Madsen makes good on promising form

Home riders shut out of podium placings

Results


  
1Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Capinordic  
2Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Willems Verandas  
3Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
4Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Adam Blythe (GBr) Cyclingteam Davo  
6Andreas Stauff (Ger)  
7Frederique Robert (Bel)  
8Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
9Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
10Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
11Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
12Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Maxim Debusschere (Bel)  
14Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team Over  
15Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
16Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras  
17Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
18Kevin Vancraeynest (Bel)  
19Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)  
20Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000  
21Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
22Nicky Cocquyt (Bel)  
23Jens Debusschere (Bel)  
24Jurgen Francois (Bel) Palmans Cras  
25Michael Vanderaerden (Bel)  
26Kristof De Zutter (Bel)  
27Joseph Gregory (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
28Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras  
29Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Willems Verandas  
30Dimitri Defauw (Bel) AA Cycling Team  
31Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
32Clinton Avery (NZl)  
33Jef Beyens (Bel)  
34Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Beveren 2000  
35Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
36Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
37Oliver Johr (Ger) Kuota Senges  
38Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Palmans Cras  
39Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
40Timothy Stevens (Bel)  
41Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
42Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel)  
43Thomas Ongena (Bel)  
44Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
45Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras  
46Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team  
47Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
48Frank Dressler (Ger) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
49Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
50Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
51Jempy Drucker (Ned) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
52James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Willems Verandas  
53Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
54Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Capinordic  
55Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) New Heebra-lombarden  
56Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
57Maarten Himpens (Bel)  
58Bob Michels (Bel)  
59Thomas Chamon (Bel)  
60Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000  
61Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-jartazi  
62Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
63Erki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
64Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
65Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental Team  
66Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Team Differdange Apiflo Vacanzes  
67Lars Jun (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
68Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000  
69Pieter Galle (Bel)  
70Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
71Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Beveren 2000  
72Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Willems Verandas  
73Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.z.w.  
74Kim Tesseur (Bel)  
75David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner  
76Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Willems Verandas  
77Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Willems Verandas  
78Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
79Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cyclingteam Davo  
80Thijs Al (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
81Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas  
82Dennis Pohl (Ger) Kuota Senges  
83Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras  
84Normunds Lasis (Lat) Cycling Club Bourgas  
85Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Beveren 2000  
86Jan Bluekens (Bel)  
87Chi Yin Leung (Chn)  
88Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)  
89Ken Vanmarcke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
90Seppe Odeyn (Bel)  
91Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)  
92Nick Michielsen (Bel)  
93Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)  
94Tim Klessa (Ger) Kuota Senges  
95Joachim Tolles (Ger) Kuota Senges  
96Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
97Martin Prazdnovsky (Slo) Cycling Club Bourgas  
98Goswin Laplasse (Bel)  
99Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
100Reno De Keulenaere (Bel)  
101Peter Schep (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
102Joris Wagemans (Bel)  
103Pieter Mertens (Bel)  
104Jeroen Dingemans (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team  
105Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
106Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
107Danny Stam (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
108Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Revor-jartazi  
109Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras  
110Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
111Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team  
112Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000  
113Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras  
114Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under  
115Logan Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli - Down Under  
116Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Piemonte  
117Pieter Muys (Bel)  
118Nicky Verdaasdonk (Ned) Royal Antwerp BC  
119Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
120Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic  
121Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Kuota Senges  
122Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic  
123Dennis Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Elshof  
124Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
125Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
126Kris Boeckmans (Bel)  
127Wesley Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
128Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
129Willem Wauters (Bel) Cyclingteam Davo  
130Wim Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.z.w.  
131Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic  
132Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
133Christopher Stevenson (Bel) Team Capinordic  
Back to top