Terpstra and Keisse continue to lead

Schep and Stroetinga remain in contention at one lap

Madison
1Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)20pts
2Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)12  -1lap
3Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)10 
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)8 
5Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)6 
6Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)4 
7Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
8Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
10Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
11Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
12Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
13Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
Time Trial
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:10.531 
2Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)0:00:10.734 
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)0:00:10.875 
4Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)0:00:10.984 
5Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)0:00:11.039 
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)  
7Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)0:00:11.055 
8Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.109 
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)0:00:11.242 
10Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:11.258 
11Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:11.336 
12Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)0:00:11.391 
13Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)0:00:11.422 
Team Elimination
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)20pts
2Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)12 
3Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)10 
4Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)8 
5Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)6 
6Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)4 
7Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)  
8Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
10Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
11Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
12Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
13Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
Elimination
1Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)10pts
2Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)6 
3Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)5 
4Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)4 
5Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)3 
6Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)2 
7Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
8Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
9Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
10Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
11Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)  
12Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
13Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)  
Derny 1
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra)5pts
2Michael Vingerling (Ned)4 
3Jesper Morkov (Den)3 
4Marc Hester (Den)2 
5Jiri Hochmann (Cze)1 
6Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
Derny 2
1Iljo Keisse (Bel)5pts
2Nick Stopler (Ned)4 
3Raymond Kreder (Ned)3 
4Barry Markus (Ned)2 
5Wim Stroetinga (Ned)1 
6Robert Bartko (Ger)  
7Leon van Bon (Ned)  
Sprint 1
1Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)10pts
2Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)6 
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)5 
4Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)4 
5Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)3 
6Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)2 
7Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)  
Sprint 2
1Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)10pts
2Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)6 
3Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)5 
4Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)4 
5Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)3 
6Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)2 
Madison
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)20pts
2Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)12 
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)10 
4Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)8 
5Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)6 
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)4 
7Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
8Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)   -2laps
9Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
10Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)  
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)   -3laps
12Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
13Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
Team Time Trial
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:22.125 
2Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)0:00:22.641 
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)0:00:22.695 
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)0:00:23.203 
5Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.336 
6Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)0:00:23.375 
7Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:23.703 
8Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)0:00:23.883 
9Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:24.117 
10Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)0:00:24.305 
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)0:00:24.352 
12Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:24.555 
13Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)0:00:24.773 
Supersprint
1Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)20pts
2Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)12 
3Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)10 
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)8 
5Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)6 
6Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)4 
7Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
8Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)  
9Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
10Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
11Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)  
12Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)  
13Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)  
Overall standings after day 4
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)207pts
2Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)222  -1lap
3Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)127 
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)223  -2laps
5Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)170 
6Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)176  -3laps
7Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)156  -4laps
8Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)133  -6laps
9Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)131  -7laps
10Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)75  -9laps
11Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)47  -10laps
12Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)50  -12laps
13Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)81  -13laps
UIV Talents Cup - 200m Sprint
1Melvin van Zijl/Didier Caspers (Ned)0:00:11.215 
2Jasper De Buyst/Jochen De Weer (Bel)0:00:11.258 
3Mike Bond/Robert Bickel (Ned/Ger)0:00:11.504 
4Jani Kraus/Frantisek Sisr (Cze)0:00:11.645 
5Bart Harmsen/Erick Tol (Ned)0:00:11.742 
6Kirill Baranov/Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)0:00:11.777 
7Christopher Imrek/Dominik Imrek (Aut)0:00:11.855 
8Willy Heeneman/Andreas Arvidsson (Ned/Swe)0:00:11.879 
9Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn (Den)0:00:11.887 
10Dominik Stucki/Lionel Wust (Swi)0:00:11.914 
11Ian Moir/Barry Miller (USA)0:00:11.941 
12Bob Stöpler/Kevin Feiereisen (Ned/Lux)0:00:12.031 
UIV Talents Cup - Madison
1Jasper De Buyst/Jochen De Weer (Bel)15pts
2Dominik Stucki/Lionel Wust (Swi)0 
3Kirill Baranov/Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)23  -1lap
4Melvin van Zijl/Didier Caspers (Ned)18 
5Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn (Den)4 
6Ian Moir/Barry Miller (USA)4 
7Mike Bond/Robert Bickel (Ned/Ger)2 
8Bart Harmsen/Erick Tol (Ned)  
9Bob Stöpler/Kevin Feiereisen (Ned/Lux)   -2laps
10Jani Kraus/Frantisek Sisr (Cze)   -6laps
11Willy Heeneman/Andreas Arvidsson (Ned/Swe)   -8laps
12Christopher Imrek/Dominik Imrek (Aut)   -12laps
UIV Talents Cup - Standings after day 1
1Jasper De Buyst/Jochen De Weer (Bel)21pts
2Dominik Stucki/Lionel Wust (Swi)0 
3Melvin van Zijl/Didier Caspers (Ned)28  -1lap
4Kirill Baranov/Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)25 
5Mike Bond/Robert Bickel (Ned/Ger)7 
6Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn (Den)4 
7Ian Moir/Barry Miller (USA)4 
8Bart Harmsen/Erick Tol (Ned)3 
9Bob Stöpler/Kevin Feiereisen (Ned/Lux)   -2laps
10Jani Kraus/Frantisek Sisr (Cze)4  -6laps
11Willy Heeneman/Andreas Arvidsson (Ned/Swe)   -8laps
12Christopher Imrek/Dominik Imrek (Aut)   -12laps
Back to top