TechPowered By

More tech

Andalucía Bike Race 2013

Date range:
February 24 - March 1, 2013

March 01, Stage 6: Jaén - Jaén 45km

Mennen, Lakata win Andalucia Bike Race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 01, 2013, 22:12 GMT,
Updated:
March 01, 2013, 22:13 GMT

Landtwing, Bigham sweep women's stages in overall victory

Elite men
1 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2) 2:10:10  
2 Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1) 0:03:56  
3 Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2)    
4 Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 0:03:58  
5 Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1) 0:05:31  
6 Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team) 0:06:33  
7 Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team) 0:06:34  
8 Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider) 0:06:36  
9 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1) 0:07:37  
10 Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2) 0:08:30  
11 Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team) 0:09:53  
12 Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1) 0:09:59  
13 Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1) 0:10:14  
14 Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team) 0:10:15  
15 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura) 0:10:22  
16 Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com) 0:10:59  
17 Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized) 0:11:56  
18 Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1)    
19 Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2) 0:13:17  
20 Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea)    
21 Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1) 0:14:05  
22 Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec) 0:14:39  
23 Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team) 0:15:23  
24 Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya) 0:15:50  
25 Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3) 0:15:55  
26 Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com) 0:15:57  
27 Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale) 0:16:25  
28 Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team) 0:17:01  
29 Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi) 0:20:04  
30 Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers) 0:20:12  
31 Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB) 0:21:29  
32 Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International) 0:23:35  
33 Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2) 0:23:36  
34 Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team)    
35 David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team) 0:23:47  
36 Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway) 0:24:55  
37 Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto) 0:24:56  
38 Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago) 0:26:43  
39 Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team) 0:26:52  
40 Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici) 0:27:05  
41 Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts) 0:27:52  
42 James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing) 0:28:00  
43 Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols)    
44 Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes) 0:28:22  
45 Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores) 0:28:23  
46 Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team) 0:30:26  
47 Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team) 0:33:08  
48 Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1) 0:36:49  
49 Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes) 0:36:52  
50 Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores) 0:36:58  
51 Fernando Soldado Zurita & Jose Montes Hidalgo (Onbike-Albayatemania 1) 0:37:27  
52 Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos) 0:39:06  
53 Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria)    
54 Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team) 0:39:13  
55 Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1) 0:41:27  
56 Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team) 0:41:28  
57 Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK) 0:44:03  
58 Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing) 0:44:05  
59 Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop) 0:48:38  
60 Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa) 0:48:44  
61 Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers) 0:48:45  
62 Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez) 0:49:06  
63 Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com) 0:50:46  
64 David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries) 0:54:14  
65 Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus) 0:57:05  
66 Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team) 1:01:41  
67 Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia) 1:03:35  
68 Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura) 1:06:00  
69 Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus) 1:08:07  
70 Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers) 1:10:47  
71 Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife) 1:14:14  
72 Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.) 1:18:33  
73 Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings) 1:21:21  
74 Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team) 1:22:37  
75 Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin) 1:22:54  
76 Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza) 1:23:20  
77 Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure) 1:24:06  
78 Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme) 1:25:09  
79 Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones) 1:28:00  
80 Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay) 1:28:03  
81 Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza) 1:28:16  
82 Agusti Subirats & Daniel Marc Ahlstrom Garcia (Kucua Bike Team 3) 1:41:25  
83 Catriel Andres Soto & Antonio Miro Llinares (Wild Wolf 3) 1:42:15  
84 Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2) 1:42:30  
85 Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team) 1:43:31  
86 Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura) 1:45:48  
87 Francisco Arribas Lara & Antonio Ortega De La Rubia (Scott 3) 1:53:43  
88 Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two) 1:58:16  
89 Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus) 1:59:17  
90 Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2) 2:21:13  
Elite women
1 Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 2:47:08  
2 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK) 0:07:31  
3 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers) 0:09:20  
4 Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2) 0:11:50  
5 Margarita Fullana Riera & Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Massi-Bicisprint) 0:32:56  
6 Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors) 0:36:29  
7 Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong) 0:46:38  
8 Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle) 0:50:38  
9 Katrin Neumann & Andrea Kuster (Mountain Heroes) 0:55:57  
10 Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team) 1:05:55  
11 Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott) 1:40:20  
12 Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol) 1:40:46  
Master 30+
1 Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3) 2:23:26  
2 Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike) 0:02:40  
3 Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix) 0:03:03  
4 Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia) 0:03:08  
5 Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport) 0:08:21  
6 Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna) 0:10:37  
7 Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing) 0:11:09  
8 Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1) 0:11:57  
9 Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura) 0:12:16  
10 Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez) 0:13:52  
11 Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 0:14:34  
12 Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre) 0:15:08  
13 Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1) 0:18:38  
14 Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando) 0:19:18  
15 Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri) 0:22:03  
16 Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya) 0:22:56  
17 Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD) 0:23:44  
18 Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel) 0:25:27  
19 Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike)    
20 Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2) 0:25:48  
21 Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya)    
22 Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle) 0:27:05  
23 Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2) 0:27:18  
24 David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1) 0:28:19  
25 Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan) 0:28:39  
26 Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1) 0:29:02  
27 Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK) 0:30:49  
28 Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat) 0:31:42  
29 Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2) 0:35:20  
30 Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo) 0:35:49  
31 Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk) 0:35:55  
32 Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team) 0:35:57  
33 Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2) 0:36:01  
34 Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax) 0:38:52  
35 Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes) 0:38:56  
36 Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez) 0:40:14  
37 Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team) 0:41:58  
38 Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team) 0:42:55  
39 Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro) 0:43:30  
40 Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia) 0:43:50  
41 Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca) 0:44:03  
42 Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat) 0:44:34  
43 David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike)    
44 Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au) 0:44:43  
45 Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT) 0:45:09  
46 Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team) 0:45:21  
47 Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1) 0:45:28  
48 Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato) 0:46:08  
49 Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com) 0:46:11  
50 Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK) 0:46:15  
51 Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike) 0:47:34  
52 Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A) 0:48:54  
53 Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One) 0:49:27  
54 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team) 0:49:40  
55 Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1) 0:51:39  
56 Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2) 0:53:17  
57 Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station) 0:53:52  
58 Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol) 0:54:10  
59 Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores) 0:54:15  
60 Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe) 0:54:24  
61 Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports) 0:54:53  
62 Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team) 0:55:05  
63 Francesc Lupianez & David Fernandez (Radikalbikes30) 0:55:21  
64 David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop) 0:56:25  
65 Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC) 0:56:56  
66 Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team) 0:56:58  
67 Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike) 0:57:16  
68 Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1) 0:59:07  
69 Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes) 1:00:38  
70 Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1) 1:03:02  
71 Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa) 1:04:23  
72 Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2) 1:04:27  
73 Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke) 1:04:29  
74 Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot) 1:07:05  
75 Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes) 1:08:11  
76 Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria) 1:08:42  
77 Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2) 1:09:29  
78 Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin) 1:09:38  
79 Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera)    
80 Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate) 1:10:10  
81 Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam) 1:10:40  
82 Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman) 1:12:53  
83 Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2) 1:14:18  
84 Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva) 1:14:45  
85 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020) 1:17:20  
86 Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos) 1:17:44  
87 Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza) 1:17:52  
88 Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike) 1:18:46  
89 Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque) 1:18:53  
90 Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia) 1:22:18  
91 Jason Mcstay & David Kirkby (Hotchillee) 1:22:50  
92 Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes) 1:23:58  
93 Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca) 1:24:48  
94 Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio) 1:25:43  
95 Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar) 1:26:45  
96 Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2) 1:28:04  
97 Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001) 1:35:56  
98 Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti) 1:36:39  
99 Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay) 1:38:30  
100 Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT) 1:39:11  
101 Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team) 1:45:40  
102 Alvaro Descalzo Montes & Jorge Serrano Cambres (BTT Requena 1) 1:47:26  
103 Rafael Negron & Benjamin Kauffmann (Olympic Race Team) 1:49:05  
104 Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto) 1:50:34  
105 Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia) 1:56:08  
106 Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure) 2:04:29  
107 David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1) 2:07:58  
108 Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF) 2:08:50  
109 Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2) 2:09:29  
110 Miguel Angel Diaz-Heredero Gomez & Marco Antonio Ballesteros Alcocer (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 2) 2:16:36  
111 Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com) 2:18:45  
112 Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team) 2:27:47  
113 Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2) 2:30:28  
Master 40+
1 Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale) 2:45:02  
2 Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1) 0:00:50  
3 Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik) 0:05:30  
4 Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts) 0:09:25  
5 Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team) 0:13:49  
6 Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains) 0:14:39  
7 Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark) 0:16:26  
8 Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4) 0:20:23  
9 Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo) 0:20:27  
10 Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters) 0:26:31  
11 Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis) 0:27:55  
12 Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports) 0:31:21  
13 Xavier Ferrer Trias & Jose Fernandez Fernandez (Radikalbikes 40) 0:33:45  
14 Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1) 0:34:39  
15 Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci) 0:35:18  
16 Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team) 0:37:10  
17 Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci) 0:38:45  
18 Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2) 0:46:56  
19 Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2) 0:46:57  
20 Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby) 0:48:49  
21 Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo) 0:48:51  
22 Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion) 0:49:12  
23 Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling) 0:55:52  
24 Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos) 0:58:22  
25 Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug) 0:58:56  
26 Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia) 0:59:07  
27 Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2) 1:01:42  
28 Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC) 1:02:24  
29 Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way) 1:03:39  
30 Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1) 1:05:18  
31 Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1) 1:07:31  
32 Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia) 1:12:13  
33 Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike) 1:13:01  
34 Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3) 1:13:27  
35 Geert Coppens & Vincent Vydt (Powerbikers Team C) 1:21:26  
36 David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome) 1:23:06  
37 Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education) 1:25:52  
38 David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds) 1:27:28  
39 Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it) 1:35:43  
40 Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida) 1:40:12  
41 Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia) 1:41:27  
42 Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies) 1:43:41  
43 Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1) 2:11:28  
Mixed
1 Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized) 2:29:53  
2 Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle) 0:16:48  
3 Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts) 0:22:26  
4 Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic) 0:25:58  
5 Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro) 0:37:04  
6 Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar) 0:38:41  
7 Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team) 0:39:07  
8 Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U) 0:41:41  
9 Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes) 0:45:25  
10 Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br) 0:53:17  
11 Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals) 0:53:52  
12 Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike) 0:56:31  
13 Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2) 0:56:33  
14 Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1) 0:57:31  
15 Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte) 0:59:48  
16 Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo) 1:01:14  
17 M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar) 1:02:06  
18 Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team) 1:03:33  
19 Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes) 1:08:24  
20 Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar) 1:13:04  
21 Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 1:27:09  
22 Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team) 1:34:01  
23 Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici) 1:45:25  
24 Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2) 1:56:35  
25 Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada) 2:07:36  
26 Guido Holz & Verena Noller (Sportograf.com Mixed) 2:12:19  
27 Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas) 2:26:39  
Elite men final general classification
1 Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 14:06:47  
2 Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1) 0:08:31  
3 Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2) 0:11:32  
4 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1) 0:21:20  
5 Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2) 0:30:52  
6 Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1) 0:35:52  
7 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura) 0:47:49  
8 Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1) 0:51:54  
9 Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1) 0:52:45  
10 Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider) 0:53:29  
11 Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team) 1:06:47  
12 Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi) 1:10:09  
13 Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team) 1:13:58  
14 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2) 1:15:47  
15 Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1) 1:19:53  
16 Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2) 1:41:09  
17 Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea) 1:45:23  
18 Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized) 1:47:21  
19 Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers) 1:47:39  
20 Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team) 1:51:54  
21 Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com) 1:53:59  
22 Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1) 1:56:20  
23 Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya) 1:57:16  
24 Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB) 1:57:55  
25 Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec) 1:59:56  
26 Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International) 2:04:16  
27 Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale) 2:04:36  
28 Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK) 2:07:35  
29 Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team) 2:09:15  
30 Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team) 2:09:48  
31 Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team) 2:11:33  
32 Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto) 2:14:11  
33 David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team) 2:28:42  
34 Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici) 2:35:26  
35 Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3) 2:39:04  
36 Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols) 2:44:13  
37 Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago) 2:51:58  
38 Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team) 2:52:56  
39 Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com) 3:00:27  
40 Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team) 3:01:46  
41 Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team) 3:05:04  
42 Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes) 3:14:44  
43 Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2) 3:16:09  
44 James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing) 3:32:49  
45 Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts) 3:50:12  
46 Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores) 3:56:37  
47 Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes) 4:04:04  
48 Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores) 4:08:10  
49 Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway) 4:21:33  
50 Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team) 4:23:56  
51 Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1) 4:44:41  
52 Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1) 4:45:58  
53 Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife) 4:53:50  
54 Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team) 4:55:36  
55 Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos) 4:56:30  
56 Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team) 5:28:18  
57 Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing) 5:33:01  
58 Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria) 5:41:08  
59 Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura) 5:48:46  
60 Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa) 5:55:19  
61 Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia) 6:01:26  
62 Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers) 6:12:31  
63 Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team) 6:13:46  
64 Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com) 6:32:29  
65 Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez) 6:47:20  
66 Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop) 6:57:49  
67 Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus) 7:35:59  
68 Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus) 7:42:44  
69 David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries) 8:04:32  
70 Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin) 8:28:00  
71 Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers) 9:02:17  
72 Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones) 9:04:45  
73 Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team) 10:05:13  
74 Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay) 10:17:44  
75 Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza) 10:38:34  
76 Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2) 10:41:14  
77 Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2) 10:45:57  
78 Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme) 10:51:05  
79 Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team) 10:52:25  
80 Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure) 11:02:55  
81 Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.) 11:19:56  
82 Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza) 11:25:04  
83 Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings) 11:27:41  
84 Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura) 10:38:07  
85 Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus) 12:10:40  
86 Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two) 12:48:23  
Elite women final general classification
1 Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 17:49:35  
2 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK) 2:12:29  
3 Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2) 2:19:35  
4 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers) 2:26:37  
5 Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors) 4:11:24  
6 Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong) 6:15:10  
7 Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team) 8:17:42  
8 Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle) 8:27:05  
9 Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol) 11:15:42  
10 Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott) 13:10:05  
Master 30+ final general classification
1 Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3) 15:48:58  
2 Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia) 0:02:45  
3 Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura) 0:55:20  
4 Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike) 0:55:35  
5 Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1) 1:33:37  
6 Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix) 1:35:58  
7 Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez) 1:36:51  
8 Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna) 1:37:43  
9 Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing) 1:39:05  
10 Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre) 1:44:36  
11 Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando) 1:46:31  
12 Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport) 1:48:56  
13 Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1) 2:09:56  
14 Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri) 2:44:44  
15 Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 2:47:31  
16 Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel) 2:48:08  
17 Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1) 2:53:27  
18 Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan) 2:54:35  
19 Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya) 3:06:40  
20 Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD) 3:11:29  
21 Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes) 3:15:09  
22 Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya) 3:28:35  
23 Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike) 3:38:34  
24 Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team) 3:45:44  
25 Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat) 3:58:54  
26 Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo) 4:01:47  
27 Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2) 4:08:40  
28 Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team) 4:13:54  
29 Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle) 4:14:50  
30 Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK) 4:19:35  
31 Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2) 4:21:56  
32 Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2) 4:25:19  
33 Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato) 4:26:18  
34 Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez) 4:37:23  
35 David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike) 4:40:16  
36 Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk) 4:42:03  
37 Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT) 4:42:22  
38 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team) 4:45:01  
39 Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1) 4:46:07  
40 Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One) 4:47:40  
41 Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe) 4:51:57  
42 Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team) 4:52:56  
43 Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat) 4:57:30  
44 Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax) 5:04:26  
45 Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team) 5:04:52  
46 David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop) 5:15:58  
47 Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team) 5:16:27  
48 Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com) 5:17:46  
49 Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team) 5:18:18  
50 Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2) 5:25:17  
51 Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike) 5:29:44  
52 Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes) 5:33:56  
53 David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1) 5:34:58  
54 Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos) 5:37:58  
55 Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2) 5:38:59  
56 Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A) 5:40:42  
57 Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam) 5:40:52  
58 Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa) 5:45:16  
59 Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1) 5:45:27  
60 Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia) 6:00:48  
61 Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes) 6:07:02  
62 Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1) 6:11:22  
63 Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia) 6:12:46  
64 Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol) 6:15:51  
65 Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2) 6:16:29  
66 Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria) 6:18:14  
67 Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1) 6:18:33  
68 Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot) 6:28:36  
69 Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke) 6:30:04  
70 Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto) 6:33:32  
71 Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au) 6:34:54  
72 Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca) 6:35:31  
73 Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva) 6:38:41  
74 Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK) 6:47:10  
75 Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes) 6:47:50  
76 Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate) 6:49:41  
77 Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike) 6:51:41  
78 Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike) 7:03:50  
79 Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2) 7:09:39  
80 Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca) 7:16:44  
81 Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports) 7:21:17  
82 Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team) 7:22:38  
83 Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001) 7:30:37  
84 Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin) 7:31:52  
85 Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2) 7:44:04  
86 Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC) 7:48:03  
87 Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores) 7:49:26  
88 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020) 7:58:04  
89 Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro) 8:05:59  
90 Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera) 8:24:02  
91 Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station) 8:27:27  
92 Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti) 8:52:59  
93 David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1) 8:59:05  
94 Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza) 9:10:25  
95 Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar) 9:28:13  
96 Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2) 9:37:06  
97 Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio) 10:00:40  
98 Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman) 10:04:23  
99 Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque) 10:07:14  
100 Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure) 10:38:23  
101 Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay) 11:03:16  
102 Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2) 11:27:55  
103 Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia) 11:39:58  
104 Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT) 12:19:30  
105 Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF) 12:27:27  
106 Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2) 13:28:52  
107 Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com) 16:41:54  
108 Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team) 16:47:09  
Master 40+ final general classification
1 Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale) 17:52:25  
2 Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1) 0:12:44  
3 Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts) 1:18:16  
4 Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik) 1:46:10  
5 Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team) 1:54:31  
6 Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1) 2:10:24  
7 Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4) 2:57:03  
8 Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains) 3:08:00  
9 Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports) 3:10:43  
10 Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark) 3:13:21  
11 Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters) 3:26:42  
12 Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo) 3:30:50  
13 Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis) 3:38:14  
14 Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team) 4:30:35  
15 Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci) 4:57:17  
16 Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling) 5:25:41  
17 Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2) 6:01:38  
18 Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby) 6:04:08  
19 Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo) 6:06:48  
20 Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci) 6:09:33  
21 Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos) 6:17:29  
22 Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion) 6:24:55  
23 Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2) 6:26:05  
24 Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia) 6:44:26  
25 Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way) 7:07:53  
26 Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1) 7:32:16  
27 Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC) 7:44:21  
28 Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3) 7:54:20  
29 Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2) 8:04:11  
30 Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug) 8:10:43  
31 Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1) 8:32:01  
32 David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome) 9:07:06  
33 Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike) 9:09:59  
34 Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies) 9:16:54  
35 Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1) 10:25:25  
36 Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia) 11:01:55  
37 Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education) 11:30:52  
38 Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia) 11:36:07  
39 Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida) 12:42:25  
40 David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds) 13:06:01  
41 Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it) 13:37:56  
Mixed final general classification
1 Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized) 16:17:06  
2 Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts) 2:14:21  
3 Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic) 2:17:19  
4 Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle) 2:37:14  
5 Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U) 3:53:15  
6 Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes) 4:34:25  
7 Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes) 4:38:58  
8 Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro) 4:50:28  
9 Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar) 5:07:55  
10 Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team) 5:32:24  
11 Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike) 5:52:18  
12 Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br) 6:09:17  
13 Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team) 6:16:24  
14 Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1) 6:21:10  
15 Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo) 6:34:38  
16 Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte) 7:21:54  
17 Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2) 7:26:03  
18 Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar) 7:50:02  
19 M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar) 8:19:01  
20 Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals) 8:36:21  
21 Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 9:02:57  
22 Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team) 9:52:55  
23 Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici) 10:48:38  
24 Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2) 11:21:41  
25 Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas) 14:02:23  
26 Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada) 14:56:44