Teklehaimanot adds to career championship tally

Moolman wins women's time trial

U23 Men Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia)0:39:14 
2Adel Barbari (Algeria)0:00:43 
3Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)0:01:29 
4Till Drobisch (Namibia)0:01:55 
5Issiaka Cisse (Ivory Coast)0:02:07 
6Faycal Hamza (Algeria)0:02:19 
7Janvier Hadi (Rwanda)0:04:37 
8Alaa Ahmed (Egypt)0:05:30 
9Seydou Bamogo (Burkina Faso)0:05:54 
10Edward Pothin (Seychelles)0:07:09 
11Souleymane Diarra (Mali)0:13:45 
Junior Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abderrahmane Bechelaghem (Algeria)0:28:05 
2Sébastien Tyack (Mauritius)0:00:49 
3Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria)0:02:06 
4Ryan Felgate (South Africa)0:02:21 
5Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)0:02:23 
6Nicol Germishuis (South Africa)0:02:24 
7Mahmoud Mohamed (Egypt)0:02:55 
8Michael Pretorius (Namibia)0:03:31 
9Robert Damiba (Burkina Faso)0:03:34 
10Pingdwendé Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso)0:04:00 
11Mohamed Gamal Mohamed (Egypt)0:04:09 
Elite Men Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea)0:39:12 
2Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia)0:00:03 
3Jay Thomson (South Africa)0:00:03 
4Adel Barbari (Algeria)0:00:46 
5Jaco Venter (South Africa)0:00:51 
6Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia)0:01:04 
7Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)0:01:32 
8Till Drobisch (Namibia)0:01:58 
9Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda)0:01:58 
10Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius)0:02:05 
11Issiaka Cisse (Ivory Coast)0:02:10 
12Faycal Hamza (Algeria)0:02:22 
13Samuel Anim (Ghana)0:02:57 
14Maher Hasnaoui (Tunisia)0:03:28 
15Amr Ahmed (Egypt)0:03:54 
16Janvier Hadi (Rwanda)0:04:40 
17Hamisi Mkoma (Tanzania)0:04:47 
18Richard Laizer (Tanzania)0:04:56 
19Gerhard Mans (Namibia)0:05:07 
20Salfo Bikienga (Burkina Faso)0:05:31 
21Alaa Ahmed (Egypt)0:05:33 
22Seydou Bamogo (Burkina Faso)0:05:57 
23Edward Pothin (Seychelles)0:07:12 
24Issiaka Fofana (Ivory Coast)0:07:35 
25Henry Djangmah (Ghana)0:07:46 
26Sulaiman Bah (Sierra Leone)0:11:22 
27Augustin Akakpo (Benin)0:11:44 
28Hamidou Diarra (Mali)0:12:10 
29Moses Sesay (Sierra Leone)0:12:40 
30Arnaud Touitouiga (Benin)0:12:53 
31Souleymane Diarra (Mali)0:13:48 
Elite Women Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Asleigh Moolman (South Africa)0:29:20 
2An-Li Pretorius (South Africa)0:00:43 
3Vera Adrian (Namibia)0:02:54 
4Adjaratou Nignan (Burkina Faso)0:04:58 
5Zoenabo Conombo (Burkina Faso)0:07:08 
6N'guessan Christiane Kouakou (Ivory Coast)0:09:24 
7N'guessan Annick Kouakou (Ivory Coast)0:11:13 

Related Articles

Back to top