Mørkøv and Ligthart win 6-Daagse van Amsterdam

Team takes lap late in Madison finale to secure victory

Madison 6 Sprints
1Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12 
3Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)10 
4Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)8 
5Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)6 
6Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)4 
7Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
8Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)  
9Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
10Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
12Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
13Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
400m Team Time Trial
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:21.875 
2Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:22.023 
3Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:22.180 
4Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)0:00:22.414 
5Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:22.516 
6Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:22.547 
7Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:22.720 
8Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:22.820 
9Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:22.898 
10Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:23.037 
11Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:23.469 
12Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:23.492 
13Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:24.408 
Team Elimination
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)20pts
2Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)12 
3Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)10 
4Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)8 
5Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)6 
6Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)4 
7Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
12Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)  
13Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
Derny 1
1Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)5pts
2LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)4 
3Leif Lampater (Ger)3 
4Wesley Kreder (Ned)2 
5Marc Hester (Den)1 
6Roy Pieters (Ned)  
Elimination
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)10pts
2Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)6 
3Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)5 
4Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)4 
5Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)3 
6Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)2 
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
9Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
10Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
11Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)  
12Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
13Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)  
Derny 2
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)5pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned)4 
3Peter Schep (Ned)3 
4Leon van Bon (Ned)2 
5Jens Mouris (Ned)1 
6Niki Terpstra (Ned)  
7Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
Supersprint
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)20pts
2Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)12 
3Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)10 
4Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)8 
5Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)6 
6Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)4 
7Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
8Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
9Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)  
10Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
11Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
12Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
13Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
Flying Lap Time Trial
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:10.594 
2Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:10.727 
3Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:10.734 
4Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:10.742 
5Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:10.805 
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:10.820 
7Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)0:00:10.836 
8Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:10.938 
9Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:10.953 
10Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:10.984 
11Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.078 
12Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:11.211 
13Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:11.406 
Madison
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)30pts
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)34  -1lap
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)20 
4Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)10 
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0 
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0  -2laps
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0  -3laps
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)2  -2laps
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)14  -5laps
10Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
11Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)  
12Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)  
13Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
Final overall standings
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)304pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)228 
3Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)307  -1lap
4Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)300 
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)199  -2laps
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)142  -4laps
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)101  -14laps
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)116  -17laps
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)107  -20laps
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)94  -21laps
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)178  -23laps
12Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)88  -25laps
13Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)131  -29laps
Back to top