Sevilla triumphs in Socorro

Cardenas adds to GC lead

The rest day clearly proved fruitful for Oscar Sevilla (Gobernación-Indeportes Antioquia) who recovered from his crash earlier in the race to take the win on one of the hardest stages of this year’s Vuelta a Colombia.

The Spaniard was the strongest of a thirty strong group of climbers, beating out Felix Cardenas (GW Shimano) and Juan P. Magallanes. The final ten kilometers were littered with attacks, although none stuck with GW Shimano controlling the race expertly.

In the general classification, Cardenas (GW Shimano) continues his lead. Jeffrey Romero (Boyacá-Lot.de Americana) is behind by 46 seconds and Walter Pedraza (EPM-UNE) completes the top three.

"We spent ourselves at the end of the day. We are in the general struggle for other classifications, despite the mishaps of Edgar and Fernando, but here we are in the fight," said Ismael Sarmiento, sporting director of Boyacá Pride of America-Lot. Boycaá-Aretama.

Racing will return on Wednesday, with a 129 km stage between Socorro and the Curos.

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4:21:49 
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
3Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar0:00:01 
4Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une  
5Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
7Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
8Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
9Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
10Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une  
11Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
12Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
13Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
14Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
15Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
16Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
17John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
18Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
19Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
20Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
21Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
22Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar  
23Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
24Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
25Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
26Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
27Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
28Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
29Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
30Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
31John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
32Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
33Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
34Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
35Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
36Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
37Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
38Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
39Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
40Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
41Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
42Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:00:16 
43Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
44Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:20 
45Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:35 
46Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
47Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:00:47 
48Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
49Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:01:51 
50Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:04:26 
51Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:05:37 
52Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
53Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
54Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
55Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:08:01 
56Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
57Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
58Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar  
59Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une  
60Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
61Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:11:05 
62Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
63Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex  
64Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
65Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
66Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
67Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
68Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
69Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar  
70Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
71Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:16:10 
72Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
73Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar  
74Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
75Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
76Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
77Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
78Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
79Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
80Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
81Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
82Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
83Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:16:17 
84Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
85Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:17:31 
86Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:19:55 
87Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
88Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
89Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:26:59 
90Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
91Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
92Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
93Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
94Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
95Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
96Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
97Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
98Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
99Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
100Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
101Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar  
102Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
103Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
104Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une  
105Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
106Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
107Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
108Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
109Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
110Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
111Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
112Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
113Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
114Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
115Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:27:35 
116Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:30:36 
117Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
119Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
120Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:33:15 
121Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
122Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia20 
3Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar16 
4Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une14 
5Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar12 
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
7Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
8Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
9Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7 
10Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une6 
11Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
12Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca4 
13Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
14Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
15Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca10 pts
2Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan8 
3Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6 
4Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional4 
5Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa3 
6Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar2 
7Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5 pts
2Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
3Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa3 
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5 pts
2Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
3Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2 
4Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5 pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
3Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2 
4Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES13:05:29 
2GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI  
3MOT MOVISTAR0:00:01 
4CEP COL ES PASION 4-72  
5EPM-UNE  
6BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY  
7EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA0:00:16 
8POLICIA NACIONAL0:16:01 
9IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA0:16:17 
10GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT0:19:05 
11FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS0:22:09 
12RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE0:27:14 
13FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL0:38:11 
14IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA0:38:49 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia31:56:45 
2Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:46 
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:58 
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:59 
5Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:06 
6Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:40 
7Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:02:04 
8Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:17 
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:20 
10Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:31 
11Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:41 
12Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:59 
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:03:01 
14Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:03:03 
15Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:31 
16Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:45 
17Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:55 
18Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:05:27 
19Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:28 
20Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:44 
21Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:11:01 
22Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:25 
23Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:11:54 
24Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:12:06 
25Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:13:23 
26Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:57 
27Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:35 
28Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:39 
29Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:56 
30Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:14:57 
31Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:16:46 
32Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:17:51 
33Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:18:00 
34John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:11 
35Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:19:53 
36John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:11 
37Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:24:02 
38Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:24:56 
39Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:25:03 
40Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:27:24 
41Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:29:55 
42Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:30:02 
43Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:35:04 
44Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:37:28 
45Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:40:15 
46Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:42:59 
47Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:44:22 
48Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:45:33 
49Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:21 
50Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:47:47 
51Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:53:37 
52Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:54:31 
53Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:55:05 
54Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:57:14 
55Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une1:00:58 
56Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:01:52 
57Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:02:06 
58Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:03:58 
59Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:04:05 
60Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:04:12 
61Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:04:38 
62Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:04:55 
63Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:07:15 
64Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:09:53 
65Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:11:53 
66Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:16:03 
67Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:18:29 
68Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:18:48 
69Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:21:34 
70Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:22:57 
71Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:23:42 
72Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:25:51 
73Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:26:29 
74Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:26:56 
75Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:26:59 
76Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:33:23 
77Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:33:42 
78Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:35:18 
79Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex1:36:01 
80Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:36:48 
81Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:37:32 
82Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:39:08 
83Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:40:37 
84Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:41:04 
85Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:42:33 
86Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:45:00 
87Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:48:50 
88Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1:50:55 
89Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar1:51:33 
90Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:52:38 
91Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:54:22 
92Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:55:15 
93Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:55:32 
94Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:55:39 
95Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:56:26 
96Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar1:59:30 
97Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:00:58 
98Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:03:03 
99Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:05:21 
100Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:06:13 
101Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:13:06 
102Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:18:43 
103Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:19:07 
104Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:26:29 
105Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
106Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:31:25 
107Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:34:33 
108Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:35:44 
109Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:36:09 
110Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:36:23 
111Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:39:02 
112Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:45:42 
113Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:53:37 
114Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:53:51 
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:54:13 
116Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:55:32 
117Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:56:02 
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:56:39 
119Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:05:33 
120Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:18:11 
121Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali3:22:55 
122Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:24:57 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une88 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia77 
3Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca67 
4Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar62 
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia62 
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une50 
7Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa48 
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion47 
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca47 
10Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia40 
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion38 
12Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32 
13Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une30 
14Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan27 
15Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores26 
16Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion23 
17Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar22 
18Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar22 
19Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia21 
20Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une20 
21Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia19 
22Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18 
23Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia16 
24Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16 
25Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16 
26Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
27Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa14 
28Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca14 
29Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
30Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14 
31Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca13 
32Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12 
33Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12 
34Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa10 
35Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
36Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9 
37Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une9 
38Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8 
39Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8 
40Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8 
41Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
42Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar6 
43Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa4 
44Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4 
45Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
46Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
47Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une1 
48Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1 
49Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1 
50Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une50 pts
2Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca46 
3Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca40 
4Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar32 
5Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa30 
6Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca29 
7Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25 
8Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une25 
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca23 
10Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca22 
11Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia19 
12Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une18 
13Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa18 
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia17 
15Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16 
16Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16 
17Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16 
18Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional14 
19Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion14 
20Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13 
21Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion12 
22Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11 
23Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une11 
24Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
25Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan10 
26Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10 
27Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
28Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan8 
29Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar8 
30Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8 
31Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7 
32Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7 
33Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
34Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa6 
35Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 
36Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5 
37Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar5 
38Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
39Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
40Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional4 
41Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4 
42Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
43Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3 
44Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan2 
45Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2 
46Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
47Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
48Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali35 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18 
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali16 
4Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16 
5Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
6Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14 
7Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa13 
8Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
9Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7 
10Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6 
11Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
12Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa6 
13Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5 
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5 
15John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5 
16Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 
17Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 
18Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
19Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5 
20Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
21Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota4 
22Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une3 
23Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
24Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3 
25Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
26Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
27Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
28Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar2 
29Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
30Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2 
31Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar2 
32Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
33Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
34Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1 
35Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
36Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
37Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1 
38Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
39Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1 
40Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI  
2BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY  
3EPM-UNE  
4GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES  
5MOT MOVISTAR  
6CEP COL ES PASION 4-72  
7FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS  
8EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA  
9IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA  
10RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE  
11GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT  
12POLICIA NACIONAL  
13FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL  
14IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA  
Back to top