Aguilar sprints to stage six win

Mascarañas holds slim overall lead

Full Results
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic3:59:47 
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic  
3Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores  
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne  
5Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy  
6Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne  
7Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
10Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix  
11Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
12Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team  
13Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
14Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy  
16Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
17Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
18Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
19Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat  
20Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
21Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida  
22Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
23Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
24Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
25Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla  
26Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa  
27Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores  
28Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis  
29Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
31Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo  
32Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa  
33Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat  
34Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
35Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris  
36Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
37Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
38Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla  
39Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
40Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne  
41Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
42Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis  
43David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
44Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
45Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
46Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team  
47Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
48Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic  
49Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
50Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix  
51Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
52Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC  
53Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat  
54Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC  
55Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
56Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa  
57Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
58Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
59Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida  
60Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix  
61Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
62Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
63Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla  
64Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris  
65Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
66Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team  
67Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris  
68Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo  
69Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
70Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
71Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis  
72Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil  
73Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
74Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne  
75Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil  
76Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
77Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores  
78Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
79Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
80Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla  
81Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team  
82Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol  
83Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
84Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
85Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
86Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne  
87Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team  
88Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil  
89Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat  
90Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat  
91Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
92Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team  
93Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores  
94Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC  
95Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:00:19 
96Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic  
97Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
98Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
99Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
100Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
101Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis  
102Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo  
103Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic  
104Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix  
105Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo  
106Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:00:24 
107Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas  
108Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:00:54 
109Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:06 
110Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:01:20 
111Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic  
112Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:01:42 
113Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores  
Points
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic15pts
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic12 
3Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores10 
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne8 
5Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy7 
6Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne6 
7Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas5 
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin4 
9Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin3 
10Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix2 
Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 43.6
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer3 
3Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team2 
Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 143.4
1Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team5pts
2Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer3 
3Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores2 
Sprint 1, km. 62,30
1Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas3pts
2Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic2 
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat1 
Sprint 2, km. 132,90
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores3pts
2David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies2 
3Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic1 
Teams
1Dukla Trencin Slovakia11:59:21 
2Acme-Colner  
3Funvic-Sundown  
4Mroz Activejet Poland  
5Kelly Benefits Strat.  
6Cruz Del Sur  
7Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
8Villa Teresa  
9Aerocat USA  
10Porongos De Flores  
11C.C. Maroñas  
12C.C. Dolores  
13CC Fenix  
14Cuba  
15Estudiantes El Colla  
16Avai De Florianopolis  
17C.C. Amanecer  
18Arco Iris  
19Palmirense CC  
20CC Olimpico Juvenil  
21Pedal Carmelo0:00:19 
22Spidertech Planet Engy.0:00:54 
General classification after stage 6
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia24:57:26 
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:17 
3Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:32 
4Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
5Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
6Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:00:39 
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:00:42 
8Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis  
9Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:46 
10Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
11Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:52 
12Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:03 
13David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:04 
14Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat  
15Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:01:22 
16Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:01:23 
17Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
18Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:55 
19Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:02:24 
20Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:02:57 
21Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:03:05 
22Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:03:40 
23Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:45 
24Ricardo Guedes (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:48 
25Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
26Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
27Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:03:51 
28Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat0:03:59 
29Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:13 
30Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
31Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic  
32Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida  
33Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
34Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix  
35Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:04:16 
36Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:17 
37Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:04:21 
38Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:04:24 
39Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:30 
40Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:31 
41Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:04:33 
42Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:04:39 
43Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:04:42 
44Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:04:43 
45Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:04:48 
46Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:04:59 
47Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:14 
48Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:05:18 
49Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:05:29 
50Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:05:51 
51Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:05:54 
52Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:06:09 
53Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:06:16 
54Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:06:23 
55Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:07:06 
56Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:07:09 
57Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:15 
58Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:07:19 
59Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:07:21 
60Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:07:33 
61Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:08:21 
62Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:08:24 
63Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:08:57 
64Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:10:37 
65Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic0:11:03 
66Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:11:16 
67Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:12:25 
68Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:14:39 
69Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:16:31 
70Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:19:30 
71Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:19:42 
72Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:23:06 
73Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:23:14 
74Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:23:18 
75Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:23:40 
76Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:24:05 
77Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:24:09 
78Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:24:24 
79Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:24:25 
80Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat0:24:43 
81Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:24:49 
82Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:25:56 
83Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:25:58 
84Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:26:24 
85Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:26:32 
86Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer  
87Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:26:38 
88Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:26:40 
89Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne  
90Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic0:26:51 
91Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:27:08 
92Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:27:53 
93Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:28:44 
94Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:31:16 
95Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:32:33 
96Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:32:53 
97Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:33:06 
98Rodrigo Hampel (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:33:09 
99Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:34:03 
100Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:35:05 
101Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:35:34 
102Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:35:36 
103Marcelo Couget (Uru) Palmirense CC0:35:47 
104Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:36:53 
105Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:37:17 
106Emilio Asconeguy (USA) Aerocat0:38:27 
107Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:38:52 
108Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:40:03 
109Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:43:05 
110Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:44:38 
111Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:50:00 
112Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team1:13:27 
113Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris1:21:02 
Points classification
1Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix46pts
2Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic37 
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia33 
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne30 
5Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin27 
6Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia27 
7Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic25 
8Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy18 
9Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas18 
10Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur14 
11Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne13 
12Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat12 
13Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa12 
14Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa12 
15Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores12 
16Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa11 
17Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy10 
18Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores10 
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies9 
20Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores7 
21Leandro Ferraz (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla7 
22Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic6 
23Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team6 
24Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur5 
25Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5 
Mountains classification
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores32pts
2Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team15 
3Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil9 
4Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7 
5Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas7 
6Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer6 
7Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin6 
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa6 
9Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5 
10Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat5 
11Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5 
Sprint classification
1Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic11pts
2Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas11 
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat10 
4Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores6 
5Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores5 
6Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5 
7Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4 
8Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4 
9Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3 
10David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies2 
11Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix2 
U23 classification
1Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
2Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis  
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix  
4Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy  
5Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil  
6Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
7Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team  
8Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet  
9Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis  
10Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores  
11Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
Regional rider classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
3Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur  
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa  
5Mateo Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores  
6Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis  
7Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
8Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
9Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa  
10Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa  
11Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia  
Teams classification
1Alas Rojas Santa Lucia74:53:54 
2Villa Teresa0:00:14 
3Kelly Benefits Strat.0:00:24 
4Avai De Florianopolis0:05:54 
5Cruz Del Sur0:06:30 
6C.C. Dolores0:06:45 
7Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:07:37 
8Funvic-Sundown0:07:57 
9Porongos De Flores0:08:51 
10C.C. Amanecer0:09:11 
11Mroz Activejet Poland0:11:14 
12Spidertech Planet Engy.0:13:29 
13Selección Cuba0:15:26 
14Cc Fenix0:24:54 
15Acme-Colner0:26:55 
16Aerocat Usa0:27:36 
17Cc Olimpico Juvenil1:04:07 
18Estudiantes El Colla1:10:23 
19C.C. Maroñas1:14:15 
20Palmirense Cc1:15:47 
21Pedal Carmelo1:19:44 
22Arco Iris1:56:43 
Back to top