Yamamoto and Katayama win Asian cross country championships
By Cycling News
published Maeda and Nga earn junior titles
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) | 1:37:43 |
2 | Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Japan) | 0:02:31 |
3 | Artyom Golovaschenko (Kazakhstan) | 0:03:31 |
4 | Kirill Kazantsev (Kazakhstan) | 0:06:24 |
5 | Jianhua Ji (People's Republic of China) | 0:07:04 |
6 | Xinyang Liu (People's Republic of China) | 0:07:21 |
7 | Chun Hing Chan (Hong Kong, China) | 0:08:35 |
8 | Nino Surban (Philippines) | 0:08:51 |
9 | Zhiqiang Duan (People's Republic of China) | 0:09:14 |
10 | Keerati Sukprasart (Thailand) | 0:10:32 |
11 | Parviz Mardani (Islamic Republic of Iran) | 0:11:25 |
12 | Faraz Shokri (Islamic Republic of Iran) | 0:12:25 |
13 | Mohsen Ramezani Alavi (Islamic Republic of Iran) | 0:13:42 |
14 | Nikolay Zaitsev (Kazakhstan) | 0:15:06 |
15 | Yousef Seyfzadeh (Islamic Republic of Iran) | 0:17:42 |
16 | Natawat Supachiwakun (Thailand) | 0:20:41 |
17 | Salah Rabah (Lebanon) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Zaher El Hage (Lebanon) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Nguyen Van Quang (Vietnam) | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Eid Rafic (Lebanon) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Chung-Chin Chang Chien (Chinese Taipei) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Mohamad Al Ali (Lebanon) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Chin-Lung Huang (Chinese Taipei) | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Rie Katayama (Japan) | 1:33:53 |
2 | Yue Bai (People's Republic of China) | 0:02:48 |
3 | Dinh Thi Nu Quynh (Vietnam) | 0:13:59 |
4 | Ho Hsiung Huang (Chinese Taipei) | 0:15:09 |
5 | Le Cao Thi Cam (Vietnam) | 0:16:16 |
6 | Hunsa Niyomthai (Thailand) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Kohei Maeda (Japan) | 1:05:28 |
2 | Artur Fedosseyev (Kazakhstan) | 0:00:59 |
3 | Sheng Shan Chiang (Chinese Taipei) | 0:01:34 |
4 | Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan) | 0:05:39 |
5 | Sooksan Chinnapat (Thailand) | 0:06:31 |
6 | Teerayut Saisamorn (Thailand) | 0:06:51 |
7 | Mohd Zulhafiz Saipuddin (Malaysia) | 0:10:10 |
8 | Tanios Karam (Lebanon) | 0:13:04 |
9 | Serge Karam (Lebanon) | 0:20:27 |
10 | Abdallah El Err (Lebanon) | 0:22:51 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Ha Thi Nga (Vietnam) | 1:04:01 |
2 | Dang Thi Ngoc Huyen (Vietnam) | 0:03:08 |
3 | Joelle Daou (Lebanon) | 0:07:03 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Dwars door Vlaanderen Women Live - Classic stars prepare for Flanders
The peloton race seven cobblestone sections and nine climbs across 129.9km in Waregem -
Dwars door Vlaanderen Men Live - Pedersen and Van Aert return to the cobbles
Peloton tackle 188.6km from Roeselare to Waregem in Tour of Flanders dress rehearsal -
Wout van Aert abandons Dwars door Vlaanderen due to nightmare crash
Pileup in peloton also takes down Stuyven, Girmay and Pedersen -
Wout Poels reveals how Movistar punched and elbowed him at Volta a Catalunya
Dutch rider details acts of aggression from Iván García Cortina and Nairo Quintana