Bochmann takes over race lead with solo stage win

Beuret slips from overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3:46:53 
2Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:19 
3Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)0:00:23 
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:25 
5Joe Dombroski (USA) Trek Livestrong U230:01:04 
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
7Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:01:06 
8Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America0:01:08 
9Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:11 
10Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac0:01:16 
11Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:26 
12Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:38 
13Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:03:31 
14Tom Goovaerts (Bel)0:03:36 
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
17Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team  
18Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:03:42 
19Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America0:03:45 
20Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
21George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U23  
22Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:54 
23Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U23  
24Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac  
25Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP  
26Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:06 
27Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America0:04:20 
28Quentin Bertholet (Bel)0:04:39 
29Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:06 
30Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:05:22 
31Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:06:52 
32Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:54 
33Philip Schinagl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:10:18 
34Benn Würth (Lux)  
35Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Champion System  
36Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
37Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
39Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
40Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP  
41Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal  
42Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
43Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
44Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac  
45Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
46Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:26 
47Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tyrol Team0:13:50 
48Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP  
49André Benoit (Ger)  
50Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
51Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U230:14:28 
52Gusty Bausch (Lux)0:16:15 
53Claude Wolter (Lux)0:16:22 
54Philippe Herman (Lux)0:16:57 
55Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:16:58 
56Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:17:43 
57Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:17:45 
58Sven Nooytens (Bel)  
59Jens Van Bijlen (Bel)  
60Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System  
61Norbert Durauer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
62Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac  
63Olivier Laterza (Lux)  
64John Bennett (USA) United States Of America  
65Benjamin Höber (Ger)  
66Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion System  
67Carson Miller (USA) United States Of America  
68Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U23  
69Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation  
70Ivo Lux (Lux)  
71Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:18:57 
72Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
73Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation  
74Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:20:22 
75Michael Vink (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:23:22 
76Robert Berk (Ned)0:24:13 
77Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)  
78Jeroen Socquet (Bel)  
79Kim Michely (Lux)  
80Thomas Opteynde (Bel)  
81Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
82Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
83Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Energi Fyn  
84Andreas Fließgarten (Ger)  
85Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
86Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
87Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn  
88Llewwellyn Kinch (GBr)  
89Jorne Videler (Ned)  
90Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team  
91Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol Team  
92Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
93Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac  
94Hubert Jacques (Bel)  
95Christoph Täubel (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
96Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
97Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation  
98Daniel Bintz (Lux)  
99Steve Fries (Lux)0:26:56 
100Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:27:47 
101Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP0:28:35 
102Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:28:49 
103Simon Finucane (NZl)0:32:27 
104Stefan Fettes (Ger)0:32:37 
105Kelian Lankester (Ned)0:32:54 
106Jérôme Junker (Lux)  
107Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg  
108Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg  
109Jacques Dahm (Lux)0:33:06 
110Tom Wecker (Lux)0:34:56 
111Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation  
112Pieter Scheerens (Ned)  
113Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
114Ludovic Capelle (Bel)  
115Karsten Keuneche (Ger)  
116Marcel Delisser (USA) United States Of America0:46:22 
DNFAlexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFSean Joyce (NZl)  
DNFQuentin Tanis (Fra)  
DNFXavier Weyland (Bel)  
DNFHarm Bronkhorst (Ned)  
DNFRoeland Dijshoorn (Ned)  
DNFThomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
DNFPhilipp Becker (Ger)  
DNFLars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
DNFNelson Luis (Lux)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO11:55:23 
2Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team0:00:18 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:19 
4Clément Lhotellerie (Fra)  
5Laurent Beuret (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:48 
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:53 
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States Of America0:01:09 
8Joe Dombroski (USA) Trek Livestrong U230:01:13 
9Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:01:22 
10Adam Semple (Aus) Drapac0:01:37 
11Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac0:01:39 
12Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:52 
13Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:29 
14Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:35 
15Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal0:03:36 
16Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:03:38 
17Dale Parker (Aus) Trek Livestrong U230:03:44 
18Jacob Rathe (USA) United States Of America0:03:47 
19Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:03:48 
20Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
21Tom Goovaerts (Bel)0:03:51 
22Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol Team0:03:54 
23George Bennett (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:03:56 
24Anders Newbury (USA) United States Of America0:04:27 
25Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:36 
26Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac0:04:47 
27Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:52 
28Quentin Bertholet (Bel)0:04:56 
29Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:05:19 
30Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:10 
31Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:06 
32Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:10:11 
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
34Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland  
35Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP0:10:24 
36Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal0:10:25 
37Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de  
38Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Champion System0:10:46 
39Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac0:10:49 
40Benn Würth (Lux)0:10:53 
41Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:11:04 
42Philip Schinagl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:11:24 
43Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:11:41 
44Tom Kohn (Lux) Luxembourg0:12:08 
45Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:12:10 
46Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP0:12:13 
47Joel Zangerle (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:14:14 
48Joseph Lewis (Aus) Trek Livestrong U230:14:31 
49Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tyrol Team0:14:36 
50André Benoit (Ger)0:14:46 
51Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:16:24 
52Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:17:01 
53Claude Wolter (Lux)0:17:07 
54Philippe Herman (Lux)0:17:37 
55Carter Jones (USA) Trek Livestrong U230:17:45 
56Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation  
57Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System0:17:59 
58Sven Nooytens (Bel)  
59Carson Miller (USA) United States Of America0:18:10 
60John Bennett (USA) United States Of America0:18:13 
61Ivo Lux (Lux)0:18:15 
62Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Drapac0:18:24 
63Jens Van Bijlen (Bel)0:18:26 
64Gusty Bausch (Lux)0:18:31 
65Norbert Durauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:18:35 
66Man Chau Wai HongKong,China Champion System0:18:37 
67Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:18:52 
68Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:19:20 
69Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:19:42 
70Olivier Laterza (Lux)  
71Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:19:44 
72Matthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP0:20:03 
73Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:20:44 
74Michael Vink (NZl) Trek Livestrong U230:23:40 
75Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:24:12 
76Llewwellyn Kinch (GBr)0:24:28 
77Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team0:24:32 
78Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol Team0:24:34 
79Daniel Bintz (Lux)0:24:36 
80Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:24:37 
81Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:24:41 
82Kim Michely (Lux)0:24:45 
83Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:24:47 
84Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac  
85Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:24:57 
86Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:24:58 
87Jorne Videler (Ned)0:25:08 
88Hubert Jacques (Bel)0:25:10 
89Andreas Fließgarten (Ger)0:25:15 
90Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)0:25:33 
91Thomas Opteynde (Bel)0:26:04 
92Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:26:37 
93Jeroen Socquet (Bel)0:26:38 
94Robert Berk (Ned)0:26:51 
95Steve Fries (Lux)0:28:39 
96Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:29:05 
97Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:29:29 
98Christian Jersild Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:29:43 
99Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg0:33:45 
100Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:33:57 
101Jacques Dahm (Lux)0:34:15 
102Benjamin Höber (Ger)0:35:12 
103Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP0:35:18 
104Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg0:35:31 
105Stefan Fettes (Ger)  
106Tom Wecker (Lux)0:35:43 
107Simon Finucane (NZl)0:35:45 
108Kelian Lankester (Ned)0:36:12 
109Jérôme Junker (Lux)0:36:26 
110Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:36:42 
111Pieter Scheerens (Ned)0:39:32 
112Christoph Täubel (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:41:30 
113Marcel Delisser (USA) United States Of America0:49:00 
114Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:55:12 
115Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:55:13 
116Ludovic Capelle (Bel)1:01:48 
Back to top