TechPowered By

More tech

6-Daagse van Amsterdam 2012

Date range:
October 15-20, 2012

October 17, Day 3:

Stroetinga and Schep top standings after night 3

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 18, 2012, 14:41 BST,
Updated:
October 20, 2012, 16:07 BST

Mørkøv and Ligthart drop to 2nd, four teams on lead lap

Madison 6 Sprints
1 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned) 20 pts
2 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 12  
3 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 10  
4 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 8  
5 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 6  
6 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4  
7 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
8 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)    
9 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)    
10 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)    
11 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)    
12 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)    
13 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)    
14 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)    
Flying Lap Time Trial
1 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned) 0:00:10.391  
2 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 0:00:10.555  
3 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger) 0:00:10.586  
4 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 0:00:10.648  
5 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 0:00:10.695  
6 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi) 0:00:10.781  
7 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 0:00:10.812  
8 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 0:00:10.820  
9 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den) 0:00:10.883  
10 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 0:00:11.055  
11 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 0:00:11.086  
12 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 0:00:11.102  
13 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 0:00:11.133  
14 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned) 0:00:11.289  
Team Elimination
1 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 20 pts
2 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 12  
3 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 10  
4 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 8  
5 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 6  
6 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 4  
7 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)    
8 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)    
9 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)    
10 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)    
11 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)    
12 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)    
13 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
14 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)    
Derny 1
1 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 5 pts
2 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 4  
3 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi) 3  
4 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den) 2  
5 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 1  
6 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)    
7 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)    
Elimination
1 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 10 pts
2 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 6  
3 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 5  
4 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 4  
5 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den) 3  
6 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi) 2  
7 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)    
8 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)    
9 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
10 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)    
11 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)    
12 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)    
13 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)    
14 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)    
Derny 2
1 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 5 pts
2 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 4  
3 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 3  
4 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 2  
5 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 1  
6 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)    
7 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)    
Madison
1 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned) 20 pts
2 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 12  
3 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 10  
4 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 8   -1lap
5 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 6  
6 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 4  
7 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)     -2laps
8 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)    
9 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)    
10 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)    
11 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)     -3laps
12 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)    
13 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)     -5laps
14 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)     -8laps
400m Team Time Trial
1 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 0:00:22.156  
2 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den) 0:00:22.203  
3 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger) 0:00:22.453  
4 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 0:00:22.484  
5 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 0:00:22.648  
6 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 0:00:22.797  
7 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 0:00:23.031  
8 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 0:00:23.086  
9 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 0:00:23.258  
10 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned) 0:00:23.523  
11 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 0:00:23.805  
12 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi) 0:00:24.156  
13 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 0:00:24.508  
Supersprint
1 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger) 20 pts
2 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 12  
3 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 10  
4 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 8  
5 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 6  
6 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 4  
7 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)    
8 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
9 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)    
10 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)    
11 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)    
12 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)    
13 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)    
Overall standings after night 3
1 Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned) 152 pts
2 Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned) 141  
3 Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned) 126  
4 Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned) 106  
5 Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel) 136   -1lap
6 Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned) 95  
7 Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned) 59   -7laps
8 Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) 60   -8laps
9 Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi) 50   -9laps
10 Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned) 37  
11 Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger) 57   -10laps
12 Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den) 55   -11laps
13 Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned) 39   -12laps
14 Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned) 57   -17laps