TechPowered By

More tech

An Post Ras 2012

Date range:
May 20-27, 2012

May 25, Stage 6: Buncrana - Killybegs 134km

Baldo best on stage 6

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 25, 2012, 19:09 BST,
Updated:
May 25, 2012, 20:12 BST

Frenchman claims race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 3:06:44  
2 Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 0:00:10  
3 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles    
4 Richard Lang (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp    
5 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo    
6 David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing    
7 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing    
8 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling    
9 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
10 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly    
11 Pieter Bulling (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
12 Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
13 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta    
14 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce    
15 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport    
16 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta    
17 Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence    
18 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo    
19 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport    
20 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
21 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence    
22 Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp    
23 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal    
24 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing    
25 Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro    
26 Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling    
27 Kai Exner (Ger) Germany Bike Aid    
28 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly    
29 Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:00:15  
30 Alex Coutts (GBr) Taiwan RTS Racing 0:00:46  
31 Dale Appleby (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:00:10  
32 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:02:55  
33 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
34 Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus    
35 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:02:59  
36 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:03:31  
37 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:05:46  
38 Martin Mizgayski (Pol) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:06:18  
39 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Germany Bike Aid    
40 Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:06:19  
41 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly    
42 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
43 Jelle Lugten (Ned) France AVC Aix En Provence    
44 Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles    
45 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling    
46 James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing    
47 Kristian Forbord (Nor Norway Oneco- Mesterhus    
48 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing    
49 Christian Varley (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro    
50 Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly    
51 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
52 Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles    
53 Rapheal Tapella (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence    
54 Julien Ammendola (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence    
55 Philip Lavery (Irl) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:06:23  
56 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta    
57 Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling    
58 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical    
59 Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:06:33  
60 Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:08:26  
61 Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal    
62 Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge    
63 Christian Poth (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 0:08:30  
64 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:08:32  
65 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:09:29  
66 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing    
67 Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce    
68 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Britain East Midlands Metaltek    
69 Ben Stockdale (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek    
70 Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:11:18  
71 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:11:51  
72 David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:13:18  
73 James Gullen (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek    
74 Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
75 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team    
76 Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy    
77 Ben Grenda (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp    
78 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo    
79 Andrew Griffiths (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport    
80 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Dublin South UCD    
81 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre    
82 Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:16:09  
83 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes    
84 Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:16:12  
85 Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose    
86 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose    
87 John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex    
88 Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes    
89 Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes    
90 Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro    
91 Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer    
92 Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling    
93 Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh    
94 Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy    
95 Sam Bennett (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly    
96 Felix English (Irl) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp    
97 Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles    
98 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:16:24  
99 Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:16:27  
100 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:20:04  
101 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo Centra    
102 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical    
103 Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre    
104 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical    
105 Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre    
106 Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra    
107 Timo Schafer (Ger) Germany Bike Aid    
108 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal    
109 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
110 Chris Nicholson (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro    
111 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly    
112 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
113 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge    
114 John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra    
115 Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce    
116 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Taiwan RTS Racing    
117 Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal    
118 Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCD    
119 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
120 John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
121 Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose    
122 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh    
123 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly    
124 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal    
125 David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex    
126 Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh    
127 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles    
128 Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical    
129 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo    
130 Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre    
131 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge    
132 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
133 Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:20:24  
134 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta    
135 Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:30:22  
136 Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer    
137 Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra    
138 Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra    
139 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles    
140 Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer    
141 Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly    
142 Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex    
143 John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex    
144 Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre    
145 John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce    
146 Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer    
147 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 0:31:52  
148 Andreas Miessen (Ger) Germany Bike Aid    
149 Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles    
150 Tom Black (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro    
Mountain 1 (Category 2) Meenirroy
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 10  pts
2 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 8  
3 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 6  
4 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 4  
5 Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 3  
6 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 1  
Mountain 2 (Category 1) Glengesh
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 15  pts
2 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 12  
3 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 10  
4 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 8  
5 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 6  
6 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 5  
7 Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 3  
Mountain 3 (Category 2) Bogagh
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 10  pts
2 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 8  
3 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 6  
4 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 4  
5 David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing 3  
6 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 1  
Mountain 4 (Category 2) Bavin
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 10  pts
2 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 8  
3 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 6  
4 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 4  
5 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 3  
6 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 9:20:32  
2 Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:00:15  
3 Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:02:55  
4 Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:05:46  
5 Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:06:19  
6 France AVC Aix En Provence    
7 Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:06:23  
8 Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:06:33  
9 Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 0:09:04  
10 Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:09:08  
11 Taiwan RTS Racing 0:10:05  
12 Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:12:50  
13 New Zealand National Team 0:13:18  
14 Germany Bike Aid 0:14:38  
15 Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:15:38  
16 Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 0:22:21  
General classification after stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 19:26:28  
2 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 0:00:13  
3 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:00:17  
4 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 0:00:18  
5 Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp    
6 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:00:21  
7 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:00:24  
8 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:00:33  
9 Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 0:00:37  
10 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:00:39  
11 David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing    
12 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:00:44  
13 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 0:00:49  
14 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:00:52  
15 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling    
16 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:00:59  
17 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:01:19  
18 Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 0:01:47  
19 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:02:09  
20 Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 0:02:16  
21 Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:02:22  
22 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:03:34  
23 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:04:48  
24 Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 0:04:54  
25 Dale Appleby (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:05:03  
26 Richard Lang (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:05:23  
27 Pieter Bulling (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:05:26  
28 Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:05:27  
29 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:05:57  
30 Christian Varley (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 0:08:18  
31 Julien Ammendola (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 0:08:19  
32 Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:08:25  
33 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:08:29  
34 Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:08:48  
35 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:09:46  
36 Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:09:56  
37 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:10:35  
38 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:10:39  
39 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:10:51  
40 Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:10:55  
41 Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:11:49  
42 James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:12:14  
43 Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:12:51  
44 Philip Lavery (Irl) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:12:56  
45 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:14:00  
46 Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:15:31  
47 Kai Exner (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 0:15:50  
48 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:15:57  
49 James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:16:01  
50 Sam Bennett (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:18:18  
51 James Gullen (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:18:28  
52 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing 0:19:44  
53 Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:21:37  
54 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0:21:45  
55 Rapheal Tapella (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 0:22:15  
56 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:23:01  
57 Andrew Griffiths (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:23:04  
58 Ben Stockdale (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:23:18  
59 Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:24:23  
60 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:24:31  
61 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 0:26:33  
62 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:26:35  
63 Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:26:42  
64 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:27:26  
65 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 0:29:31  
66 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 0:30:20  
67 Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 0:30:42  
68 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 0:30:56  
69 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:32:07  
70 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:32:57  
71 Jelle Lugten (Ned) France AVC Aix En Provence 0:33:22  
72 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:34:17  
73 Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:34:25  
74 Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:34:26  
75 Felix English (Irl) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:35:45  
76 Christian Poth (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 0:36:04  
77 Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:36:49  
78 Chris Nicholson (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 0:37:01  
79 Ben Grenda (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:37:48  
80 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 0:38:42  
81 Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:40:37  
82 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 0:40:41  
83 Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:40:56  
84 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:41:06  
85 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:43:02  
86 Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:43:04  
87 Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:44:34  
88 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 0:46:32  
89 David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:47:47  
90 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:48:06  
91 John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:49:52  
92 Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:49:59  
93 John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:50:04  
94 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo Centra 0:50:23  
95 Alex Coutts (GBr) Taiwan RTS Racing 0:51:38  
96 Martin Mizgayski (Pol) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:53:14  
97 David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:54:05  
98 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:54:45  
99 Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 0:55:19  
100 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:56:25  
101 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:56:51  
102 Andreas Miessen (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 0:57:27  
103 Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:58:40  
104 Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 1:00:25  
105 Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 1:02:36  
106 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:02:59  
107 Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 1:03:18  
108 Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 1:03:20  
109 Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:03:31  
110 Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:04:30  
111 Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCD 1:07:56  
112 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 1:08:14  
113 Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 1:10:03  
114 John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 1:10:07  
115 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 1:10:47  
116 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 1:11:01  
117 Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 1:11:10  
118 Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 1:13:37  
119 Kristian Forbord (Nor Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 1:14:04  
120 Tom Black (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 1:14:37  
121 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 1:16:23  
122 Timo Schafer (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 1:19:57  
123 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:19:59  
124 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Taiwan RTS Racing 1:23:22  
125 Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:23:31  
126 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:24:39  
127 Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:27:23  
128 Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:27:29  
129 John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:30:22  
130 Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:32:39  
131 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 1:32:44  
132 Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:36:43  
133 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD 1:38:41  
134 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:39:07  
135 Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:42:03  
136 Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:46:39  
137 Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:48:29  
138 Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:50:33  
139 Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 1:59:03  
140 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 2:00:33  
141 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
142 Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:08:22  
143 Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra 2:17:30  
144 Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:20:15  
145 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 2:20:46  
146 Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:21:27  
147 Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra 2:21:41  
148 Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:31:15  
149 Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:32:38  
150 John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 2:39:50  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 62  pts
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 60  
3 Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 43  
4 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 40  
5 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 39  
6 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 27  
7 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 27  
8 Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 26  
9 David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing 26  
10 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 26  
11 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 24  
12 Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 24  
13 Dale Appleby (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek 24  
14 Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 24  
15 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team 20  
16 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 18  
17 Richard Lang (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 16  
18 Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 13  
19 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 13  
20 Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 13  
21 James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 13  
22 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 12  
23 Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 12  
24 Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling 12  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 75  pts
2 Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta 61  
3 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence 48  
4 Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 31  
5 Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling 29  
6 Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 29  
7 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 25  
8 Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 23  
9 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 23  
10 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 22  
11 Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 20  
12 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 20  
13 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 16  
14 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 12  
15 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 10  
16 Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 9  
17 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling 9  
18 Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 9  
19 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 5  
20 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Germany Bike Aid 4  
21 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 3  
22 David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing 3  
23 Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling 3  
24 Christian Varley (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 3  
25 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 3  
26 Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 3  
27 James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 2  
28 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 2  
29 Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 1  
County rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 19:27:20  
2 Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:00:07  
3 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:08:54  
4 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:09:43  
5 Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:11:59  
6 Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:14:39  
7 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:22:09  
8 Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:23:31  
9 Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:23:39  
10 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 0:25:41  
11 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:25:43  
12 Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:25:50  
13 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:26:34  
14 Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 0:29:28  
15 Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 0:29:50  
16 Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 0:30:04  
17 Charles Prendergast (Irl) Dublin South UCD 0:31:15  
18 Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:33:33  
19 Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:35:57  
20 Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:39:45  
21 Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:40:04  
22 Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:40:14  
23 Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:42:12  
24 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 0:45:40  
25 David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:46:55  
26 David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:47:14  
27 John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:49:00  
28 Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:49:07  
29 John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:49:12  
30 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo Centra 0:49:31  
31 David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 0:53:13  
32 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:53:53  
33 Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 0:54:27  
34 Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:55:33  
35 Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:57:48  
36 Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:59:33  
37 Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 1:01:44  
38 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:02:07  
39 Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 1:02:26  
40 Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:02:39  
41 Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:03:38  
42 Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCD 1:07:04  
43 Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 1:07:22  
44 Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 1:09:11  
45 John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 1:09:15  
46 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 1:09:55  
47 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 1:10:09  
48 Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 1:10:18  
49 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 1:15:31  
50 Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:19:07  
51 Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:22:39  
52 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:23:47  
53 Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:26:31  
54 Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:26:37  
55 John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:29:30  
56 Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:31:47  
57 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 1:31:52  
58 Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:35:51  
59 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD 1:37:49  
60 Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:38:15  
61 Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:41:11  
62 Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:45:47  
63 Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:47:37  
64 Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:49:41  
65 Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 1:58:11  
66 Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:59:41  
67 Stephen O’Sullivan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11    
68 Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:07:30  
69 Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra 2:16:38  
70 Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:19:23  
71 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 2:19:54  
72 Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:20:35  
73 Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra 2:20:49  
74 Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 2:30:23  
75 Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:31:46  
76 John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 2:38:58  
Category 2 classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD 19:49:29  
2 Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:03:34  
3 Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 0:13:48  
4 Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:20:03  
5 John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:26:51  
6 Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 0:26:58  
7 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose 0:31:44  
8 Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:39:35  
9 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 0:39:58  
10 Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 0:40:30  
11 Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:47:02  
12 John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11 0:47:06  
13 Simon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 0:48:00  
14 William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles 0:53:22  
15 Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:00:30  
16 Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:01:38  
17 Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:04:22  
18 Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:04:28  
19 John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:07:21  
20 Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:09:38  
21 Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 1:09:43  
22 Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:13:42  
23 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD 1:15:40  
24 Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose 1:19:02  
25 Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:23:38  
26 Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:25:28  
27 Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 1:27:32  
28 Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 1:36:02  
29 Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:54:29  
30 Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes 1:57:45  
31 Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra 1:58:40  
32 Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:09:37  
33 John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex 2:16:49  
International teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Switzerland Atlas Jakroo 58:20:08  
2 Netherlands Koga Cycling 0:04:34  
3 Britain Rapha Condor Sharp 0:06:57  
4 France AVC Aix En Provence 0:07:10  
5 Belgium An Post Sean Kelly 0:08:02  
6 Britain Node4 Giordana Racing 0:08:14  
7 Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport 0:12:02  
8 Czech Republic AC Sparta 0:15:45  
9 Denmark Blue Water Cycling 0:20:24  
10 Britain East Midlands Metaltek 0:27:24  
11 Britain UK Youth Cycling 0:28:18  
12 New Zealand National Team 0:31:09  
13 Norway Oneco- Mesterhus 0:38:42  
14 Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro 0:39:12  
15 Taiwan RTS Racing 0:51:42  
16 Germany Bike Aid 0:51:52  
County team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dublin West Eurocycles 58:45:55  
2 Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce 0:12:28  
3 Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy 0:34:31  
4 Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical 0:44:11  
5 Mayo Castlebar Western Edge 0:48:23  
6 Louth Cuchulainn Crystal 1:09:09  
7 Dublin South UCD 1:20:13  
8 Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly 1:42:04  
9 Meath East Spin 11 1:55:20  
10 Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh 1:56:35  
11 Cork Finance First / Apex 2:04:23  
12 Galway Black Rose 2:09:10  
13 Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles 2:27:36  
14 Dublin Dundrum Town Centre 2:28:46  
15 Donegal LK Bikes 3:19:52  
16 Mayo Centra 3:26:53  
17 Kildare Newbridge Pfizer 4:43:09