Risi/Guarnieri take over on day 5

Marvulli/Aeschbach trail by just four points

Results
Points race (60 laps)
1Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)27pts
2Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)20 
3Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)19 
4Jesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)16 
5Juan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)8 
6Walter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)7 
Scratch race (red numbers)
1Sebastian Donadio (La Rocca)  
2Iljo Keisse (Conad)  
3Walter Perez (Cmo)  
4Franco Marvulli (Rossetti Market)  
5Mark Hester (Bussandri Peugeot)  
6Nolan Hoffmann (Rosti)  
Elimination (black numbers)
1Daniel Holloway (Gampack)  
2Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)  
3Dean Edwards (Rosti)  
4Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)  
5Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)  
6Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)  
Lap record
1Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)  
2Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)  
3Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)  
4Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)  
5Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)  
6Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)  
Sprint series (40 laps)
1Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)18pts
2Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)13 
3Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)11 
4Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)11 
5Loic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)8 
6Lyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)6 
Madison (100 laps)
1Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)20pts
2Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)17 
3Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)15 
4Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)12 
-1 lapIljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)7 
-1 lapLyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)7 
-1 lapWalter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)6 
-1 lapMilan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)5 
-1 lapNolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)5 
-1 lapJesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)4 
-1 lapAndrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)3 
-1 lapSebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)3 
-1 lapGuy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)2 
-1 lapJuan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)1 
-1 lapJackie Simes / Eric Barevav (Industrialbox)1 
-1 lapMark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)1 
-1 lapGeert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)1 
-1 lapMartin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)  
-1 lapLoic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)  
-2 lapsDaniele De Franceschi / Mark Mac Donald (Mori Onofrio)  
Standings after day 5
1Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)166pts
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)162 
3Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)108 
4Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)83 
-1 lapAngelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)78 
-2 lapsMark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)120 
-2 lapsMilan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)40 
-3 lapsNolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)131 
-4 lapsAndrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)40 
-4 lapsGuy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)24 
-5 lapsSebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)77 
-5 lapsGeert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)39 
-5 lapsWalter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)30 
-5 lapsMartin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)24 
-6 lapsLyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)19 
-6 lapsJesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)12 
-7 lapsJuan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)21 
-8 lapsLoic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)27 
-8 lapsJackie Simes / Eric Barevav (Industrialbox)12 
-10 lapsDaniele De Franceschi / Mark Mac Donald (Mori Onofrio)3 
Back to top