Arctic Race of Norway: Moscon wins stage 3

Italian carries leader's jersey into finale

Gianni Moscon (Team Sky) took his first professional victory at the Arctic Tour of Norway, winning alone in the rain after a solo attack on the gradual but testing climb to the finish on Korg mountain. His stage victory also gave the Italian neo-pro the overall race lead.

"It's beautiful. It's an amazing feeling. I have no words to explain how I'm feeling! It's just fantastic," Moscon said. "I knew I was coming to this race in very good shape. I did a lot of training before I came here and today was a good stage for me. I tried and I'm very happy."

Following a series of failed attacks, Moscon accelerated clear on the last climb with a kilometre to go and finished 11 seconds ahead of Stef Clement (IAM Cycling), with Oscar Gatto (Tinkoff) third at 24 seconds.

Moscon took the race lead from teammate Danny van Poppel and now leads Clement by 15 seconds, with Gatto at 30 seconds.

"We did the same climb yesterday in the race and I saw the point when I thought I'd attack. There was three people in Sebastian's [Henao] group and I thought it would be good to get across. I felt good, got across, then I tried again and just went to the finish.

"The last kilometre was really long, but when you know that you are going to win, you can give something more."

The four-day stage race ends on Sunday with a 193km stage to Bodo, with three flat finishing circuits around the town.

Watch Arctic Race of Norway stage 3 video highlights
 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4:00:09 
2Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:11 
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:00:24 
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
5Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ  
6Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:28 
7Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:31 
8Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker  
9Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
11Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 23  
12Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
14Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
15Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:38 
16Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
17Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:47 
18Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:59 
19Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha0:01:02 
20Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky  
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:07 
22Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
23Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
24Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:24 
25Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 20  
26August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
27Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:39 
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
29Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
30Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
31Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
32Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
33Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
34Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
35Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:01:52 
36Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 21  
37Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
38Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Stolting Service Group0:01:54 
39Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
40Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:56 
41Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker  
42Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:59 
43Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:02:02 
44Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:08 
46Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:02:41 
47Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:53 
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
49Max Kanter (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:55 
50Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:01 
51Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:03:07 
52Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
53Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:17 
54Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:03:30 
55Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
56Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
57Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data  
58Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stolting Service Group0:03:56 
59Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:21 
60Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:25 
61Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:04:32 
62Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:04:57 
63Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:05:04 
64Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:19 
65Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data  
66Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling  
67John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
68Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
69Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
70Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:26 
71Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:31 
72Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 220:06:35 
73Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
74Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
75Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Stolting Service Group  
76Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ  
77Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
78Michael Reihs (Den) Stolting Service Group  
79Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
80Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data  
81Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
82Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
84Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
85Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
86Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
87Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:54 
88Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:07:05 
89Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:35 
90Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:11:08 
91Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
92Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
93Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Joker  
94Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky  
95Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker  
96Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
97Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 19  
98Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
99Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
100Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
101Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
102Syver Waersted (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
103Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
104Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
105Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
106Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
107Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
108Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
109Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
110Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Katusha  
111Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
112Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
113Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
114Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
115Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
116Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
117Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
118Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:12:53 
119Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:13:30 
120Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
121Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:13:33 
122Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
123Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:14:21 
124Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
125Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
Sprint 1 - Utskarpen, 27.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha3 pts
2Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky2 
3Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data1 
Sprint 2 - Mo I Rana, 67km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3 pts
2Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling2 
3Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data1 
Sprint 3 - Bjerka, 141km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling3 pts
2Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data2 
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1 
Finish - Korgfjellet Summit, 160km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky15 pts
2Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling12 
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team9 
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling7 
5Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ6 
6Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky5 
7Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4 
8Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker3 
9Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor2 
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 1 - Sjonfjellet Summit, 13.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team3 pts
2Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky2 
3Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
Mountain 2 - Bustnes Summit, 43.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling3 pts
2Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data2 
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1 
Mountain 3 - Langfjell Summitt, 88km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data3 pts
2Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling2 
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team1 
Korgfellet Summitt, 160km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky5 pts
2Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling3 
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4:00:09 
2Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ0:00:24 
3Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:28 
4Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker0:00:31 
5Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
6Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:38 
7Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:47 
8August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:24 
9Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:39 
10Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
11Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
12Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
13Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 210:01:52 
14Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Stolting Service Group0:01:54 
15Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
16Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker0:01:56 
17Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:02 
18Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:08 
19Max Kanter (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:55 
20Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:07 
21Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:17 
22Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:03:30 
23Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
24Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:21 
25Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:25 
26Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:19 
27Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:26 
28Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:31 
29Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:06:35 
30Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
31Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
32Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
33Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
34Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:08 
35Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Joker  
36Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky  
37Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker  
38Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
39Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
40Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
41Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
42Syver Waersted (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
43Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
44Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
45Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
46Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Katusha  
47Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
48Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
49Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
50Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
51Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
52Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:14:21 
53Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling  
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling12:01:33 
2Team Sky  
3BMC Racing Team0:00:34 
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:14 
5Bora-Argon 180:02:41 
6Team Katusha0:02:42 
7Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:26 
8Direct Energie0:04:02 
9Team Sparebanken Sor0:04:34 
10Tinkoff0:06:29 
11Astana Pro Team0:06:33 
12Team Dimension Data0:07:13 
13ONE Pro Cycling0:07:53 
14Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:08:15 
15Trek - Segafredo0:08:45 
16Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:08:47 
17FDJ0:09:00 
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:14 
19Stölting Service Group0:11:19 
20Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:05 
21Team Joker Byggtorget0:12:29 
22Team Coop-Oster Hus0:13:05 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky12:56:17 
2Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:15 
3Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:00:30 
4Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:34 
5Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ  
6Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:36 
7Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41 
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
9Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
10Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
11Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker  
12Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:48 
13Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky  
14Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 230:01:03 
15Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:04 
16Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky0:01:12 
17Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha  
18Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie0:01:17 
19Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
20August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:34 
21Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 20  
23Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:41 
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:49 
25Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
26Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
27Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
28Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:57 
29Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:02:02 
30Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
31Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Stolting Service Group0:02:04 
32Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker0:02:06 
33Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
34Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:12 
35Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
36Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:02:17 
37Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:18 
38Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:02:32 
39Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data0:02:50 
40Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:52 
41Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:03 
42Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:08 
43Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:11 
44Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:12 
45Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:17 
46Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
47Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:31 
48Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:03:40 
49Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
50Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:46 
51Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 210:03:52 
52Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:55 
53Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stolting Service Group0:04:06 
54Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:04:13 
55Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:39 
56Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:56 
57Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:07 
58John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:17 
59Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:05:29 
60Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
61Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:41 
62Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:06:00 
63Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:06:20 
64Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data0:06:34 
65Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:06:39 
66Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 220:06:40 
67Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:42 
68Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:06:45 
69Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
70Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
71Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data  
72Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:04 
73Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:08 
74Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling0:07:15 
75Michael Reihs (Den) Stolting Service Group0:07:22 
76Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:41 
77Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Stolting Service Group0:07:45 
78Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:51 
79Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
80Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
81Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:08:13 
82Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data0:08:57 
83Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:43 
84Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:11:04 
85Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker0:11:09 
86Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:14 
87Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 190:11:18 
88Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
89Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
90Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
91Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Joker  
92Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
93Syver Waersted (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
94Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
95Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
96Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
97Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:11:43 
98Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:08 
99Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:12:18 
100Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:12:46 
101Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:12:58 
102Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:43 
103Max Kanter (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:13:57 
104Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:14:03 
105Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:14:08 
106Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:14:20 
107Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:14:54 
108Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
109Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:15:07 
110Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:15:16 
111Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:16:57 
112Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:06 
113Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:17:08 
114Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:17:42 
115Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:31 
116Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:41 
117Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
118Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:53 
119Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:09 
120Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:22:17 
121Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:23:13 
122Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha0:25:03 
123Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:25:23 
124Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:25:59 
125Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Katusha0:26:50 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky24 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin24 
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha23 
4Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky16 
5Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo16 
6Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling12 
7Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team12 
8Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker9 
9Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team8 
10Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo7 
11Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling7 
12Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky7 
13Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo7 
14Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ6 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ6 
16Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
17Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 225 
18Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling5 
19Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5 
20Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft5 
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie4 
22Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
23Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4 
24Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker3 
25Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor3 
26Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data3 
27Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft3 
28Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data3 
29Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
30Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft2 
31Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus2 
32Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1 
33August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus1 
34Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo7 pts
2Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 226 
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky5 
4Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling5 
5Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data5 
6Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus4 
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team3 
8Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling3 
9Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling3 
10Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo3 
11Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data3 
12Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky2 
13Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Stolting Service Group2 
14Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2 
15Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft2 
16Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team1 
17Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
18Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor1 
19Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
20Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky12:56:17 
2Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ0:00:34 
3Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:00:36 
4Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Joker0:00:41 
5Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:48 
6August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:34 
7Oivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:49 
8Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
9Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:57 
10Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Stolting Service Group0:02:04 
11Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Team Joker0:02:06 
12Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:12 
13Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:02:17 
14Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:02:18 
15Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:52 
16Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:12 
17Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:17 
18Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:03:40 
19Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
20Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:46 
21Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 210:03:52 
22Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:39 
23Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:56 
24Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:05:29 
25Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin0:05:41 
26Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:42 
27Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:08 
28Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:51 
29Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:10:43 
31Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky0:11:04 
32Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Team Joker0:11:09 
33Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:11:14 
34Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:11:18 
35Andreas Sandnes Olsen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus  
36Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Joker  
37Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor  
38Syver Waersted (Swe) Team Ringeriks - Kraft  
39Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
40Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor) Team Joker  
41Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Team Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:08 
42Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ0:12:18 
43Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:12:46 
44Max Kanter (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:13:57 
45Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:14:54 
46Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:16:57 
47Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:31 
48Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:09 
49Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ0:22:17 
50Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:23:13 
51Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:25:23 
52Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:25:59 
53Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Team Katusha0:26:50 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky38:50:27 
2IAMCycling  
3BMC Racing Team0:00:34 
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:37 
5Bora-Argon 180:02:41 
6Team Katusha0:02:42 
7Direct Energie0:04:02 
8Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04:12 
9Team Sparebanken Sor0:04:57 
10Tinkoff0:06:29 
11Astana Pro Team0:06:33 
12Team Dimension Data0:08:03 
13Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:08:15 
14ONE Pro Cycling0:08:16 
15FDJ0:09:00 
16Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:09:15 
17Trek - Segafredo0:09:57 
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:42 
19Stölting Service Group0:11:56 
20Team Giant-Alpecin0:12:05 
21Team Joker Byggtorget0:12:29 
22Team Coop-Oster Hus0:13:05 

Related Articles

Back to top