Pronk prevails in Omloop der Kempen

Rabobank Continental teammates Bol and Kreder complete podium

Full Results
1Jos Pronk (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam4:37:52 
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Rik Kavsek (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
5Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
6Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
7Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
8Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
9Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
10Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
11Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
12Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
13Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
14Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team  
15Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
16Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
17Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac  
18Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
19Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:08 
20Jenning Huizenga (Ned)0:00:31 
21Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal  
22Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
23Dries Depoorter (Bel)  
24Patrick Ruckert (Ned)  
25Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:00:45 
26Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:54 
27Jesse De Haan (Ned)0:00:56 
28Geert Van Der Weijst (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel  
29Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal  
30Kay Welten (Ned)  
31Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
32Nicolas Vereecken (Bel)  
33Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
34Steve Schets (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
35Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
36Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
37Nieck Busser (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
38Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
39Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
40Raymond Werst (Ned)  
41Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
42Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
43Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
44Jaron Van Diermen (Ned)  
45Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
46Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
47Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
48Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac  
49Erik Van Bekkum (Ned)  
50Harm Van Der Sanden (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
51Marco Brus (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
52Twan Castelijns (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel  
53Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
54Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
55Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec LSE Cycling Team  
56Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
57Wouter De Haas (Ned) Wielerclub Tempo/Bruns  
58Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
59Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac  
60Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
61Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
62Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
63Jake Griffin (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
64Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
65Rudi Van Houts (Ned)  
66Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
67Steven Lampier (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
68Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
69Niek Basten (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel  
70Tim Kleinloog (Ned) Wielerclub Tempo/Bruns  
71Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac  
72Roy Eefting (Ned)  
73Roy De Waal (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
74Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
75Michael Vingerling (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
76Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
77Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
78Joris De Boer (Ned)  
79Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
80Ritchie Motke (Ned) Baby-Dump Lemmens Wilvo Wielerteam  
81Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
82Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
83Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
84Maurice De Bekker (Ned)  
85Lars Vierbergen (Ned) ParkHotel Rooding CT  
86Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
87Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
88Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
89Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)  
90Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
91Jorn Knops (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
92Dilan Van Der Aar (Ned)  
93Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac  
94Léon Burger (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam  
95Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
96Kurt Geysen (Bel) OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG Cycling Team  
97Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
98Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
99Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
100Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) OVYTA-Eijssen-ACROG Cycling Team  
101Mark Knoops (Ned)0:01:24 
102Thomas Copeland (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
103Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
104Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
105James Williamson (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
106Enno Van Oss (Ned)  
107Stefan Breemes (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team  
108Paul Helderman (Ned)  
109Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
110Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
111Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personal  
112Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
113Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink - Koga Cycling Team  
114Matheus Pronk (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
115Nick Stopler (Ned)  
116Bram De Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep-De Jonge Renner  
117Leander Schreurs (Ned) Koopmans-Batavus Cycling Team0:02:04 
118Brian Van Goethem (Ned) TML Dommelstreek  
119Nick Bierens (Ned)  
120Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport - Specialized  
121Yannick Janssen (Ned)  
Back to top