Herrada powers to solo victory in Lamego

Blanco remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural4:26:51 
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:13 
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
4Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
5Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista  
6Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
7Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
8David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper  
9David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
11Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
12Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
13Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
14Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
15Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
16Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri  
17Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
18Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
19Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC  
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
21Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
22Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
23Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper  
24Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team  
25Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
26Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
27Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
28Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural  
29Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team  
30Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
31Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
32Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
33Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural  
34Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
35Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
36Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural  
37Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
38Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural  
39Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
40Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
41Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
42Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
43Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
44Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia  
45Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team  
46Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
47Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
48Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
49César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:01:12 
50Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
51Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC  
52Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:20 
53Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:01:23 
54Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:44 
55Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
56Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
57Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
58Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
59Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC  
60Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:02:53 
61Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia  
62Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper  
63David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:04:33 
64Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:45 
65Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
66Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:05:47 
67Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
68Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
69Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
70Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
71Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:07:13 
72Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:09:19 
73Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
74Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:12:07 
75Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
76Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
77Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:12:09 
78Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri  
79Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
80Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:12:11 
81Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
82Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper  
83Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
84Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:12:45 
85Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
86Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team  
87Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
88Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
89Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
90Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC  
91Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad  
92Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
93Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
94Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:13:02 
95Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
96Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
97Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper  
98Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team0:19:37 
99Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
100Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
101Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
102Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
103Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista  
104Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
105Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
106Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
107Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper  
108Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
109Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
110Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team  
111Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
112Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
113Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
114Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad  
115Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
116Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
117Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
118William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
119Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
120Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
121Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
122Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
123Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
124Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
125Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
126Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper  
127Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
128Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
DNFSergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
DNFEnrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
DNFJoao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team  
DNSBrian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
Points
1Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural25pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper20 
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira16 
4Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis13 
5Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista10 
6Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini8 
7Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow6 
8David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper4 
9David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2 
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun1 
Sprint 1 - Paredes do Alvao, 57.8km
1Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad3pts
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC2 
3Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1 
Sprint 2 - Alijo, 108.1km
1Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad3pts
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC2 
3Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis1 
Sprint 3 - Parada do Bispo, 152.4km
1Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural3pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2 
3Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur1 
Mountain 1 - Lameira (Cat. 3) 9.5km
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista5pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2 
4Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper1 
Mountain 2 - Santa Eulalia (Cat. 3) 46.6km
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural5pts
2Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad3 
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow2 
4Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper1 
Mountain 3 - Guilhado (Cat. 3) 71km
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC5pts
2Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad3 
3Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural2 
4Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper1 
Mountain 4 - Armamar (Cat. 2) 146.6km
1Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural10pts
2Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis8 
3Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural6 
4Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia4 
5Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper2 
6Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1 
Mountain 5 - Lamego (Cat. 2) 172.4km
1Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural10pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper8 
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6 
4Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis4 
5Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista2 
6Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1 
Teams
1Caja Rural13:20:59 
2Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:13 
3LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
4Barbot - Siper  
5Boavista  
6Centro Ciclismo De Loule - Louletano  
7Lampre-Farnese Vini  
8ISD - Neri  
9Portugal National Team  
10Carmiooro NGC0:01:12 
11Xacobeo Galicia0:01:20 
12Andalucia - Cajasur0:08:17 
13Rabobank Continental0:14:33 
14Amore & Vita - Conad0:17:17 
15BBox Bouygues Telecom0:19:37 
16Saur - Sojasun0:39:01 
General classification after stage 5
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira22:40:27 
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:43 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:44 
4Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:59 
5Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:04 
6Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:05 
7Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:22 
8Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:30 
9Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:31 
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:35 
11Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:01:41 
12Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:56 
13Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:02:00 
14Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:06 
15Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:02:24 
16Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:41 
17Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:42 
18Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
19Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:45 
20Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:55 
21Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:07 
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:26 
23Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:43 
24Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:03:52 
25Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:00 
26Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:05 
27Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:04:28 
28Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:04:38 
29Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:54 
30Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:05:07 
31Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:05:08 
32Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:05:51 
33Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:23 
34Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:08 
35Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:07:44 
36Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper0:07:53 
37Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:08:33 
38Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:42 
39Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:09:17 
40Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:23 
41Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:25 
42Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:09:40 
43Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:10:41 
44Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:55 
45Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:12:06 
46Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:14:06 
47Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:14:18 
48Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:14:31 
49David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:16:06 
50Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:16:08 
51Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:17:12 
52Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:17:24 
53Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:17:28 
54César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:18:26 
55Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:18:34 
56Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:21:37 
57Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:39 
58Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:22:27 
59Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:22:30 
60Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:22:47 
61Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:22:50 
62Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:23:01 
63Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:23:20 
64Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:23:48 
65Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:24:19 
66Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:25:07 
67Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:25:23 
68Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:27:14 
69Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:28:10 
70Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:28:11 
71Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:29:14 
72Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:29:43 
73Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:29:47 
74Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:31:33 
75Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:31:38 
76Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:33:22 
77Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:33:31 
78Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:34:22 
79Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:34:46 
80Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:34:48 
81Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:35:27 
82Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:35:29 
83Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:35:43 
84Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:38:37 
85Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:38:43 
86Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:39:59 
87Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team0:40:21 
88Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:41:37 
89Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:42:08 
90Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:43:12 
91Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:45:49 
92Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:45:50 
93Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:47:43 
94Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC0:48:48 
95Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:50:35 
96Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:51:19 
97Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:52:02 
98Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:53:01 
99Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:53:08 
100Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:53:14 
101Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:55:46 
102Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:56:07 
103Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:56:59 
104Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:57:41 
105Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:58:25 
106Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:59:37 
107Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista1:00:20 
108Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow1:02:07 
109Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1:02:12 
110Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:02:30 
111Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:03:43 
112Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team1:04:02 
113Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:04:20 
114Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:04:29 
115Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:04:43 
116Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:05:51 
117William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:06:06 
118Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:06:19 
119Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:08:19 
120Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:08:58 
121Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:09:55 
122Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural1:10:40 
123Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1:11:29 
124Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper1:12:24 
125Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad1:14:40 
126Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun1:15:11 
127Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad1:17:29 
128Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:18:30 
Points classification
1Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper71pts
2Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira68 
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira51 
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural44 
5Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural28 
6Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun27 
7David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper25 
8Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis23 
9Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista23 
10Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur22 
11Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira21 
12Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri20 
13Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia17 
14Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini16 
15Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC13 
Mountains classification
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural40pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista25 
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23 
4Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural20 
5Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis20 
6Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper19 
7Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper13 
8Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri13 
Young rider classification
1Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista22:43:53 
2Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:39 
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:28 
4Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:06:14 
5Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:07:15 
6Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:11:05 
7Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:13:58 
8Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:19:35 
Teams classification
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira68:03:06 
2LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:49 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:00 
4Caja Rural0:03:11 
5Boavista0:06:37 
6Centro Ciclismo De Loule - Louletano0:08:43 
7Lampre-Farnese Vini0:10:54 
8ISD - Neri0:11:40 
9Portugal National Team0:16:15 
10Xacobeo Galicia0:28:26 
11Carmiooro NGC0:28:27 
12Amore & Vita - Conad0:38:45 
13Andalucia - Cajasur0:48:10 
14Rabobank Continental0:49:09 
15BBox Bouygues Telecom1:35:17 
16Saur - Sojasun1:56:30 
Back to top