Eeckhout wins GP Stad Zottegem

Belgian takes 74th edition in field sprint

Results
1Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team4:22:00 
2Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic  
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
4Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
5Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
7James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems  
8Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
9Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
10Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
11Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
12Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
13Romain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
14Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
15Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano  
16Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
17Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken  
18Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas  
19Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
20Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto- Bodysol  
21Arjen Pieter de Baat (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
22Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
23Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
24Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Continental Team  
25Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras  
26Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Palmans Cras  
27Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
28Gerrit-Jan Soepenberg (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
29Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto- Bodysol  
30Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
31Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
32Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken  
33Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras  
34Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Sparebanken Vest  
35Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
36Sebastian Frey (Ger) Continental Team Milram  
37Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Designa Kokken  
38Sébastien Pristl (Ger) Continental Team Milram  
39Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
40Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Designa Kokken  
41Quincy Vens (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam  
42Damien Timmermans (Bel) Lotto- Bodysol  
43Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
44René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken  
45Jorgensen Jonas Aaen  
46Ivor Bruin (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
47Marc Hester (Den) Team Designa Kokken  
48Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
49Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel Continental Team  
50Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
51Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras  
52Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
53Adam Blythe (GBr) Silence-Lotto  
54Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
55Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel Continental Team  
56Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
57Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
58Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
59Karel Baten (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT  
60Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team  
61Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano  
62Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
63Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
64Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken  
65Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental  
66Georg Gall (Ger) Continental Team Milram0:00:26 
67Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange  
68Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam  
69Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken  
70Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems  
71Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
72Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
73Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under0:00:40 
74Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems  
75Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Cycling Club Bourgas  
76Bart De Roeck (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT  
77Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Continental Team Milram  
78Mart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
79Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
80Dirk Finders (Ger) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT  
81Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Continental Team Differdange  
82Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental  
83Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under  
84Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
85Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
86Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
87Lode Van Impe (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT  
88Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:50 
89Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras0:00:51 
90Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
91Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
92Johan Ziesler (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest0:00:55 
93Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras  
94Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Continental Team Differdange  
95François Jurgen (Bel) Palmans Cras  
96Michael Vanderaerden (Bel) Profel Continental Team0:00:58 
97Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems  
98Michael Fitzgerald (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
99Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Capinordic0:01:00 
100Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic  
101Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Capinordic  
102Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Capinordic0:01:05 
103Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:18 
104Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems  
105Mariusz Gil (Pol) Revor-Jartazi  
106Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans Cras0:01:20 
107Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel Continental Team  
108Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under  
109Nicolas Baïolet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
110Marcel Beima (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
111Jeroen Van Schelven (Ned) Lotto- Bodysol  
112Logan Dennis Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli - Down Under  
113Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under  
114Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
115Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
116Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
117Sven Wielandt (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst-CT  
118Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Josan Isorex Mercedes Benz Aalst CT  
119Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Capinordic  
120Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:01:52 
121Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto  
122Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team  
123Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest  
124Jef Peeters (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team  
125Erki Pütsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
126Wesley Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:02:48 
127Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
128Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  

Related Articles

Back to top