Pantano takes stage seven sprint into Duitama

No changes in overall as Cardenas counts down the days

Results

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:38:14 
2Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
3Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar  
4Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
5Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une  
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une  
7Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
8Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
9Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
11Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
12Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
13Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
14Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
15Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar  
16Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
17Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
18Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
19Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
20Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
21Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
22John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
23Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
24Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
25Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
26Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
27Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
28Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une  
29Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
30Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
31Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
32Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
33Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
34John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
35Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
36Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
37Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
38Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
39Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
40Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
41Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar  
42Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
43Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
44Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
45Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
46Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
47Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
48Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
49Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
50Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
51Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
52Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
53Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
54Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
55Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar  
56Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
57Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
58Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
59Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une  
60Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex  
61Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
62Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
63Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
64Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
65Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar  
66Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
67Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
68Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
69Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
70Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar  
71Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
72Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
73Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
74Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
75Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
76Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
77Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
78Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
79Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
80Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
81Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
82Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
83Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
84Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
85Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
86Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
87Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
88Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:00:20 
89Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:00:59 
90Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:41 
91Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
92Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
93Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:03:42 
94Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
95Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:03:43 
96Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
97Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:03:44 
98Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:05:31 
99Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
100Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:06:12 
101Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
102Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
103Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
104Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
105Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
106Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:06:14 
107Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
108Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
109Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:06:21 
110Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
111Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
112Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
113Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
114Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
116Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:06:23 
117Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
118Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
119Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
120Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
121Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:20:19 
122Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
123Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:20:40 
124Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
125Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CEP COL ES PASION 4-724:54:42 
2EPM-UNE  
3GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES  
4MOT MOVISTAR  
5BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY  
6EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA  
7GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI  
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA  
9FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS  
10FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL  
11GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT  
12IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA  
13RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE0:06:34 
14POLICIA NACIONAL0:07:22 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia27:35:02 
2Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:39 
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:51 
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:52 
5Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:59 
6Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:33 
7Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:57 
8Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:10 
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:13 
10Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:24 
11Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:34 
12Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:52 
13Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:56 
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:03:08 
15Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:24 
16Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:38 
17Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:48 
18Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:05:22 
19Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:06:54 
20Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:21 
21Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:37 
22Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:10:39 
23Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:18 
24Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:11:47 
25Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:11:59 
26Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:12:30 
27Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:13:10 
28Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:50 
29Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:08 
30Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:32 
31Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:49 
32Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:14:50 
33Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:16:39 
34Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:17:44 
35John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:04 
36Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:19:13 
37Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:19:20 
38Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:19:31 
39Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:20:42 
40Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:21:12 
41John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:04 
42Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:23:55 
43Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:25:27 
44Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:25:32 
45Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:26:43 
46Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:29:29 
47Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:29:55 
48Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:33:53 
49Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:34:57 
50Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:38:15 
51Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:44:15 
52Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:45:36 
53Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:14 
54Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:48:58 
55Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:49:07 
56Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:50:35 
57Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:52:54 
58Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:53:10 
59Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:54:24 
60Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:56:04 
61Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:58:28 
62Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:58:29 
63Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:58:42 
64Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:58:55 
65Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:02:13 
66Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:03:41 
67Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:03:51 
68Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:04:02 
69Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:04:36 
70Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:05:11 
71Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:06:37 
72Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:07:30 
73Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:07:37 
74Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:09:43 
75Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:10:13 
76Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:11:50 
77Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:13:59 
78Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:14:43 
79Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:17:55 
80Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:18:49 
81Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:22:16 
82Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:24:21 
83Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex1:24:50 
84Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:25:33 
85Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:26:18 
86Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:26:52 
87Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:28:27 
88Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:28:51 
89Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:29:25 
90Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:30:41 
91Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar1:32:25 
92Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:33:53 
93Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1:34:39 
94Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:37:39 
95Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:38:02 
96Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:38:06 
97Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:39:02 
98Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar1:40:02 
99Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:40:04 
100Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:45:41 
101Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:48:45 
102Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:49:57 
103Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:52:02 
104Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:54:56 
105Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:59:24 
106Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
107Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:02:42 
108Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:04:20 
109Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:05:27 
110Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:07:08 
111Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:08:39 
112Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:09:18 
113Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:10:36 
114Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:11:57 
115Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:18:37 
116Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:20:16 
117Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:23:09 
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:25:57 
119Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:26:48 
120Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa2:28:27 
121Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:28:57 
122Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:37:52 
123Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:44:30 
124Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:51:36 
125Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:55:30 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BOY ORG DE AMERICA LOT BOY81:29:00 
2EPM-UNE0:04:10 
3CEP COLOMBIA ES PASION0:07:24 
4GW SHIMANO CHEC EDEQ ENVIA0:07:53 
5GOB DE ANTIOQUIA INDEPORTES0:07:56 
6MOT MOVISTAR0:21:34 
7EMP ENERGIA DE BOY EBSA0:22:41 
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA DE BOGOTA0:39:04 
9FORMESAN PANACHI-INDER SANTANDER-ESSA0:46:45 
10REDETRNAS-SUPERGIROS-INDERVALLE0:57:52 
11GRUPO ELITE-EL MAGO EDITORES2:37:52 
12IND CUNDINAMARCA-CHIA-COTA3:01:13 
13FUERZAS ARMADAS-EJERCITO NACIONAL3:12:55 
14POLICIA NACIONAL3:43:04 
Back to top