Mennen, Lakata take control of Andalucía Bike Race

Women's leaders Landtwing, Bigham win third straight stage

After finishing third and second on the two opening stages, the Topeak Ergon Racing Team of Robert Mennen and Alban Lakata progressed to the top step of the podium for stage three and with their victory took over the general classification lead from Rudi Van Houts and Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1).

Mennen and Lakata entered stage three in third overall, just five seconds down on Van Houts and Hermida and three seconds behind the other Multivan Merida Biking Team of Thomas Litscher and Ondrej Cink, winners of the opening stage.

Both Multivan Merida Biking Teams conceded considerable time to Mennen and Lakata with Litscher and Sink finishing sixth on the day at 13:45 while Van Houts and Hermida crossed the finish line for 14th place, 19:13 off the pace.

Litscher and Cink suffered the consequences of their extra efforts in the opening two stages and stated they decided to "reserve" themselves a little bit while Hermida was affected by an injury sustained on the previous stage which hindered his descending ability. "Everything can change in Andalucia Bike Race," said Hermida, who has not written off his team's chances for the general classification.

Mennen and Lakata lead overall by 9:57 on Jochen Kass and Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1) while Litscher and Cink hold third on general classification at 13:42.

Elite women

Milena Landtwing and Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) won for the third straight day and extended their considerable general classification lead even further over nearest rivals Margarita Fullana Riera & Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Massi-Bicisprint), who finished second on the stage and trail overall by nearly one hour.

Other categories

In the Master 30+ category, Spaniards Vicente Pla and Javier Cherro won today ahead of overall leaders Tomas Misser and Pablo Egeda, who crossed finish line 5:15 in arrears of the Monblau Delikia teammates. Carlos Molina Canton and Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura) rounded out the stage's top three, finishing 16:57 off the pace.

Manuel Gonzalez Guirao and Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1) won stage three of the Master 40+ category with a 1:07 advantage on overall leaders Anthony White and Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale). Josep Capdevila Ros and Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts) were the third Master 40+ team to finish stage 3 at 24:35.

Annika Langvad and Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized) continued their unbeaten streak in the Mixed category with their third straight stage win. Melanie Alexander and Matthew Page (Bikemagic), competing in their first Andalucia Bike Race, followed in second place at 25:11.

The fourth stage of the Andalucía Bike Race will see the debut of a new course covering 69km between Bedmar and Mancha Real with 2,497 meters of total climbing.

Elite men
1Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)3:02:12 
2Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1)0:00:38 
3Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1)0:00:57 
4Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2)0:06:10 
5Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider)0:13:03 
6Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2)0:13:45 
7Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2)0:14:19 
8Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura)0:14:47 
9Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team)0:17:14 
10Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1)0:17:39 
11Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team)0:18:18 
12Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi)0:18:38 
13Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1)0:19:12 
14Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1)0:19:13 
15Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1)0:20:05 
16Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team)0:20:44 
17Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers)0:21:32 
18Salvador Moll Mut & Adelino Moll Mut (Portal De La Marina - Xabia's Bike)0:21:43 
19Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK)0:24:46 
20Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec)0:24:59 
21Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team)0:25:01 
22Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale)0:25:13 
23Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com)0:26:14 
24Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea)0:27:16 
25Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2)0:27:31 
26Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International)0:27:55 
27Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya)0:30:25 
28Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto)0:30:44 
29David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team)0:32:28 
30Dave Henderson & Gareth Montgomerie (GT Racing UK)0:32:43 
31Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB)0:33:21 
32Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1)0:33:45 
33Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici)0:34:46 
34Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago)0:36:57 
35Joakim Vika & Steffan Hartz Repshus (Hedmark-Terrengsykkel.no)0:38:11 
36Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team)0:39:24 
37Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized)0:39:31 
38Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols)0:41:34 
39Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team)0:42:55 
40Martin Haugo & Thomas Engelsgjerd (Team Viking Power)0:43:02 
41Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes)0:43:36 
42Morten Hogh Abel Jensen & Mikkel Lyng Hyldig (Team Webike)0:44:43 
43Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team)0:45:03 
44Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team)0:45:56 
45Marc Slinger & Sylvain Ecoffey (Zaboo Pro Team29)0:47:00 
46Thomas Bundgaard Jensen & Nestor Gonzalez Tarifa (Team Webike Dmk)0:47:05 
47Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com)0:48:06 
48Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts)0:48:40 
49James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing)0:49:30 
50Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes)0:50:01 
51Eduardo Camaron Munoz & Manuel Resino Perez (Mammoth - Trek)0:50:04 
52Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2)0:50:16 
53Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team)0:53:14 
54Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife)0:53:17 
55Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores)0:54:18 
56Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1)0:56:37 
57Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores)0:57:45 
58Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3)0:58:54 
59Marco Almeida & Ricardo Cruz (Carbboom)0:59:34 
60Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team)1:00:20 
61Catriel Andres Soto & Antonio Miro Llinares (Wild Wolf 3)1:00:35 
62Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway)1:00:38 
63Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos)1:00:59 
64Kjetil Ertsas & Ola Inge Dropping (Toyota Fuji Team/TVK)1:01:50 
65Ruben Leon Blazquez & Albert Rovia Cenar (Medina Competicion)1:07:04 
66Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1)1:10:22 
67Agusti Subirats & Daniel Marc Ahlstrom Garcia (Kucua Bike Team 3)1:10:27 
68Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team)1:11:38 
69Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura)1:12:19 
70Nuno Miguel Silvano Gil & Pedro Manuel Simoes Retto (Team Bicisintra / Biciaventura)1:16:24 
71Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team)1:17:10 
72Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia)1:19:29 
73Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing)1:20:45 
74Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team)1:21:38 
75Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa)1:22:36 
76Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria)1:24:09 
77Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com)1:28:41 
78Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers)1:29:47 
79Marc Soler Guillen & Josep Turon Olive (Olympia Cycles Espana)1:35:35 
80Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus)1:39:54 
81Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez)1:43:23 
82Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus)1:48:41 
83Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin)1:52:23 
84Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers)1:57:35 
85David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries)1:58:04 
86Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones)2:03:27 
87Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2)2:13:27 
88Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay)2:20:20 
89Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza)2:22:28 
90Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme)2:26:45 
91Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team)  
92Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2)2:28:12 
93Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus)2:29:29 
94Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura)2:34:15 
95Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure)2:35:36 
96Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.)2:39:09 
97Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team)2:46:46 
98Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza)2:49:42 
99Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop)2:57:01 
100Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings)2:57:40 
101Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two)3:22:13 
Elite women
1Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)3:53:47 
2Margarita Fullana Riera & Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Massi-Bicisprint)0:21:02 
3Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers)0:32:33 
4Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2)0:36:19 
5Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK)0:40:00 
6Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors)0:58:10 
7Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong)1:32:13 
8Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team)1:52:52 
9Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle)2:03:52 
10Noemia Lopes Silva & Isabel Perez Ramos (Monbike-Bikes101)2:17:09 
11Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol)2:22:53 
12Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott)3:00:07 
Master 30+
1Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia)3:23:48 
2Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3)0:05:15 
3Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura)0:16:57 
4Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike)0:18:36 
5Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1)0:24:40 
6Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez)0:24:49 
7Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando)0:25:31 
8Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna)0:26:45 
9Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre)0:27:31 
10Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing)0:28:38 
11Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1)0:29:02 
12Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team)0:31:38 
13Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix)0:33:14 
14Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport)0:38:15 
15Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes)0:39:42 
16Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri)0:40:20 
17Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez)0:41:06 
18Francesc Lupianez & David Fernandez (Radikalbikes30)0:42:30 
19Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya)0:45:11 
20Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan)0:45:57 
21Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1)0:47:14 
22Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel)0:48:18 
23Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD)0:49:12 
24Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)0:49:28 
25Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike)0:50:24 
26Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team)0:50:36 
27Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk)0:51:28 
28Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya)0:51:38 
29Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo)0:51:40 
30Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat)0:53:52 
31Shawn Bunnin & Scott Cornish (Cadenvcebikeshop/Niner)0:53:59 
32Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team)0:55:27 
33David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1)0:55:34 
34Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2)1:00:00 
35Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK)1:00:12 
36Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2)1:03:10 
37Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2)1:03:42 
38Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato)1:04:07 
39Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT)1:04:57 
40Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team)1:05:17 
41Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe)1:05:32 
42Axel Müller & Tom Janas (Sportograf.com 007)1:06:41 
43Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team)1:06:58 
44Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2)1:06:59 
45Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au)1:07:12 
46Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos)1:07:37 
47Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat)1:07:44 
48Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team)1:07:48 
49Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One)1:08:54 
50Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1)1:09:53 
51Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca)1:10:21 
52Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team)1:11:04 
53Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto)1:14:28 
54Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2)1:15:05 
55Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike)1:16:31 
56Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes)1:17:28 
57Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa)1:18:28 
58David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop)1:19:13 
59Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax)1:19:25 
60David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike)1:20:45 
61Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes)1:21:57 
62Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1)1:23:19 
63Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1)1:23:49 
64Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot)1:24:55 
65Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria)1:25:49 
66Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol)1:26:10 
67Pablo Estrela Gil & David Pla Grau (VW Volcenter - Bike Gourmet)1:27:10 
68Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1)1:27:14 
69Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia)1:27:35 
70Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia)1:27:38 
71Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A)1:31:02 
72Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001)1:32:25 
73Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca)1:33:38 
74Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke)1:33:47 
75Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate)1:33:54 
76Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle)1:34:47 
77Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2)1:35:54 
78Abel Munoz Vega & Jordi Rubio Ruiz (Languibike)1:37:19 
79Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes)1:38:01 
80Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike)1:38:08 
81Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam)1:40:15 
82Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC)1:42:53 
83Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK)1:43:05 
84Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com)1:43:32 
85Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar)1:43:53 
86Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2)1:45:37 
87Juan Antonio Ludena Garcia & Juan Mola Matas (Antoni Gelabert Pena Ciclista)1:46:22 
88Miguel Angel Rodriguez Bello & Ivan Munoz Gallardo (South & Bike)1:46:52 
89Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva)1:47:13 
90Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera)1:47:44 
91Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team)1:49:45 
92David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1)1:51:52 
93Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores)1:52:26 
94Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020)1:53:55 
95Jose Manuel Tejada Lobato & Jorge Jimenez Aguilar (Gimnasio Imagen)1:55:14 
96Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2)1:57:01 
97Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2)1:58:56 
98Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio)2:04:48 
99Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports)2:05:08 
100Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station)2:05:50 
101Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti)2:06:59 
102Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure)2:08:39 
103Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin)2:09:56 
104Pedro Bartolomeu Bartolomeu & Hugo Miguel Mendes Rodrigues (Biking Aventura ABR)2:13:17 
105Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza)2:16:10 
106Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman)2:20:11 
107Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque)2:27:38 
108Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF)2:35:25 
109Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro)2:35:26 
110Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia)  
111Jürgen Jansen & Rene Scherder (Sportograf.com 2)2:40:13 
112Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay)2:41:09 
113Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike)2:47:09 
114Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT)2:53:27 
115Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2)2:58:23 
116Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2)3:02:59 
117Antonio Jose Gutierrez Vasco & Daniel Fuentes Gavino (Todo-Bici Alcala)3:23:43 
118Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com)4:04:22 
119Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team)4:31:52 
Master 40+
1Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1)3:51:47 
2Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale)0:01:07 
3Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts)0:24:35 
4Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team)0:29:16 
5Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik)0:33:32 
6Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1)0:38:11 
7Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains)0:39:21 
8Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports)0:45:12 
9Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark)0:45:21 
10Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4)0:46:05 
11Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo)0:47:46 
12Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team)0:56:14 
13Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis)1:00:19 
14Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters)1:05:46 
15Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling)1:15:59 
16Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci)1:20:28 
17Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos)1:22:47 
18Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion)1:25:21 
19Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby)1:25:47 
20Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2)1:30:53 
21Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2)1:31:57 
22Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci)1:37:08 
23Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo)1:37:14 
24Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC)1:42:43 
25Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1)1:43:30 
26Lucas Carne & Ignacio Sopesens (Privalia)1:43:59 
27Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1)1:46:22 
28Samuel Soler Gangonells & Joan Roig Serra (Olympia Cycles Espana 2)1:47:07 
29Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3)1:47:51 
30David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome)1:48:31 
31Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way)1:51:01 
32Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia)1:52:18 
33Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug)1:53:30 
34Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies)2:03:06 
35Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2)2:05:01 
36Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1)2:22:03 
37Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia)2:26:38 
38Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike)2:37:34 
39Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education)2:41:18 
40Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia)2:55:02 
41Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it)3:11:17 
42David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds)3:17:28 
43Dom Dirk & Vervoort Bart (Powerbikers B)3:19:35 
44Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida)3:22:17 
Mixed
1Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized)3:35:46 
2Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic)0:25:11 
3Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts)0:30:16 
4Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U)0:38:14 
5Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle)0:38:55 
6Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes)0:51:15 
7Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes)0:52:54 
8Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar)0:58:18 
9Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro)1:08:01 
10Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br)1:15:14 
11Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike)1:15:54 
12Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team)1:17:13 
13Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1)1:19:37 
14Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team)1:26:22 
15Francisco Millan Arias & Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Catlike-Etxeondo Bike Pro)1:28:54 
16Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo)1:36:50 
17Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar)1:43:05 
18Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte)1:47:49 
19Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals)1:48:46 
20Cindy Bonhage & Erik Bakke (Deadgoat Racing)1:48:57 
21Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)1:49:16 
22M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar)1:56:21 
23Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team)2:03:21 
24Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2)2:05:16 
25Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2)2:25:01 
26Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici)2:26:21 
27Kim Dornquast & Erik Kolb (Sportograf.com Mixed 3)2:48:21 
28Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas)3:18:47 
29Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada)3:32:35 
Elite men general classification after stage 3
1Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)8:53:42 
2Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1)0:09:57 
3Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2)0:13:42 
4Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1)0:17:09 
5Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1)0:19:08 
6Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2)0:20:50 
7Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura)0:26:59 
8Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1)0:30:34 
9Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1)0:32:06 
10Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider)0:36:39 
11Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi)0:44:30 
12Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2)0:52:48 
13Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1)0:53:06 
14Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team)0:55:26 
15Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team)1:02:13 
16Salvador Moll Mut & Adelino Moll Mut (Portal De La Marina - Xabia's Bike)1:03:41 
17Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK)1:08:23 
18Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers)1:08:46 
19Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2)1:11:10 
20Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team)1:13:11 
21Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea)1:15:22 
22Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya)1:15:51 
23Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team)1:16:19 
24Dave Henderson & Gareth Montgomerie (GT Racing UK)1:16:56 
25Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB)1:17:13 
26Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale)1:18:34 
27Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto)1:19:31 
28Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International)1:19:45 
29Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec)1:21:48 
30Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici)1:23:13 
31Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized)1:23:32 
32Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com)1:25:12 
33David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team)1:25:50 
34Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1)1:26:06 
35Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team)1:29:38 
36Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3)1:36:41 
37Morten Hogh Abel Jensen & Mikkel Lyng Hyldig (Team Webike)1:38:16 
38Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols)1:45:09 
39Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team)1:51:54 
40Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team)1:51:56 
41Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago)1:57:14 
42Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team)1:57:55 
43Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team)1:58:04 
44Joakim Vika & Steffan Hartz Repshus (Hedmark-Terrengsykkel.no)1:58:05 
45Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2)2:10:53 
46Marc Slinger & Sylvain Ecoffey (Zaboo Pro Team29)2:12:00 
47Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com)2:12:24 
48Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes)2:16:12 
49Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes)2:20:05 
50Thomas Bundgaard Jensen & Nestor Gonzalez Tarifa (Team Webike Dmk)2:21:34 
51Eduardo Camaron Munoz & Manuel Resino Perez (Mammoth - Trek)2:22:58 
52James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing)2:24:36 
53Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores)2:33:46 
54Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores)2:41:24 
55Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts)2:42:50 
56Marco Almeida & Ricardo Cruz (Carbboom)2:50:24 
57Martin Haugo & Thomas Engelsgjerd (Team Viking Power)2:53:49 
58Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife)2:59:46 
59Ruben Leon Blazquez & Albert Rovia Cenar (Medina Competicion)3:00:19 
60Nuno Miguel Silvano Gil & Pedro Manuel Simoes Retto (Team Bicisintra / Biciaventura)3:02:52 
61Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1)3:04:53 
62Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team)3:06:46 
63Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway)3:07:52 
64Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1)3:09:25 
65Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team)3:15:44 
66Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura)3:21:48 
67Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos)3:24:04 
68Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team)3:25:57 
69Marc Soler Guillen & Josep Turon Olive (Olympia Cycles Espana)3:26:30 
70Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing)3:44:03 
71Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia)3:45:07 
72Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa)3:53:26 
73Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team)3:54:07 
74Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria)3:59:46 
75Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers)4:11:01 
76Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez)4:39:18 
77Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com)4:39:38 
78Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop)4:47:43 
79Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus)4:50:46 
80Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus)4:56:15 
81Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin)5:29:19 
82David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries)5:31:21 
83Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones)5:50:35 
84Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers)6:07:09 
85Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2)6:13:57 
86Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team)6:16:33 
87Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza)6:25:44 
88Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2)6:28:36 
89Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay)6:41:35 
90Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team)6:45:18 
91Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure)7:02:26 
92Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme)7:14:22 
93Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura)7:26:11 
94Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus)7:39:18 
95Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings)7:40:33 
96Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.)7:40:58 
97Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza)7:44:52 
98Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two)8:00:37 
Elite women general classification after stage 3
1Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)11:09:37 
2Margarita Fullana Riera & Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Massi-Bicisprint)0:58:23 
3Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2)1:32:13 
4Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers)1:38:52 
5Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK)1:43:28 
6Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors)2:51:39 
7Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong)4:08:38 
8Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team)4:58:37 
9Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle)5:08:28 
10Noemia Lopes Silva & Isabel Perez Ramos (Monbike-Bikes101)6:26:21 
11Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol)6:37:29 
12Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott)8:32:18 
Master 30+ general classification after stage 3
1Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3)10:03:19 
2Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia)0:01:52 
3Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura)0:33:25 
4Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike)0:48:34 
5Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre)0:54:50 
6Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez)0:58:25 
7Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport)0:58:40 
8Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando)1:02:39 
9Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1)1:02:59 
10Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing)1:07:46 
11Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix)1:08:37 
12Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna)1:09:18 
13Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1)1:27:26 
14Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team)1:32:15 
15Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1)1:42:10 
16Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan)1:46:02 
17Shawn Bunnin & Scott Cornish (Cadenvcebikeshop/Niner)1:47:32 
18Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri)1:50:46 
19David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1)1:52:49 
20Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel)1:54:42 
21Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)1:58:16 
22Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya)2:00:10 
23Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD)2:03:47 
24Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez)2:05:24 
25Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes)2:10:31 
26Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya)2:21:52 
27Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike)2:27:09 
28Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk)2:27:48 
29Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK)2:35:04 
30Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au)2:36:21 
31Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe)2:36:51 
32Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo)2:38:48 
33Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team)2:39:19 
34Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team)2:39:21 
35Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat)2:41:25 
36Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato)2:45:03 
37Francesc Lupianez & David Fernandez (Radikalbikes30)2:45:06 
38Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1)2:49:20 
39Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team)2:52:34 
40Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2)2:53:57 
41David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike)2:54:09 
42Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2)2:57:44 
43Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT)2:58:52 
44Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike)2:59:00 
45Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One)2:59:06 
46Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle)3:01:55 
47Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos)3:02:37 
48Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat)3:12:47 
49Axel Müller & Tom Janas (Sportograf.com 007)3:15:02 
50Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2)3:17:01 
51Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia)3:17:03 
52Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam)3:18:01 
53Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team)3:19:05 
54Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax)3:23:33 
55David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop)3:23:39 
56Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2)3:24:27 
57Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team)3:26:01 
58Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca)3:29:08 
59Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team)3:30:46 
60Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A)3:35:27 
61Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes)3:36:52 
62Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com)3:37:45 
63Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa)3:38:58 
64Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2)3:41:44 
65Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC)3:42:17 
66Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto)3:47:25 
67Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca)3:47:38 
68Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2)3:48:15 
69Abel Munoz Vega & Jordi Rubio Ruiz (Languibike)3:49:39 
70Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes)3:51:57 
71Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes)3:52:03 
72Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia)3:56:02 
73Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1)3:56:10 
74Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1)3:56:29 
75Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria)3:58:03 
76Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke)3:58:11 
77Pablo Estrela Gil & David Pla Grau (VW Volcenter - Bike Gourmet)4:01:14 
78Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot)4:03:26 
79Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva)4:04:59 
80Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1)4:05:52 
81Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike)4:08:24 
82Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol)4:08:35 
83Miguel Angel Rodriguez Bello & Ivan Munoz Gallardo (South & Bike)4:14:15 
84Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate)4:15:45 
85Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike)4:20:31 
86Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001)4:21:39 
87Juan Antonio Ludena Garcia & Juan Mola Matas (Antoni Gelabert Pena Ciclista)4:28:21 
88Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2)4:33:34 
89Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK)4:34:22 
90Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar)4:52:38 
91Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2)4:57:29 
92Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro)5:03:00 
93Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores)5:04:46 
94Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team)5:07:19 
95Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports)5:07:54 
96Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020)5:07:59 
97Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin)5:16:53 
98David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1)5:19:00 
99Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure)5:20:04 
100Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera)5:25:34 
101Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2)5:27:10 
102Jürgen Jansen & Rene Scherder (Sportograf.com 2)5:32:22 
103Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti)5:36:46 
104Pedro Bartolomeu Bartolomeu & Hugo Miguel Mendes Rodrigues (Biking Aventura ABR)5:39:01 
105Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station)5:48:21 
106Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza)5:55:53 
107Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio)6:11:47 
108Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque)6:27:32 
109Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman)6:38:51 
110Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2)6:56:17 
111Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay)6:56:56 
112Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia)7:03:50 
113Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF)7:59:09 
114Antonio Jose Gutierrez Vasco & Daniel Fuentes Gavino (Todo-Bici Alcala)7:59:36 
115Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2)8:10:33 
116Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT)8:17:59 
117Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com)11:09:19 
Master 40+ general classification after stage 3
1Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale)11:18:30 
2Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1)0:01:36 
3Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts)0:57:01 
4Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team)1:18:31 
5Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1)1:20:15 
6Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik)1:27:15 
7Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters)1:55:11 
8Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports)1:59:56 
9Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4)2:02:51 
10Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains)2:07:30 
11Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo)2:24:36 
12Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark)2:27:25 
13Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis)2:30:01 
14Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team)3:03:46 
15Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci)3:13:57 
16Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling)3:23:08 
17Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby)3:36:06 
18Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2)3:51:08 
19Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci)3:52:49 
20Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos)3:54:04 
21Lucas Carne & Ignacio Sopesens (Privalia)3:56:58 
22Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion)3:57:02 
23Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2)4:06:57 
24Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo)4:11:56 
25Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way)4:20:39 
26Samuel Soler Gangonells & Joan Roig Serra (Olympia Cycles Espana 2)4:32:23 
27Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia)4:40:24 
28Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1)4:44:27 
29Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC)4:49:04 
30David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome)4:51:48 
31Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1)5:00:50 
32Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3)5:21:17 
33Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2)5:22:14 
34Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug)5:29:10 
35Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies)5:29:34 
36Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike)5:58:25 
37Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1)6:25:42 
38Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia)7:08:44 
39Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education)7:31:51 
40Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia)7:54:54 
41Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida)8:19:35 
42Dom Dirk & Vervoort Bart (Powerbikers B)8:21:01 
43David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds)8:46:21 
44Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it)9:10:01 
Mixed general classification after stage 3
1Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized)10:19:57 
2Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic)1:26:50 
3Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts)1:27:44 
4Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle)1:53:26 
5Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U)2:38:21 
6Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes)2:42:46 
7Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes)2:50:31 
8Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar)3:22:45 
9Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro)3:23:50 
10Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike)3:42:10 
11Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team)3:46:49 
12Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br)3:59:53 
13Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1)4:00:14 
14Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team)4:02:04 
15Francisco Millan Arias & Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Catlike-Etxeondo Bike Pro)4:06:57 
16Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo)4:22:15 
17Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar)4:35:42 
18Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte)4:44:54 
19Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2)5:03:44 
20Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch)5:27:46 
21Cindy Bonhage & Erik Bakke (Deadgoat Racing)5:29:21 
22M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar)5:29:42 
23Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals)5:45:30 
24Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team)6:19:51 
25Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2)6:27:25 
26Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici)6:42:29 
27Kim Dornquast & Erik Kolb (Sportograf.com Mixed 3)8:24:32 
28Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas)8:35:11 
29Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada)9:36:11 
Back to top