Salas takes stage honours in Barrancabermeja

Henao remains overall leader

Stage 10 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia4:05:57 
2Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
3Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
7Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
8Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
9Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar  
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
11Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une  
12Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
14Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
15Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
16Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
17Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
18Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
19Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
20Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
21Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
22Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
23Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
24Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
25Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
26Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
27Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar  
28Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
29Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
30Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une  
31Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
32Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex  
33Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
34Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
35Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
36Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
37John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
38Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
39Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
40Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
41Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
42Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
43Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
44Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar  
45Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
46Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
47Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
48Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
49Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
50Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
51Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
52John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
53Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
54Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar  
55Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
56Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
57Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
58Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
59Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
60Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
61Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
62Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar  
63Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
64Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
65Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar  
66Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
67Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
68Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
69Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
70Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
71Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar  
72Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
73Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
74Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
75Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
76Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
77Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
78Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une  
79Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
80Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
81Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
82Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
83Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
84Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
85Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
86Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une  
87Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
88Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
89Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
90Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
91Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
92Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
93Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
94Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
95Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
96Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
97Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
98Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
99Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
100Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
101Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
102Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
103Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
104Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
105Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
106Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
107Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
108Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
109Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une  
110Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
111Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
112Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
113Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
114Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
115Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
116Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
117Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
118Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:01:06 
119Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une0:01:18 
120Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:02:36 
121Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:02:32 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25 pts
2Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une20 
3Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16 
4Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14 
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12 
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion10 
7Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9 
8Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
9Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar7 
10Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores6 
11Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5 
12Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar4 
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
14Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
15Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 pts
2Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
3Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
3Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar2 
4Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
3Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
4Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une4 
3Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
4Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2 
5Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI12:17:51 
2FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS  
3EPM-UNE  
4MOT MOVISTAR  
5CEP COL ES PASION 4-72  
6EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA  
7BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY  
8GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT  
9GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES  
10FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL  
11POLICIA NACIONAL  
12IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA  
13RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE  
14IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA  
General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia39:11:04 
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:01 
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:09 
4Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:16 
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:53 
6Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:56 
7Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:27 
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:44 
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:50 
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:05 
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:38 
12Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:02:41 
13Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:51 
14Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:14 
15Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:02 
16Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:14 
17Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:08:02 
18Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:04 
19Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:11:10 
20Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:12:16 
21Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:43 
22Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
23Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:45 
24Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:49 
25Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:18:01 
26John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:21 
27John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:21:57 
28Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:07 
29Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:24:53 
30Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:25:37 
31Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:27:26 
32Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:27:51 
33Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:04 
34Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:30:09 
35Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:30:19 
36Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:29 
37Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:53 
38Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:32:48 
39Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:34:42 
40Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:35:49 
41Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:40:59 
42Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:44:21 
43Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:45:42 
44Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:54 
45Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:53:24 
46Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:54:30 
47Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:55:02 
48Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:05:01 
49Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:05:44 
50Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:06:10 
51Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:08:54 
52Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:09:02 
53Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:09:34 
54Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:14:44 
55Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:16:39 
56Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:20:22 
57Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une1:20:23 
58Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:20:26 
59Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:23:24 
60Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:23:37 
61Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:24:03 
62Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:24:20 
63Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:27:48 
64Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:31:59 
65Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:33:10 
66Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:34:44 
67Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:35:24 
68Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:35:48 
69Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:36:46 
70Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:37:30 
71Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:38:53 
72Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:39:38 
73Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:41:47 
74Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:42:56 
75Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:45:54 
76Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:46:07 
77Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:46:56 
78Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:47:27 
79Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:53:28 
80Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:53:47 
81Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:54:09 
82Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:57:00 
83Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:58:33 
84Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:59:29 
85Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:01:13 
86Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex2:01:56 
87Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:01:58 
88Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2:06:32 
89Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar2:06:51 
90Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar2:10:58 
91Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:14:57 
92Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2:15:26 
93Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:19:14 
94Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:20:17 
95Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:20:31 
96Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2:21:24 
97Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:22:28 
98Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:24:51 
99Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:25:38 
100Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:26:53 
101Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:38:08 
102Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:38:32 
103Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:39:01 
104Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:47:21 
105Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:53:30 
106Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:56:09 
107Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:00:28 
108Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:02:18 
109Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional3:04:57 
110Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:05:24 
111Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:05:49 
112Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:15:22 
113Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:19:32 
114Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:19:46 
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali3:20:08 
116Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:21:27 
117Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3:21:57 
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:22:34 
119Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:37:36 
120Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:50:52 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une109 pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia90 
3Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca80 
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia79 
5Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar73 
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion65 
7Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa62 
8Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia60 
9Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une54 
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca47 
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion38 
12Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan36 
13Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia35 
14Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une35 
15Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32 
16Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores32 
17Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une30 
18Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une29 
19Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar28 
20Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa28 
21Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia25 
22Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion23 
23Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar23 
24Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar22 
25Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia21 
26Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca18 
27Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18 
28Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia16 
29Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16 
30Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
31Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca14 
32Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
33Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14 
34Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca13 
35Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12 
36Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12 
37Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa12 
38Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
39Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9 
40Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9 
41Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8 
42Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8 
43Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8 
44Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8 
45Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar6 
46Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5 
47Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4 
48John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
49Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
50Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3 
51Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1 
52Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une1 
53Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1 
54Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali50 pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25 
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali21 
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18 
5Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16 
6Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14 
7Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa13 
8Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
9Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
10Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa9 
11Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7 
12Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6 
13Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
14Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une6 
15Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa6 
16Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5 
17John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5 
18Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 
19Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5 
20Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
21Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
22Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar5 
23Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5 
24Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa4 
25Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
26Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota4 
27Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar3 
28Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
29Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3 
30Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
31Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
32Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2 
33Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
34Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar2 
35Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2 
36Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2 
37Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar2 
38Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
39Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
40Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1 
41Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1 
42Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
43Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
44Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
45Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1 
46Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une58 pts
2Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca46 
3Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca45 
4Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca34 
5Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar32 
6Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa30 
7Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une26 
8Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25 
9Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca25 
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca23 
11Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia19 
12Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une18 
13Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa18 
14Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia17 
15Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia17 
16Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16 
17Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16 
18Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16 
19Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia15 
20Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional14 
21Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion14 
22Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13 
23Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion12 
24Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11 
25Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une11 
26Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10 
27Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan10 
28Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10 
29Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9 
30Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan8 
31Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar8 
32Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7 
33Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7 
34Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
35Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
36Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia6 
37Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6 
38Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa6 
39Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan5 
40Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar5 
41Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5 
42Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar4 
43Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
44Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4 
45Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional4 
46Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4 
47Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
48Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2 
49Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1 
50Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BOY ORG DE AMERICA LOT BOY116:16:54 
2EPM-UNE0:02:45 
3GOB DE ANTIOQUIA INDEPORTES0:05:50 
4CEP COLOMBIA ES PASION0:07:29 
5GW SHIMANO CHEC EDEQ ENVIA0:09:00 
6MOT MOVISTAR0:21:34 
7EMP ENERGIA DE BOY EBSA0:34:30 
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA DE BOGOTA0:55:44 
9FORMESAN PANACHI-INDER SANTANDER-ESSA1:46:40 
10REDETRNAS-SUPERGIROS-INDERVALLE1:58:42 
11GRUPO ELITE-EL MAGO EDITORES3:55:44 
12IND CUNDINAMARCA-CHIA-COTA4:45:19 
13POLICIA NACIONAL4:49:06 
14FUERZAS ARMADAS-EJERCITO NACIONAL4:49:53 

Related Articles

Back to top