Soliz grabs back-to-back wins

Ebsa team still on top in Bolivia

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) Ebsa3:46:04 
2Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:00:02 
3Santiago Ojeda (Col) Ebsa0:00:21 
4Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:25 
5José Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:32 
6Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:33 
7Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:00:35 
8Jhonny Fernando Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:38 
9Libardo Niño (Col) Ebsa0:00:45 
10Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:51 
11Cleber Alirio Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:00:53 
12Victor Niño (Col) Ebsa0:01:03 
13Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:01:30 
14Jorge Armando Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:01:52 
15Wilson Cepeda (Col) Ebsa0:02:26 
16Samuel Enrique Alaka (Bol) Energysol0:02:34 
17Miguel Emilro Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:02:48 
18Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:03:10 
19José Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:04:31 
20Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:05:03 
21Aldo Manuel Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:05:29 
22Jairo Perez (Col) Ebsa0:05:36 
23Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:08:56 
24Herminio Cortez (Bol) Energysol0:13:01 
25Henrry Dixon Yujra (Bol) Energysol0:13:06 
26Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:13:18 
27Bismark Rojas (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:17:28 
28Yamil Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:18:03 
29Peter Campero (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:18:11 
30Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:20:25 
31Diego Ismael Llanos (Bol) Energysol0:24:25 
32Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:25:59 
33David Sanchez (Bol) Chuquisaca0:26:04 
34Richad Mario Acarapi (Bol) Energysol0:26:26 
35Yamil Cruz (Bol) Chuquisaca0:26:38 
36Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:28:01 
37Israel Omar Medinaceli (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:42:11 
38Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:43:14 
General Classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Soliz (Bol) Ebsa8:26:15 
2Libardo Niño (Col) Ebsa0:01:11 
3Santiago Ojeda (Col) Ebsa0:03:12 
4Juan Cotumba (Bol) Pio Rico0:03:19 
5Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:41 
6Graciano Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:51 
7Jhonny Fernando Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense  
8Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:58 
9Victor Niño (Col) Ebsa0:04:26 
10Diego Armando Arteaga (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:04:43 
11Miguel Emilro Mata (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:05:57 
12Victor Tarqui (Bol) Pio Rico0:06:30 
13Jairo Perez (Col) Ebsa0:09:23 
14José Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:12:52 
15Cleber Alirio Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:13:02 
16Wilson Cepeda (Col) Ebsa0:14:43 
17Jorge Armando Quispe (Bol) Pio Rico0:17:24 
18Jhonny Flores (Bol) Energysol0:18:29 
19Wilber Juchani (Bol) Pio Rico0:19:19 
20José Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:19:28 
21Aldo Manuel Valero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:20:18 
22Samuel Enrique Alaka (Bol) Energysol0:22:44 
23Pablo Andres Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:24:47 
24Henrry Dixon Yujra (Bol) Energysol0:34:28 
25Luis Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:35:21 
26Herminio Cortez (Bol) Energysol0:35:49 
27Bismark Rojas (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:40:01 
28Peter Campero (Bol) Z Sport Spla0:41:06 
29Yamil Checa (Bol) Sinchi Wayra0:47:52 
30Diego Ismael Llanos (Bol) Energysol0:52:58 
31Richad Mario Acarapi (Bol) Energysol0:55:53 
32Luis Humberto Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial Coraje Carchense0:56:23 
33David Sanchez (Bol) Chuquisaca1:03:23 
34Yamil Cruz (Bol) Chuquisaca1:05:39 
35Lenin Zubieta (Bol) Z Sport Spla1:05:54 
36Jhimmy Lima (Bol) Sinchi Wayra1:08:06 
37Israel Omar Medinaceli (Bol) Sinchi Wayra1:20:27 
38Deybi Reque (Bol) Z Sport Spla1:20:54 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ebsa25:23:42 
2Boyaca Orgullo De America0:06:14 
3Panavial Coraje Carchense0:16:39 
4Pio Rico0:21:06 
5Energysol1:10:39 
6Z Sport Spla2:19:49 
7Sinchi Wayra2:24:33 
Back to top