Rafael Cardenas wins stage

GW Shimano rider takes over race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3:06:17 
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:05 
3Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:06 
4Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:13 
5Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:16 
7Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
9Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:01:18 
10Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
11Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
12Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:01:19 
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
14Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:01:20 
15Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:01:35 
16Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:01:44 
17Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:04:06 
18Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
19Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar  
20Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
21Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
22Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
23Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
24Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex  
25Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
26Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
27Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
28Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:04:11 
29Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:04:38 
30Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:06:16 
31Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:06:33 
32Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
33Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:07:02 
34John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:08:45 
35Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
36John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:11:08 
37Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
38Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
39Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une  
40Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
41Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
42Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
43Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
44Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
45Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
46Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:11:52 
47Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:13:34 
48Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
49Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
50Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
51Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
52Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
53Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
54Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
55Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex  
56Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
57Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
58Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
59Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
60Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
61Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
62Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
63Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une  
64Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
65Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
66Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar  
67Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
68Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
69Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex  
70Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:13:51 
71Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:15:39 
72Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:19:46 
73Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:19:59 
74Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
75Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
76Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une  
77Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
78Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
79Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
80Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
81German Leon (Col) Mineralex  
82Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
83Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
84Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
85Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex  
86Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar0:22:15 
87Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:23:17 
88Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar  
89Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
90Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
91Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
92Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:23:20 
93Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
94Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
95Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
96Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar  
97Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar  
98Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
99Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
100Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
101Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar  
102Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
103Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
104Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
105Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
106Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
107Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:24:01 
108Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
109Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:25:21 
110Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:28:07 
111Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
112Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
113Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
114Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
115Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
116Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
117Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
118Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
119Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
120Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
121Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
122Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
123Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
124Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex  
125Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex0:30:40 
126Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
127Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
128Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
129Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:30:56 
130Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
131Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
132Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
133Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
134Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
135Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
136Freddy Ortega (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
137Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:32:03 
138Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:39:17 
Mountain - Alto De La Lines Fc Km 57
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25 pts
2Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une21 
3Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca18 
4Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une15 
5Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa13 
6Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia11 
7Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
8Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
9Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7 
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
11Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 
12Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar4 
13Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar3 
14Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2 
15Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
16Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5 
17Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia4 
18Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une3 
19Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
20Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
Sprint 1 - Carcel De Calarca Km 32.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 pts
2Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2 
4Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1 
Sprint 2 - Salida De Cajamarca Km 81.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3 
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une2 
4Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25 pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une20 
3Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une16 
4Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia14 
5Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12 
6Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une10 
7Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar8 
9Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7 
10Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
11Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5 
12Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
14Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2 
15Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Epm-Une9:20:18 
2Cep Col Es Pasion 4-720:02:26 
3Gw Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envi0:03:52 
4Boy Org America Lot Boy0:05:10 
5Gob Antioquia-Indeportes0:05:43 
6Emp Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:10:59 
7Mot Movistar0:15:03 
8Rtrans-Sgiros-Indervalle0:24:55 
9Idrd-Formesan-Liga Bogota0:25:13 
10Fmesan Pnachi Instder Ess0:27:16 
11Mineralex0:29:47 
12Grupo Elite El Mago Edit0:39:15 
13Ind Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:49:15 
14Policia Nacional0:52:05 
15Ff Aa - Ejercito Nacional0:58:19 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia14:41:38 
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:49 
3Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:50 
4Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:57 
5Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:31 
6Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:55 
7Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:08 
8Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:11 
9Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:18 
10Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:22 
11Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:32 
12Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:54 
13Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:03:00 
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:03:06 
15Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:03:15 
16Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:22 
17Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:03:27 
18Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:23 
19Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:46 
20Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:04:55 
21Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:05:08 
22Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:05:14 
23Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:06:09 
24Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:35 
25Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:08:07 
26Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:08:44 
27Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:09:24 
28Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:09:52 
29Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex0:10:02 
30Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:10:38 
31John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:10:49 
32Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:12:28 
33Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:12:35 
34Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:12:47 
35Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:13:00 
36Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:13:07 
37Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:14:05 
38John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:28 
39Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:59 
40Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:15:04 
41Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:15:10 
42Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:15:21 
43Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:15:31 
44Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:15:41 
45Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:16:00 
46Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:16:06 
47Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:16:15 
48Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:16:56 
49Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:16:59 
50Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:17:12 
51Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:17:33 
52Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:17:34 
53Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:17:53 
54Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:18:37 
55Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:20:40 
56Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:20:52 
57Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:22:04 
58Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:23:04 
59Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:23:21 
60Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar0:24:58 
61Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une0:25:18 
62Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:25:30 
63Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:26:25 
64Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:27:35 
65Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:27:49 
66Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:28:31 
67Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar0:28:34 
68Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:28:45 
69Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
70Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:29:25 
71Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:29:26 
72Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex0:31:19 
73Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:31:30 
74Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:34:53 
75Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:35:06 
76Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:35:36 
77Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:35:41 
78German Leon (Col) Mineralex0:36:18 
79Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex0:36:22 
80Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:37:06 
81Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:37:10 
82Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:37:43 
83Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:38:11 
84Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:38:51 
85Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar0:40:15 
86Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:41:03 
87Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:41:19 
88Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:41:30 
89Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:44:19 
90Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:44:31 
91Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:44:34 
92Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex0:44:45 
93Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
94Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:44:47 
95Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:44:48 
96Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar0:45:19 
97Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:46:03 
98Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:46:24 
99Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:47:25 
100Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:47:38 
101Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar0:48:54 
102Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:51:10 
103Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:51:17 
104Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex0:51:26 
105Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:52:04 
106Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:54:13 
107Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:54:50 
108Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:55:30 
109Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:56:22 
110Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:58:11 
111Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:58:31 
112Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:58:32 
113Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:59:25 
114Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:03:31 
115Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:03:41 
116Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:04:10 
117Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:05:17 
118Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:05:28 
119Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:05:32 
120Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:09:35 
121Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:10:33 
122Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:11:11 
123Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:12:02 
124Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:14:37 
125Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:14:53 
126Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:17:49 
127Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:18:18 
128Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:18:45 
129Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:18:57 
130Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:19:11 
131Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:20:20 
132Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:21:14 
133Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:22:42 
134Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:22:49 
135Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex1:25:02 
136Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:29:03 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une38 pts
2Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca31 
3Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25 
4Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25 
5Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une25 
6Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca23 
7Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca18 
8Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16 
9Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia15 
10Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13 
11Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa13 
12Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex13 
13Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion12 
14Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional11 
15Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10 
16Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
17Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8 
18Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
19German Leon (Col) Mineralex8 
20Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7 
21Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 
22Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar5 
23Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
24Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar3 
25Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
26Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3 
27Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
28Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
29Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali15 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia15 
3Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia14 
4Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali14 
5Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14 
6Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8 
7Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6 
8Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
9Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 
10Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
11Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5 
12Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
13Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une2 
14Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
15Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
16Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
17Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1 
18Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
19Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une55 pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia43 
3Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca40 
4Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32 
5Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa29 
6Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar25 
7Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25 
8Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25 
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une24 
10Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion20 
11Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores20 
12Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia18 
13Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une18 
14Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18 
15Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion16 
16Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar15 
17Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
18Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14 
19Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12 
20Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12 
21Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une10 
22Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa10 
23Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
24Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une9 
25Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
27Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8 
28Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7 
29Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
30Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar6 
31Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
32Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4 
33Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1 
34Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1 
35Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Epm-Une42:57:22 
2Cep Colombia Es Pasion0:03:06 
3Gw Shimano Chec Edeq Envia0:03:37 
4Gob De Antioquia Indeportes0:04:23 
5Boy Org De America Lot Boy0:05:17 
6Emp Energia De Boy Ebsa0:12:54 
7Mot Movistar0:16:16 
8Formesan Panachi-Inder Santander-Essa0:22:00 
9Idrd-Formesan-Liga De Bogota0:31:02 
10Redetrnas-Supergiros-Indervalle0:34:40 
11Mineralex0:53:15 
12Grupo Elite-El Mago Editores0:58:43 
13Ind Cundinamarca-Chia-Cota1:37:46 
14Policia Nacional1:41:43 
15Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:47:56 
Back to top