Flores tops bunch sprint on stage 4

Tardaguila holds race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos3:28:58 
2Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic  
3Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
4Giovani Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas  
5Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
6Raul Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
7Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil  
8Pere Solano (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
9Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa  
10Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
11Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:00:05 
12Dario Diaz (Arg) C.C. Villa Teresa0:00:15 
13Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels  
14Emanuel Yanes (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
15Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas  
16Jorge Soto (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
17Iggy Silva (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
18Collin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
19Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
20Nestor Pias (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
21Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
22Asier Maeztu (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
23Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
24Juan Sanchez (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
25Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
26Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme  
27Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
28Edwin Parra (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
29Jason James (USA) Park PC. Dealerships  
30Mauricio Vera (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
31Nicolas Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
32Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas  
33Menso De Jong (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
34Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa  
35Antonio Miguel (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
36Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
37Manuel Silva (Arg) Acme  
38Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba  
39Proch Walter (Ita) Ora Hotels  
40Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
41Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa  
42Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas  
43Esteban Jukich (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
44Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
45Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic  
46Juan Carlos Romeu (Cub) Cuba  
47Diego Betancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
48Nelson Rodriguez (Arg) C.C. Agraciada  
49Ruben Mercant (Uru) C.C. San Ramon  
50Jorge Jose Rojas (Cub) Cuba  
51Carlos Carlson (Par) Vinos Tabernero  
52Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
53Jose Luis Piñeyrua (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej  
54Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa  
55Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Funvic  
56Washington Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas  
57Walter Gasto Trillini (Arg) Ora Hotels  
58Luis Martinez (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
59Martin Bentancor (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
60Martin Hernandez (Arg) Vinos Tabernero  
61Freddy Peralta (Uru) C.C. Agraciada  
62Roberto Anton Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels  
63Juan Ramirez (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
64Gabriel Richard (Arg) C.C. Porongos  
65Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej  
66Federico Castex (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
67Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels  
68Roderick Asconeguy (Uru) Alas Rojas  
69Sebastián Mora (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
70Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil  
71Leandro Ferraz (Uru) C.C. Arco Iris  
72Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
73Daniel Dominguez (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
74Exequiel Sack (Arg) C.C. Amanecer  
75Juan Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
76Matias Perez (Uru) Spot Club  
77Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitari  
78Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
79Alexis Mengen (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
80Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
81Bertrand-Barrett Taylor (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
82Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Spot Club  
83Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic  
84Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
85Sterling Magnell (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
86Francesc Girones (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
87Zachary Bralow (USA) Park PC. Dealerships0:00:32 
88Christian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:45 
89Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:55 
90Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Arco Iris0:00:56 
91Jhon Cunto (Per) Vinos Tabernero  
92Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
93Jonathan Silva (Uru) C.C. Agraciada0:02:22 
94Marcos Caches (Uru) C.C. San Ramon0:11:30 
95Miguel Oliver (Uru) Spot Club0:17:40 
96Yoandry F Toussent (Cub) Cuba0:19:43 
97Maikol Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:25:57 
98Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:29:22 
99Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
100Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Vinos Tabernero  
101Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej  
102Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej  
103Gonzalo Lazo (Uru) Sarandi Universitari  
104Cristian Saboredo (Uru) C.C. Peñarol0:31:36 
105Matias Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:34:30 
106Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
107Hector Peralta (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos25 pts
2Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic20 
3Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Amanecer16 
4Giovani Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas14 
5Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ12 
6Raul Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores10 
7Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil9 
8Pere Solano (Spa) UPV-Bancaja8 
9Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa7 
10Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla6 
11Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil5 
12Dario Diaz (Arg) C.C. Villa Teresa4 
13Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels3 
14Emanuel Yanes (Uru) C.C. Porongos2 
15Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas1 
Mountain 1 - Establecimiento Piramidis (Cat. 3), km. 72.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos5 pts
2Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil3 
3Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla2 
Mountain 2 - Asociacion Rural De Tacua (Cat. 3), km. 138.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ5 pts
2Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil3 
3Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla2 
Sprint 1 - Poblado Las Toscas, km 28,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores3 pts
2Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic2 
3Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa1 
Sprint 2 - Cuchilla Del Ombú, km 91,60
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos3 pts
2Giovani Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas2 
3Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olimpico Juvenil10:27:14 
2C.C. Porongos0:00:10 
3C.C. Amanecer  
4Alas Rojas  
5Boyacá Orgul. America  
6C.C. Villa Teresa  
7C.C. Dolores  
8Upv-Bancaja  
9Estudiantes El Colla  
10Funvic  
11Wonderful Pistachios0:00:25 
12Ora Hotels  
13Seleccion De Cuba  
14C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
15C.C. Maroñas  
16C.C. Cerro Largo0:01:06 
17Vinos Tabernero  
18C.C. Agraciada0:02:32 
19Spot Club0:17:50 
20C.C. Estac. Lavalleja0:29:32 
21Sarandi Universitario0:55:14 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer11:16:53 
2Emanuel Yanes (Uru) C.C. Porongos0:00:08 
3Washington Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:12 
4Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas0:00:15 
5Gabriel Richard (Arg) C.C. Porongos0:00:16 
6Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:53 
7Dario Diaz (Arg) C.C. Villa Teresa0:00:56 
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa0:01:03 
9Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:04 
10Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic0:01:11 
11Nestor Pias (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:01:12 
12Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:01:17 
13Roberto Anton Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels0:01:19 
14Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ0:01:22 
15Proch Walter (Ita) Ora Hotels0:01:24 
16Giovani Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas0:01:33 
17Jorge Soto (Uru) C.C. Porongos0:01:35 
18Antonio Miguel (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:01:36 
19Agustin Margalef (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
20Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa0:01:38 
21Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas  
22Menso De Jong (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
23Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ  
24Raul Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:01:42 
25Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic  
26Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels0:01:56 
27Edwin Parra (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ0:02:07 
28Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ0:02:16 
29Mariano De Fino (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa0:02:40 
30Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Ora Hotels  
31Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:04:31 
32Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa0:04:46 
33Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:04:49 
34Roderick Asconeguy (Uru) Alas Rojas0:05:35 
35Daniel Dominguez (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:37 
36Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:06:33 
37Pere Solano (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:06:43 
38Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:06:45 
39Juan Sanchez (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:06:52 
40Martin Bentancor (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:07:13 
41Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:07:21 
42Nicolas Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:07:22 
43Collin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:07:41 
44Luis Martinez (Uru) C.C. Porongos0:08:49 
45Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos0:09:06 
46Juan Ramirez (Uru) C.C. Porongos0:09:09 
47Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:09:39 
48Daniel Juarez (Arg) Acme0:10:13 
49Jose Baez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil  
50Nelson Rodriguez (Arg) C.C. Agraciada0:10:16 
51Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:10:28 
52Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil  
53Iggy Silva (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:10:51 
54Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Funvic0:12:10 
55Jose Luis Piñeyrua (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:12:17 
56Walter Gasto Trillini (Arg) Ora Hotels0:12:19 
57Christian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:13:13 
58Mauricio Vera (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:14:03 
59Alexis Mengen (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:14:19 
60Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:14:27 
61Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:15:13 
62Leonel Flores (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
63Leonardo Barrera (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:15:51 
64Federico Diaz (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:19:54 
65Freddy Peralta (Uru) C.C. Agraciada0:20:54 
66Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix0:25:17 
67Asier Maeztu (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:25:23 
68Claudio Granizal (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:25:27 
69Sebastián Mora (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:25:34 
70Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:26:18 
71Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil0:26:26 
72Leandro Ferraz (Uru) C.C. Arco Iris0:26:31 
73Esteban Jukich (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla  
74Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ0:28:06 
75Jason James (USA) Park PC. Dealerships0:30:49 
76Juan Carlos Romeu (Cub) Cuba  
77Francesc Girones (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
78Racso Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba0:32:31 
79Ruben Mercant (Uru) C.C. San Ramon0:32:59 
80Bertrand-Barrett Taylor (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:33:01 
81Diego Betancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:33:03 
82Jorge Jose Rojas (Cub) Cuba0:33:30 
83Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ0:33:44 
84Sterling Magnell (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:34:13 
85Martin Hernandez (Arg) Vinos Tabernero  
86Carlos Ramirez (Uru) Spot Club  
87Juan Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:35:21 
88Marcos Caches (Uru) C.C. San Ramon0:36:58 
89Jonathan Silva (Uru) C.C. Agraciada0:37:33 
90Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Arco Iris0:38:39 
91Federico Castex (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:38:51 
92Matias Perez (Uru) Spot Club0:39:28 
93Zachary Bralow (USA) Park PC. Dealerships  
94Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:39:34 
95Alinton Gadea (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo0:39:35 
96Manuel Silva (Arg) Acme0:40:04 
97Cristian Saboredo (Uru) C.C. Peñarol0:40:47 
98Jhon Cunto (Per) Vinos Tabernero0:41:12 
99Exequiel Sack (Arg) C.C. Amanecer0:41:32 
100Gonzalo Lazo (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:42:38 
101Yoandry F Toussent (Cub) Cuba0:42:40 
102Marcelo Fariña (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:42:42 
103Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:43:41 
104Matias Fernandez (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:43:57 
105Miguel Oliver (Uru) Spot Club0:44:06 
106Sergio Zinola (Uru) C.C. Estac. Lavallej0:44:09 
107Maikol Tapia (Uru) Sarandi Universitari0:44:23 
108Carlos Carlson (Par) Vinos Tabernero0:44:33 
109Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:50:55 
110Gonzalo Martinez (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla0:54:15 
111Diego Espinoza (Ecu) Vinos Tabernero0:54:33 
112Hector Peralta (Uru) Estudiantes El Colla1:17:36 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Diaz (Arg) C.C. Villa Teresa54 pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas43 
3Nestor Pias (Uru) C.C. Amanecer34 
4Emanuel Yanes (Uru) C.C. Porongos25 
5Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer23 
6Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Funvic21 
7Washington Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas20 
8Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels17 
9Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa14 
10Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo14 
11Roberto Anton Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels14 
12Antonio Miguel (Spa) UPV-Bancaja14 
13Iggy Silva (USA) Wonderful Pistachios14 
14Jorge Soto (Uru) C.C. Porongos13 
15Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores12 
16Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas10 
17Gabriel Richard (Arg) C.C. Porongos9 
18Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ9 
19Mario Alvarez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil9 
20Proch Walter (Ita) Ora Hotels8 
21Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic8 
22Nicolas Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer8 
23Jason James (USA) Park PC. Dealerships7 
24Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix6 
25Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nemesio Garcia (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo9 pts
2Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas8 
3Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer5 
4Edwin Parra (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ5 
5Milton Rodriguez (Uru) Sarandi Universitari5 
6Gabriel Richard (Arg) C.C. Porongos3 
7Wilder Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa3 
8Collin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios3 
9Alexander Acosta (Uru) C.C. Arco Iris3 
10Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa2 
11Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo5 pts
2Gabriel Richard (Arg) C.C. Porongos3 
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic3 
4Fernando Cardozo (Uru) C.C. Dolores3 
5Claudio Flores (Arg) C.C. Porongos3 
6Christian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores3 
7Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer2 
8Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyacá Orgul. Americ2 
9Marcelo Graces (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil2 
10Collin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios2 
11Fernando Mendez (Uru) C.C. Fenix2 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
2Emanuel Yanes (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
3Washington Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas  
4Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas  
5Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
6Gregory Duarte (Uru) C.C. Villa Teresa  
7Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas  
8Nestor Pias (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
9Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
10Giovani Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas  
11Jorge Soto (Uru) C.C. Porongos  
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alan Presa (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
2Menso De Jong (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
4Roderick Asconeguy (Uru) Alas Rojas  
5Juan Sanchez (Uru) C.C. Cruz Del Sur  
6Bilker Castro (Uru) C.C. Cerro Largo  
7Collin Samaan (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
8Diego Gonzalez (Uru) C.C. Fenix  
9Jose Baez (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil  
10Iggy Silva (USA) Wonderful Pistachios  
11Walter Gasto Trillini (Arg) Ora Hotels  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1C.C. Amanecer33:52:15 
2Alas Rojas0:00:12 
3C.C. Porongos0:00:35 
4C.C. Villa Teresa0:01:36 
5Ora Hotels0:02:43 
6Boyacá Orgul. America0:03:34 
7Funvic0:05:56 
8C.C. Dolores0:06:40 
9Upv-Bancaja0:12:16 
10Olimpico Juvenil0:13:02 
11Wonderful Pistachios0:17:33 
12C.C. Cerro Largo0:22:22 
13C.C. Cruz Del Sur0:26:48 
14C.C. Fenix0:38:12 
15Estudiantes El Colla0:54:11 
16C.C. Estac. Lavalleja1:03:34 
17C.C. Agraciada1:06:36 
18C.C. Maroñas1:20:07 
19Seleccion De Cuba1:30:41 
20Sarandi Universitario1:40:27 
21Spot Club1:50:46 
22Vinos Tabernero1:56:42 
Back to top