Lazar/Kankovsky lead after second day

Czech pair up one lap

Points race (40 laps)
1Geert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)16pts
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)14 
3Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)13 
4Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)9 
5Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)7 
6Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)5 
Scratch race (black numbers)
1Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)  
2Dean Edwards (Rosti)  
3Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)  
4Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)  
5Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)  
6Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)  
Elimination (red numbers)
1Bruno Risi (Pulinet)  
2Andrea Pinos (Gm Termosanitari)  
3Iljo Keisse (Conad)  
4Loic Perizzolo (Padana Impianti)  
5Peter Lazar (Ferri)  
6Sebastian Donadio (La Rocca)  
Sprint series
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)17pts
2Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (Gm Termosanitari)11 
3Walter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)10 
4Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)10 
5Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)8 
6Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)8 
Giro Lanciato
1Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)0:00:21.61 
2Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)0:00:22.08 
3Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)0:00:22.09 
4Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)0:00:22.14 
5Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)0:00:22.51 
6Loic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)0:00:22.56 
100-lap Madison
1Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)20pts
2Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)15 
3Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)9 
4Guy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)7 
5Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)6 
6Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)6 
Standings after day 2
1Peter Lazar / Alois Kankovsky (Ferri)32pts
One lap behind
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aaesbach (Rossetti Market)84pts
3Bruno Risi / Jacopo Guarnieri (Pulinet)73 
4Mark Hester / Samuele Marzoli (Bussandri Peugeot)60 
5Iljo Keisse / Danny Stam (Conad)45 
6Angelo Ciccone / Alex Buttazzoni (Pinarello)34 
7Walter Perez / Toni Tauler (Cmo)19 
8Milan Kadlec / Joseph Zabka (Pavinord)17 
9Guy East / Daniel Holloway (Gampack)14 
Two laps behind
10Nolan Hoffmann / Dean Edwards (Rosti)69pts
11Sebastian Donadio / Dario Colla (La Rocca)40 
12Geert-Jan Jonkman / Jeff Vermeulen (Garbi)32 
13Martin Blaha / Jiri Hochmann (Acef)22 
14Andrea Pinos / Fabrizio Braggion (GM Termosanitari)19 
15Juan Esteban Arrango / Carlos Uran (Alu Tecno)4 
16Lyubomor Polatyko / Sergy Lagkuti (Gas Sales)3 
17Jesper Morkov / Philip Niesen (Twinpack)  
Three laps behind
18Loic Perizzolo / Tobias Baumgartner (Padana Impianti)14pts
19Jackie Simes / Eric Barevav (Industrialbox)6 
20Daniele De Franceschi / Mark Mac Donald (Mori Onofrio)1 
UIV Talent Cup standings day 2
1Dario Sonda / Elia Ongaretto (Ita)52pts
2Jan Dostal / Marek Benda (Rep.Ceca)42 
3Piero Baffi / Edoardo Costanzi (Ita)28 
4Andrea Vanotti / Michele Scartezzini (Ita)27 
5Alberto Petitto / Maurizio Damiano (Ita)20 
6Jiri Bares (Cze) / Danilo Besagni (Ita)16 
7Manuel Cazzaro / Nicolò Rocchi (Ita)16 
8Christian Kreutzfeldt / Matias Greve (Den)12 
9Alfredo De Maio / Luca Mangiarotti (Ita)10 
10Patrick Kos / Christian Kos (Ned)8 
11Randy Costermans / Gert Jan Van Immerseel (Bel)8 
12Rasmus Damm (Den) / Giacomo Notari (Ita)5 
13Stefano Grignani / Mario Borra (Ita)  
One lap behind
14Romeo Di Bari (Ita) / Lukas Gelosky (Aut)  
Back to top