Carlson descends to super D victory ahead of Taberlay

Torq goes one-two in women's contest with King and O'Shea

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joshua Carlson (Australian Giant Factory team, ftptr)0:19:24 
2Sid Taberlay (Kenda / H20 Overdrive)0:00:19 
3Andrew Blair (Swell Redshift MTB Team, Felt, FRM)0:00:46 
4Michael Vanos0:00:52 
5Daniel McConnell (Anytime Fitness, Shimano, FOX)0:00:55 
6Peter Kutschera0:01:06 
7Adrian Jackson (Merida Flight Centre MTB Team)0:01:15 
8Matthew Fleming (Clarence St Cyclery, Shimano, Trek)0:01:18 
9Nick Both (Swell-Redshift Racing)0:01:21 
10Shaun Lewis0:01:24 
11Jack Lamshed (Felt Bicycles)0:01:26 
12Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain - Felt)0:01:30 
13Jarrad Burrell0:01:47 
14Chad Gossert0:01:53 
15James Kennedy (Kalamunda Cycles)0:01:56 
16Ondrej Slezak (Bernard Beer)0:02:12 
17Michael Illing (Cycle Now,)0:02:15 
18Evan Jeffery0:02:29 
19Travis Frisby0:03:02 
20Grant Lebbink0:03:04 
21Andrew Arthur (Endeavour Cycles)0:06:05 
22Scott Liston (Search2Retain - Felt)0:06:10 
23Anthony Shippard0:06:25 
24Jarrod Hughes0:06:33 
25Matthew Zagurski0:08:53 
26Paul Van Der Ploeg (Felt Otztal, X-bionic, World Cup Team)0:14:25 
27Ben Hogarth (Giant Exact MTB Team)0:14:31 
28John Groves (Apollo Bikes)0:21:02 
DNSEric Conliffe  
DNSDylan Cooper (Trek Concepts.com.au)  
DNSMurray Spink (Giant Bicycles)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenni King (torq nutrition)0:22:58 
2Katherine O'Shea (Torq Nutrition)0:00:03 
3Rebecca Henderson (Anytime Fitness, Shimano, Trek)0:00:39 
4Jaclyn Schapel (Giant Australia)0:00:40 
5Jodie Willett (For The Riders)0:00:43 
6Tory Thomas (The Bicyle Superstore Albury)0:00:48 
7Rosemary Barnes (Swell-Redshift)0:00:51 
8Felicity Wardlaw (only my partner)0:01:11 
9Peta Mullens (Team Merida Moronis Bikes Bendigo)0:01:25 
10Kelly Bartlett0:01:52 
11Jessica Douglas (Torquay Cycling Factory/Giant Bikes)0:02:55 
12Sarah Holmes (Cycleworx Avantiplus)0:02:57 
13Jenny Fay0:05:27 
DNFLindsay Gorrell  
DNSTrudy Nicholas  
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trenton Day (Scott Bikes, Breakaway Cycles)0:19:48 
2Jack Haig0:00:31 
3Kyle Ward (Jet Racing, Specialized Bikes)0:00:51 
4Alexander Meyland (Rock and Road Cycles/Giant Bicycles)0:01:05 
5Luke Fetch (Search2Retain - Felt)0:01:16 
6Robbie Hucker0:01:19 
7Robbie Rhodes0:01:43 
8Tom Goddard0:03:52 
9Blake Polverino0:05:47 
10Ben Marshall0:51:12 
11Sebastian Jayne (Bikeminded)0:51:50 
DNSMichael Crosbie  
DNSCameron Ivory  
DNSRowan Brown  
DNSJames Hanus (Scott Australia, Mitcham Cycle)  
Under 23 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jess Wigan (Sealy's Cycles)0:36:04 
Under 19 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ben Bradley (Specialized Bicycle components)0:20:10 
2Toby Stewart0:01:29 
3Christopher Aitken (Breakaway cycles ozriders.com.au)0:01:30 
4Harry Lindsay0:01:41 
5Tasman Nankervis0:01:45 
6Ben Comfort (TLC Cycles, Canberra Geoff Comfort)0:02:05 
7Cameron Prosser0:02:05 
8Harry Herne0:02:07 
8Jack Lavis (Batemans Bay Cycles)  
8Jason Lowndes (BCS rising sun)  
11Scott Bowden0:02:57 
12Peter McKellar Stewart0:03:03 
13Rodger Pogson-Manning (Ay Up, Silverback, FRF Therapeutic)0:03:07 
14Chris Hamilton0:03:32 
15Benjamin Forbes (Kenmore Cycles)0:06:23 
16Jordan Butler0:15:01 
17Billy Sewell (Torq mtb team, Continental, Gordon)0:17:54 
DNFMichael Hayashi (On The Rivet Cycles Phillip)  
DNSJoel Rogers  
Under 19 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holly Harris0:27:04 
2Emily Parkes0:00:02 
3Kyna Millan (TLC cycles; MSL; TREK / On the rivet)0:01:45 
DNFElla Scanlan-Bloor (Mcgees Cycling Store)  
DNSKaruna Henderson  
Under 17 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Harrington0:22:05 
2Hamish Prosser (Mal Adjusted; Apollo Bicycles)0:00:00 
3Reece Tucknott (Wembley Cycles Specialized Bikes)0:00:03 
4Benjamin Green0:00:18 
5Mitchell Greenway (All Terrain Cycles)0:00:38 
6Foley Lachal0:01:02 
7Jack Jude (Cognition Bikes / Specialized)0:01:06 
8Callum Carson0:01:13 
9Roly Stewart0:01:53 
10Stefan Cotroneo0:02:24 
11Malte Adebahr0:02:42 
12Jack Booth0:02:59 
13Tom Green0:03:14 
14Jet Turner0:03:47 
15Dean Madden (Specialized, Bike Nirvana)0:03:48 
16Jayden Ward (Jet-Racing & Specalized Bicycle)0:04:11 
17Josh Abbey0:05:03 
18Jack Gardner0:05:42 
19Daniel Dowling0:06:53 
DNSDru Berryman  
DNSBen Lack  
Under 17 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
DNFEllie Wale (Sealy's Cycles)  
Under 15 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liam Jeffries (Trailmix)0:24:14 
2Zale Ross-Willmore0:01:30 
3Declan Prosser0:06:50 
Under 15 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Tucknott (Wembley Cycles)0:27:57 
2Gabrielle Millan0:26:58 
Expert men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Phillip Bardsley-Smith0:21:43 
2Shannon Rademaker0:00:21 
3Gregory Ellis0:06:34 
4Tim Rowe (Trailmix)0:10:37 
 Landon Arthur  
Veteran Male
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jarrod Moroni (Moronis Bikes Bendigo)0:20:36 
2Damien Enderby (Compressport)0:02:13 
3Andrew Low0:02:38 
4Gavin Burland (City Bike Depot CBD)0:03:16 
5Daniel Gossert0:03:49 
6Dion Blair0:04:30 
7Trevor Arnold0:08:07 
DNSCon Mavroudakis  
Veteran women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rhianna Farrell0:29:12 
Master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Fenner0:22:09 
2Damon Willmore (Bunbury Chiro)0:00:15 
3Daniel Skerry0:00:20 
4Richard Peil0:00:33 
5David Harris0:02:35 
DNSAndrew Remely  
DNSMichael Chance  
Master women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
DNSSally Fenner  
Super master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Jones0:22:00 
2John Henderson0:00:24 
3Craig Peacock0:02:58 
4Scott Carson0:03:32 
5Paul Verheijden (Integrated Fire Service Pty Ltd)0:03:35 
6Keith McKellar Stewart0:04:05 
7John Harvey0:05:53 
8Bruce Pain (RFSART)0:07:49 
DNFRoger Campbell (Palm Beach SuperCycles)  
DNFNathan Carroll  
DNFDavid Danks  
Super master women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peggy Douglass (Bike Shed Braddon)0:29:35 
2Jenny Tucknott (Wembley Cycles)0:04:03 
Sport men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Bardsley - Smith0:22:44 
2Jason Head (project 63)0:01:01 
3Lucas Sproson0:01:11 
4Daniel Van Der Ploeg (Felt Bikes)0:01:59 
Open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Garre0:22:08 
2David Manton0:00:28 
3Norm Douglas0:00:59 
4Connor O'Dwyer0:01:55 
5Rob Davis0:02:21 
6Tony Davis0:04:01 
7Jake Bull0:04:15 
8Alex Oakes0:06:05 
9Marc De Geoffroy0:18:50 
DNFMatthew Tans  
DNFDavid Leach  
Open women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Mathison0:24:12 
Open junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liam Towers0:25:15 
2Dru Berriman0:00:04 
3Aaron Charton0:01:24 
Back to top