Marvulli and Perez prime the opening night

Swiss picks up where he left off with Risi

Results

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli/Walter Perez (Rossetti)  
2Alex Rasmussen/Michael Morkov (Acef)  
3Mark Hester/Jens-Erik Madsen (Bussandri)  
4Vojtech Hacecky/Jan Dostal (Ferri)  
5Jacopo Guarnieri/Danny Stam (Pulinet)  
6Dario Colla/Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)  
7Jacky Simes/Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)  
8Matteo Montaguti/Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)  
9Jesper Morkov/Philip Nielsen (Macro)  
10Martin Ercila/Guy East (Rosti);  
Scratch race/black numbers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Perez (Rossetti)  
2Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)  
3Jiri Hocmann (Conad)  
4Andrea Pinos (Mori Onofrio)  
5Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)  
6Guy East (Rosti)  
Elimination race/red numbers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Montaguti (Garbi)  
2Angelo Ciccone (Pinarello)  
3Martin Blaha (Conad)  
4Alex Rasmussen (Acef)  
5Vojtek Hacecky (Ferri)  
6Fabio Masotti (Pavinord)  
40 lap sprint series
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Montaguti/Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)  
2Vojtech Hacecky/Jan Dostal (Ferri)  
3Alex Rasmussen/Michael Morkov (Acef)  
4Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Conad)  
5Franco Marvulli/Walter Perez (Rossetti)  
6Fabio Masotti/Dean Edwards (Pavinord).  
Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen/Michael Morkov (Acef)  
2Dario Colla/Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)  
3Jacopo Guarnieri/Danny Stam (Pulinet)  
4Fabio Masotti/Dean Edwards (Pavinord)  
5Mark Hester/Jens-Erik Madesen (Bussandri)  
6Franco Marvulli/Walter Perez (Rossetti)  
Overall standings after night one
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli/Walter Perez (Rossetti)40 pts
2Alex Rasmussen/Michael Morkov (Acef)36 
3Matteo Montaguti/Giairo Ermeti (Garbi)22 
4Vojtech Hacecky/Jan Dostal (Ferri)22 
5Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Conad)20 
6Jacopo Guarnieri/Danny Stam (Pulinet)19 
7Dario Colla/Fernando Antogna (La Rocca)16 
8Mark Hester/Jens-Erik Madsen (Bussandri)16 
9Fabio Masotti/Dean Edwards (Pavinord)14 
10Angelo Ciccone/Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)14 
11Martin Ercila/Guy East (Rosti)7 
12Alessandro De Marchi/Andrea Pinos (Mori Onofrio)4 
13Jacky Simes/Myron Simpson (Arda Natura)3 
14Alois Kankovsky/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Cmo)2 
15Jesper Morkov/Philip Nielsen (Macro)2 
16Milan Kadlec/Joseph Zabka (Alu Tecno)1 
17Ryan Sabga/Ryan Luttrel (Padana Impianti)  
Back to top