Hong Kong's Lee nabs first medal in women's 500

Chinese lead team sprint qualifying

Full Results

Men's Team Sprint qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China0:00:44.406 
 Lei Zhang  
 Miao Zhang  
 Changsong Cheng  
2Japan0:00:44.855 
 Kazunari Watanabe  
 Yudai Nitta  
 Kazuya Narita  
3Malaysia0:00:45.118 
 Mohd Rizal Tisin  
 Edrus Md Yunos M.  
 Josiah Ng  
4Iran0:00:45.146 
 Fars.. Farsinejadian  
 Mahmoud Parash  
 Hassanal.. Varposhti  
5R.O. Korea0:00:46.206 
 Gyeongsu Son  
 Wooyeong Kim  
 Lae Seon Choi  
6India0:00:50.318 
 Okram Bikram Singh  
 Prince Herbe.. Hylem  
 Amrit Singh  
7Saudi Arabia0:00:53.708 
 Ayman Alhabrati  
 Bader Alyasin  
 Sultan Asiri  
Women's 500m TT Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong, China)0:00:33.945 
2Shuang Guo (People's Republic of China)0:00:34.152 
3Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)0:00:35.440 
4Fatehah Mustapa (Malaysia)0:00:35.769 
5Wongyeong Kim (Korea)0:00:35.801 
6Kayono Maeda (Japan)0:00:36.033 
7Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand)0:00:36.384 
8Santia Tri Kusuma (Indonesia)0:00:37.265 
9Apryl Eppinger (Philippines)0:00:37.324 
10Mahita Mohan (India)0:00:39.216 
Men's pursuit qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sunjae Jang (Korea)0:04:27.992 
2King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong, China)0:04:30.858 
3Wei Li (People's Republic of China)0:04:32.336 
4Alireza Haghi (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:04:34.503 
5Amir Zargari (Islamic Republic of Iran)0:04:34.850 
6Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)0:04:35.044 
7Mingwei Wang (People's Republic of China)0:04:35.987 
8Inhyeok Hwang (Korea)0:04:37.862 
9Chun Kai Feng (Chinese Taipei)0:04:38.663 
10Taiji Nishitani (Japan)0:04:39.277 
11Mohammad Akm.. Amrun (Malaysia)0:04:41.334 
12Wei Cheng Lee (Chinese Taipei)0:04:43.103 
13Yu Motosuna (Japan)0:04:43.147 
14Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan)0:04:44.538 
15King Wai Cheung (Hong Kong, China)0:04:44.974 
16Andrey Kashechkin (Kazakhstan)0:04:47.520 
17Moosa Said (Qatar)0:04:47.807 
18Ahmed El Bourdainy (Qatar)0:04:47.904 
19John Renee Mier (Philippines)0:04:53.998 
20Sombir (India)0:04:57.740 
21Mohamed .. Almurawwi (United Arab Emirates)0:04:58.684 
22Rajender K.. Bishnoi (India)0:05:00.557 
23Ayman Alhabrati (Saudi Arabia)0:05:03.184 
24Jaber Majrashi (Saudi Arabia)0:05:12.344 
25Yousif M.. Alhammadi (United Arab Emirates)0:05:15.617 
Women's 3000m pursuit qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fan Jiang (People's Republic of China)0:03:37.497 
2Ahreum Na (Korea)0:03:43.823 
3Min Hye Lee (Korea)0:03:44.649 
4Chaomei Wu (People's Republic of China)0:03:46.282 
5I Fang Ju (Chinese Taipei)0:03:49.054 
6Wan Yiu Wong (Hong Kong, China)0:03:50.109 
7Hsiao Chia Tseng (Chinese Taipei)0:03:54.445 
8Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)0:03:54.871 
9Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)0:03:55.356 
10Minami Uwano (Japan)0:03:55.620 
11Yanthi Fuchianty (Indonesia)0:04:01.718 
12Kimbeley Yap (Malaysia)0:04:03.613 
13Monrudee Chapookam (Thailand)0:04:06.580 
14Sunit.. Yanglem Devi (India)0:04:12.008 
15Suchitra De.. Konsam (India)0:04:14.287 
16Yelena Antonova (Kazakhstan)0:04:17.074 
Back to top