilis0:04:01 
5Anthony Natoli0:06:25 
6William Murphy0:08:43 
7Les Heap0:09:01 
8Adrian Cooper0:09:34 
9Mark McInnes0:11:17 
10Richard Gabb0:14:07 
11Ben Binder0:14:20 
12Marcus Langham0:15:43 
13John Harvey0:16:55 
14Duncan Miller0:19:22 
15Bill Darby0:20:28 
16David Knight0:20:51 
17John Groom0:26:10 
18Scott Butler0:26:10 
DNFEvan James  
DNFPeter Piasente  
DNFJon Guy  
DNSRaymond Rhodes  
Super master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Craig Peacock1:09:29 
2Kevin Jones0:00:26 
3Garry Lewis0:02:37 
4John Allison0:04:28 
5Mark Codner0:05:34 
6Roy Hickman0:05:34 
7Roger Cull0:07:20 
8Clyde Tucker0:08:16 
9Richard Knowles0:08:18 
10Errol Schmidt0:09:59 
11Timothy Day0:12:15 
12Neil Harrington0:13:01 
13Nathan Carroll0:18:36 
DNFDavid Wilson  
DNFKeith McKellar Stewart  
DNSJohn Henderson  
DNSStephen Flood  
DNSDoug Rose  
Grand master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kerry Ryan0:54:19 
Sport A men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Davies1:13:24 
2Ashley Harvey0:03:09 
3Tim Garrecht0:03:46 
4Mark Hester0:05:58 
5Joel Hossack0:15:51 
6Stuart Livingstone0:18:33 
7Simon Carr0:19:41 
DNFJames Curran  
Sport B men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Craig Lawn0:53:17 
2Gareth Williams0:03:45 
3David Smith0:14:16 
Back to top