Myrah on top in men's 45+ 'cross championship

Studley doubles up in age group championship

Full Results

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Donald Myrah0:46:22 
2Roger Aspholm (Finkraft)0:00:36 
3Tim Butler (Evolution Racing Team-WA)0:00:41 
4Craig Cozza (UPMC Cycling Performance)0:01:26 
5Brian Conant (The Pony Shop)0:01:38 
6Paul Richard (Cyclocrossworld)0:01:53 
7Jeff Weinert (Wolverine Sports Club)0:01:57 
8Jon Cariveau (MOOTS)0:02:18 
9Christopher Smith (Hup United)0:02:25 
10Jeffrey Hall (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)0:02:41 
11David Weber (Team Kappius)  
12Michael Mcshane (Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross)0:02:44 
13Ralf Warmuth (Finkraft)0:03:05 
14Gannon Myall (California Giant Cycling)0:03:47 
15Jonathan Card  
16Waldek Stepniowski (Team LUNA Chix)0:03:49 
17Bryan Rheude (The Pony Shop)0:05:19 
18Brian Koeneman (Team Wheel & Sprocket)0:05:24 
19Jon Gallagher (Cole Sport)  
20Paul Roltgen (Brazen Dropouts)0:05:37 
21Tim Boundy (Village-Verdigris Cycling)  
22Jw Miller0:05:42 
23Douglas Hudson (Feedback Sports Racing)0:05:43 
24Richard Mcclung (Lake Washington Velo)0:06:19 
25David Mccomb (Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel Racing LLC)0:06:29 
26Carl Boni (Rapid Racing)0:06:43 
27Scott Forrest0:06:45 
28Michael Curtes (Twin Six)0:06:48 
29Brent Evans (Roberta Sun)0:07:27 
30Kelly Cline (Club Wissahickon)  
31James Cochran (Atlas Cycling/Atlas Cycling Team)0:07:47 
32Keith Lucas (Be Real Sports)0:08:01 
33David Tricamo0:08:30 
34Christando Lombardo (Village-Verdigris Cycling)0:08:34 
35Paul Schoening (Team Plan C)0:08:47 
36Sean Runnette (Bailey Bikes)0:08:55 
37Bryan Harwood (Boulder Cycle Sport)0:08:56 
38 (-1 lap)Christopher Berge (Magnus)  
39John Ericsson  
40Michael Schulze (Bio Wheels Racing)  
41Mike Scalise (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)  
42Dominic Casey (Iron Cycles)  
43Ken Krebs (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)  
44Tom Winkel (KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin)  
45Gregory Ferguson (Trek Midwest Team)  
46Brian Milnick (Routine Leg Works)  
47Michael Mckinney (Big Ring Flyers)  
48James Nowak (ABD Cycling Club)  
49Richard Prodans (Alberto's Sport)  
50 (-2 lap)Timothy Theobald (Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo/Hollander RDC)  
51Michael Seiler (Rogue Racing Project)  
52Colm Flannery  
53Mark Fasczewski (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo)  
54Don Maschka (North Iowa Spin)  
55Jerry Hayes (Queen City Wheels)  
56Frank Lofrano (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)  
57Scott Fabijanski (Wolverine Sports Club)  
58Chris Freter (Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team)  
59 (-3 lap)Christopher Quinn (Magnus)  
DNFJohn Gatch (Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo Club Inc)  
DNFArthur Newton Cole Iii (The Pony Shop)  
Men - Junior - 10-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Francisco (Red Zone Cycling)0:19:54 
2Nolan Stephenson (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:00:02 
3William Bobrow (Better Cycling of Louisville)0:00:52 
4Gideon Bender (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW)0:00:54 
5Oliver Hart (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:01:09 
6Alex Morton (Fraser Bicycle & Fitness)0:01:12 
7Harrison White (nycross.com)  
8Torin Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:01:29 
9Sean Goguen (C.F. Racing)0:01:50 
10Nick Carter (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)  
11Tyler Reynolds (Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella Bike Racing)0:01:51 
12Nicholas Petrov (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:02:23 
13Aiden Keller (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:02:38 
14Gabriel Dobrozsi (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:02:42 
15Cole Herrmann0:03:11 
16Dakota Cline (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:43 
17Ethan Peterson (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)0:03:47 
18Vin Hludzinski (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:49 
19Lewis Gatch (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:04:09 
20Lucas Stierwalt (Queen City Wheels)0:04:26 
21Jacob Krynock (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:04:52 
22Mikko Aho0:05:36 
23Owen Myall (California Giant Cycling)  
24Brennan Foster0:05:41 
25Adam Vail (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)0:05:44 
26Henry Mcalvanah (Magnus)0:06:20 
27Brennan Hodgins (Cycle U)0:07:18 
28 (-1 lap)Nathan Pawlak (Boulder Junior Cycling)  
29Peter Swinand (The Pony Shop)  
30Olin Ferguson  
31Kyle Johnson  
32Garrett Mcnear (Red Zone Cycling)  
33Joey Mittelberg (Team Mack Racing Assn/Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD)  
34 (-2 laps)Keaton Adams (WAS Labs Cycling)  
Men - Junior - 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denzel Stephenson (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:20:35 
2Evan Clouse (Cole Sport)0:01:16 
3Edward Fritzinger (Red Zone Cycling)0:01:29 
4Cassidy Bailey (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:01:33 
5Kevin Goguen (C.F. Racing)0:02:11 
6Scott Funston (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW)0:02:12 
7Simon Jones (ISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/NCSF)0:02:39 
8George Schulz (The Bike Lane)0:02:48 
9Andrew Schmidt (Tread Head Cycling)0:02:51 
10Sean Mcelroy (Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing)  
11Ryan Aittaniemi (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)0:03:11 
12Matteo Jorgenson (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:03:18 
13Jules Gilliam (Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized Racing)0:03:19 
14Alexander Christian (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:03:50 
15Philip Hempstead (Northampton Cycling Club)0:04:00 
16Drew Sotebeer (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)0:04:04 
17Caleb Swartz (Brazen Dropouts)0:04:10 
18Donovan Birky (Bend Endurance Academy)0:04:22 
19Garrett Smith (Tri Cities Road Club)0:04:27 
20Nic Jenkins (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)0:04:40 
21Benjamin King (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW)0:04:41 
22Daniel Vaughn (Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling)0:04:55 
23Jack Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:05:29 
24Jonah Thompson (High Desert Bicycles Team)0:05:30 
25Ethan Wright (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:05:40 
26Jackson Mcnear (Red Zone Cycling)0:06:05 
27Enzo Allwein (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:06:07 
28Donald Seib (Bikeman.com)0:06:15 
29Samuel Spende (Tread Head Cycling)0:06:52 
30Nick Gordon (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)0:07:00 
31Nolan Brunner (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:07:23 
32Juan Gonzalez (Bloomington Cycle Racing Team)0:07:35 
33Eli Woodard0:07:55 
34Wyatt Furois (Gopher Wheelmen)0:08:36 
35Cameron Fisk (Red Zone Cycling)0:08:38 
36Ryan Madis (WAS Labs Cycling)0:09:03 
37Dylan Rockwood (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:09:51 
38Jack Warner (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)0:10:11 
39 (-1 lap)Mark Myles (Be Real Sports)  
40Diego Arana (Beverly Bike/VeePak)  
DNFSumner Feary (The Pony Shop)  
Men - Junior - 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gage Hecht (IC3Colorado/International Christian Cycling Club)0:29:58 
2Spencer Petrov (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)0:00:32 
3Cooper Willsey (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld)0:00:40 
4Gavin Haley (Red Zone Cycling)0:01:02 
5Cameron Beard (Bend Endurance Academy)0:01:19 
6Brannan Fix0:01:39 
7Ethan Reynolds (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:01:48 
8Liam Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)0:02:30 
9Samuel Rosenberg0:02:36 
10Ian Keough (Corner Cycle Cycling Club)0:02:39 
11Seth Rider (901 Racing)0:03:08 
12Adin Baird (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:13 
13Cormac Dunn (Clif Bar Development Cross Team)0:03:17 
14Jordan Lewis (MSG Cyclocross/Tri Cities Road Club)  
15Stuart Mcknight (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:39 
16Lance Haidet0:03:44 
17Jack Tanner (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:51 
18Ian Mcshane (Red Zone Cycling)0:03:52 
19Nicholas Vorwerk (Team Type 1)0:03:59 
20Jedidiah Fritzinger (Red Zone Cycling)0:04:01 
21Cade Bickmore (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:04:03 
22Eric Brunner (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:04:17 
23John Algermissen (NM Devo)0:05:20 
24Benedikt Toeldte (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:05:30 
25Tanner Browne (Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor)0:05:42 
26Evan Geary (Slalom Consulting Racing)0:06:11 
27Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)0:06:36 
28James Francisco (Red Zone Cycling)0:06:50 
29Joshua Anderson (Essex County Velo)0:07:29 
30Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)0:07:38 
31Josiah Longenecker (Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel Racing LLC)0:07:41 
32Harrison Winkel (KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin)0:08:03 
33Alexander Dorschner (ISCorp Cycling/NCSF)0:08:17 
34Ian Henriksen (Melon City Bike Club Inc.)0:09:19 
35 (-1 lap)Sam Beste (ISCorp Cycling/NCSF)  
36Zachary Ross (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)  
37Nathan Ross (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)  
38Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)  
39Justin Bird  
40Will Curtis (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)  
41 (-2 laps)Jake Mceneaney  
42Hugh Alessi (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))  
DNFAlec Porter (Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing Club)  
DNFSamuel Lear (Adventures for the Cure)  
Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kari Studley (Team Redline)0:35:28 
2Brianne Marshall (NoTubes Endurance Racing)0:00:15 
3Rebecca Blatt (Van Dessel Factory Team)0:01:08 
4Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling)0:01:37 
5Sunny Gilbert (Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team/Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing)0:02:04 
6Ellen Sherrill (Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross)0:02:14 
7Marian Jamison0:03:45 
8Alyssa Severn (My Wife Inc)0:04:23 
9Jessica D'amato (Evol Elite Racing)0:04:53 
10Jessica Hill (The Pony Shop)0:05:27 
11Kathleen Wulfkuhle (C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm City Cycling LLC)0:05:41 
12Michelle Bishop (North Point Women's Racing Team)0:06:21 
13Allyson Tufano (Sportif Coaching Group/Western Howard County Cycling)0:06:57 
14Kristin Korevec (MadCity Velo Club)0:07:16 
15Kim Thompson (Spidermonkey Cycling)0:07:28 
16Christina Tamilio (Ladies First/Minuteman Road Club)0:07:31 
17Anna Dingman0:08:05 
18Rebecca Zink0:09:48 
19April Morgan0:10:05 
20Breeze Brown (Evol Elite Racing)0:10:19 
21Grace Chappell (SpokesWomen Syndicate/SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.)0:15:06 
22Kate Konkle0:15:52 
23Catherine Watkins (Team Higher Gear/Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club)0:17:07 
Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Corey Coogan Cisek (Cyclocrossracing.com)0:37:47 
2Amanda Carey0:00:45 
3Katie Melena (Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross)0:01:41 
4Cynthia Bannink0:01:46 
5Elicia Hildebrand (Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law)0:02:35 
6Jennifer Gaertner (Motofish Racing)0:02:58 
7Jennifer Nowlin (Peace Coffee Racing)0:04:48 
8Emily Thurston (Team Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law)0:05:20 
9Carol Jeane Sansome (Silver Cycling)0:05:21 
10Kristal Boni (Rapid Racing)0:07:33 
11Jennifer Tillman (Charm City Cycling LLC)0:07:37 
12Angelina Stevens (Garneau Custom)0:10:44 
13 (-1 lap)Hidi Cramer (Avanti Racing Club)  
14Amanda Mcnabb (Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club)  
Women - Junior - 10-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Clouse (cole sport/Cole Sport)0:20:57 
2Arianna Schafer (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)0:02:58 
3Morgan Fortin (Goathead Jr. Devo)0:02:59 
4Emma Osborne (Team Extreme)0:03:11 
5Tea Wright (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:03:16 
6Gabrielle Lehnert0:03:32 
7Petra Schmidtmann (Black Sheep Junior Cycling)0:03:49 
8Cheyenne Comer (CCF Racing Team/CPT)0:05:24 
9 (-1 lap)Lauren Zoerner (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)  
10Aynslee King (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW)  
11Victoria Brocket (Ethos Racing)  
12Stephanie Lawrence (Front Rangers Junior Cycling)  
13Kate Seiler (Red Zone Cycling)  
14Amber Payne (Red Zone Cycling)  
15Jennifer Mettler  
Women - Junior - 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Courtney Comer (CCF Racing Team/CPT)0:12:05 
2Sydney Lach (Team Kenda presented by RACC)0:00:08 
3Ashley Zoerner (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)0:00:13 
4Turner Ramsay (Killington Mountain School)0:00:27 
5Abigail Youngwerth (BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad))0:00:28 
6Anya Malarski (County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen)0:00:30 
7Allison Moorhead (Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co)0:01:10 
8Kennedy Adams (WAS Labs Cycling)0:01:22 
9Carrley Smith (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:01:32 
10Kate Dietrich (Red Zone Cycling)0:01:43 
11Alijah Beatty (Twisted Spokes Racing Team)  
12Anica Koontz Miller (Verge Sport/Test Pilot)0:02:04 
13Emma Hayes (Queen City Wheels)0:02:38 
14Danielle Krebs (Verdigris-Village CX Team/Village-Verdigris Cycling)0:04:18 
15Ella Neurohr (Chicago Cuttin Crew)0:04:33 
16Tess Anderson (Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club)0:05:34 
17Amelia Van Maldegiam (Spin Doctor Cyclewerks/Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club)0:05:53 
Women - Junior - 15-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Cyclocrossworld)0:33:46 
2Mina Anderberg (T.E.A.M. Fuji/Sports T.E.A.M.)0:00:56 
3Hannah Arensman (Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles)0:01:29 
4Emma Swartz (Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts)0:01:33 
5Katherine Santos (Red Zone Cycling)0:01:53 
6Victoria Gates (JAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing)0:02:30 
7Tiziana Dehorney (Get Out! New Mexico)0:02:32 
8Shannon Mallory (Shuksan Velo Club)0:03:04 
9Melissa Seib (Bikeman.com)0:03:19 
10Danielle Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)0:04:37 
11Hailey Fortin (Get Out! New Mexico)0:05:37 
12 (-1 lap)Hannah Eckvahl (The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM)  
13Gina Johnson (Village-Verdigris Cycling)  
14Mackenzie Green (Queen City Wheels)  
15Rachel Dobrozsi (Lionhearts/Queen City Wheels)  
16Emily Falk (Red Zone Cycling)  
17Jocelyn Vides (Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction)  
Women - Junior - 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen Noble (Trek Cyclocross Collective)0:32:54 
2Corrie Osborne (Team Extreme)0:00:30 
3Hannah Finchamp (Team LUNA Chix)0:01:02 
4Bailey Semian (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA)0:03:35 
5Sarah Huang (ExergyTWENTY16)0:03:58 
6Andrea Casebolt (Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW)0:04:05 
7Kelly Catlin (Gopher Wheelmen)0:05:39 
8Ginny Jeppi (Sublime Athletics Velo)0:06:29 
9Karen Brocket (JETCycling/JET Cycling)0:06:49 
10Emily Huebner (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster)0:07:00 
11Madeleine Myall (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling)0:07:10 
12Mccauley Smith (Boulder Junior Cycling)0:07:46 
13Madelaine Melcher (The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM)0:08:09 
14Rachael Jensen (RACC pb GG/Racers Against Childhood Cancer)0:08:43 
15 (-1 lap)Lauryn Andre  
16Mei Zhao (The TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM)  
17Emily Neice (Spin Zone Racing Women/Spin Zone Racing)  
18Alex Christofalos (Activator Cycle Club)  
Back to top