Rujano gains another 55 seconds

Venezuelan rider claims stage win

Results
1Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia4:38:47 
2Javier Gonzalez (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:00:55 
3Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:01:03 
4Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira  
5Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
6Mauricio Ortega (Col) UNE-EPM0:02:04 
7Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:03:25 
8Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:05:00 
9Francisco Colorado (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:05:47 
10Diego Calderon (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:07:33 
11Santiago Botero (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
12Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing0:08:28 
13Juan C. Torres (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca  
14Freddy Gonzalez (Col) EBSA0:10:14 
15Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
16Rafael Montiel (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca  
17Juan P. Suarez (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
18Victor Niño (Col) EBSA  
19Giovanni Baez (Col) UNE-EPM  
20Alvaro Gomez (Col) EBSA0:11:22 
21Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:11:34 
22Uberlino Mesa (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
23Diego Quintero (Col) EBSA  
24Jhon Martinez (Col) UNE-EPM  
25Freddy Piamonte (Col) UNE-EPM  
26Juan P. Wilches (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca  
27Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor0:12:04 
28Daniel Rincon (Col) UNE-EPM  
29Jose Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:12:30 
30Victor H. Gonzalez (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:13:19 
31Mauricio Neisa (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja  
32Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:13:58 
33Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing0:16:43 
34Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing  
35Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
36Juan D. Ramirez (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
37Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
38Walter Pedraza (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:21:55 
39Samuel Cabrera (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:22:00 
40Jairo Hernandez (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira  
41Carlos Becerra (Col) Loteria Del Tachira  
42Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
43Juan C. Lopez (Col) UNE-EPM0:23:48 
44Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:23:51 
45José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing0:31:35 
46Ferney Bello (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases  
47Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia  
48Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Indervalle  
49Elder Herrera (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
50Jahir Perez (Col) EBSA  
51Camilo Gomez (Col) EBSA  
52Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
53Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
54German Leon (Col) EBSA  
55Cristian Montoya (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
56Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto  
57Giovanni A. Balsero (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca  
58Jorge Duarte (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira  
59Miguel Rubiano (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja  
60Oscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto  
61Julian Rodas (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
62Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
63Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia  
64Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing  
65Jhon F. Garcia (Col) UNE-EPM  
66Oscar Alvarez (Col) UNE-EPM  
67Alejandro I. Cortes (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
68Hernán D. Muñoz (Col) UNE-EPM  
69Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
70Jairo Perez (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
71Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
72Edwin Orozco (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
73Fabio Montenegro (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor  
74Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
75Flober Peña (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor  
76Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto  
77Nestor Bernal (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor  
78Luis Alonso (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases0:32:56 
79Victor H. Orozco (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira0:33:00 
80Mayler Prada (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja0:33:41 
81Aldemar Herrera (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca  
82Jesus D. Castaño (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:36:48 
83Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:40:17 
84Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA  
85Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
86Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
87Fabio Arenas (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja  
88Giovanni Lopez (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
89Jaime Morales (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
90Alejandro Garcia (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira  
91Edwin Sanchez (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor  
92Albeiro Sanchez (Col) Indervalle  
93Victor Becerra (Col) Loteria De Boyaca  
94Juan A. Botero (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira  
95Julian Atehortua B. (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
96Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
97Cesar Grajales (Col) Rock Racing  
98Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
99Emiro Matta (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor  
100Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Indervalle  
101Fader Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
102Franklin Lopez (Col) Indervalle  
103Angel Jimenez (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja  
104Ivan Hernandez (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
105Manuel Mayorga (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira  
106Gerartdo Rodriguez (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases  
107Jose Ibañez (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja  
108Julian Lopez (Col) Indervalle  
109Weimar Roldan (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
110Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia  
111Jose Cordero (Col) EBSA  
112Stiver Ortiz (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
113Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq  
114Jaime Lozano (Col) Indervalle  
115Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
116Javier De J. Zapata (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea  
117Jorge H. Martinez (Col) UNE-EPM  
118Alvaro Montoya (Col) Indervalle  
119Miguel Cendales (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases0:49:03 
120David Martin (Spa) Rock Racing0:49:41 
121Fabio Avendaño (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases  
122Adelso Valero (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:50:38 
123Deiby Ibañez (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases  
124Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:50:49 
125Alberth Quiguantar (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto  
126Luis A. Charfuelan (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto0:52:09 
General Classification after Stage 10
1Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia31:18:09 
2Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:05:03 
3Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:07:49 
4Mauricio Ortega (Col) UNE-EPM0:08:56 
5Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:10:23 
6Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:11:41 
7Santiago Botero (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:12:33 
8Javier Gonzalez (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:13:45 
9Francisco Colorado (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:16:37 
10Giovanni Baez (Col) UNE-EPM0:19:52 
11Fernando Camargo (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:22:22 
12Ismael Sarmiento (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor0:23:27 
13Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing0:24:42 
14Diego Calderon (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:26:00 
15Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:28:08 
16Victor Niño (Col) EBSA0:32:17 
17Jose Castelblanco (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:32:49 
18Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing0:32:51 
19Daniel Rincon (Col) UNE-EPM0:33:02 
20Diego Quintero (Col) EBSA0:34:39 
21Freddy Gonzalez (Col) EBSA0:34:50 
22Uberlino Mesa (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:37:04 
23Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira0:38:30 
24Jhon Martinez (Col) UNE-EPM0:38:51 
25Juan P. Suarez (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:41:23 
26Freddy Piamonte (Col) UNE-EPM0:43:30 
27Juan D. Ramirez (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq0:43:43 
28Victor H. Gonzalez (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:44:14 
29Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:45:43 
30Jairo Hernandez (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira0:51:00 
31Alejandro I. Cortes (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea0:52:10 
32Juan P. Wilches (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca0:52:44 
33Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:53:29 
34Hernán D. Muñoz (Col) UNE-EPM0:55:25 
35Alex Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:59:41 
36Cristian Montoya (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea1:04:15 
37Rafael Montiel (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca1:05:37 
38Miguel Rubiano (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja1:06:23 
39Fabio Montenegro (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor1:08:31 
40Juan C. Lopez (Col) UNE-EPM1:10:29 
41Flober Peña (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor1:12:19 
42Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Indervalle1:12:45 
43Oscar Alvarez (Col) UNE-EPM1:13:08 
44Camilo Gomez (Col) EBSA1:13:17 
45Alvaro Gomez (Col) EBSA1:13:30 
46Carlos Becerra (Col) Loteria Del Tachira1:14:34 
47Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing1:14:59 
48Edwin Orozco (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq1:15:15 
49Walter Pedraza (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca1:15:16 
50Juan C. Torres (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca1:15:58 
51Javier De J. Zapata (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea1:17:50 
52Jorge Duarte (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira1:18:34 
53Nestor Bernal (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor1:20:30 
54Elder Herrera (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq1:21:15 
55Jose Cordero (Col) EBSA1:23:13 
56Julian Atehortua B. (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea1:25:40 
57Samuel Cabrera (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca1:27:35 
58Jahir Perez (Col) EBSA1:28:59 
59Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia1:29:27 
60Mauricio Neisa (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja1:31:42 
61Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:34:23 
62Alex Atapuma (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto1:36:27 
63Edson Calderon (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto1:37:38 
64Albeiro Sanchez (Col) Indervalle1:38:52 
65Jorge H. Martinez (Col) UNE-EPM1:40:20 
66Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing1:40:40 
67Oscar Surata (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto1:41:01 
68Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:42:47 
69German Leon (Col) EBSA1:43:39 
70Jhon F. Garcia (Col) UNE-EPM1:48:34 
71Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Loteria De Boyaca1:48:54 
72Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1:48:59 
73Ferney Bello (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases1:50:27 
74David Martin (Spa) Rock Racing1:50:58 
75Raul Saavedra (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia1:51:55 
76Julian Rodas (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea1:52:23 
77Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:54:06 
78Victor H. Orozco (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira1:54:55 
79Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:55:48 
80Cesar Grajales (Col) Rock Racing  
81Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:59:22 
82José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing1:59:48 
83Stiver Ortiz (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq2:00:20 
84Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira2:01:35 
85Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq2:02:44 
86Jairo Perez (Col) Loteria De Boyaca2:05:02 
87Jesus D. Castaño (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea2:05:25 
88Oscar Sanchez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:05:36 
89Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Indervalle2:07:49 
90Jaime Morales (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2:08:48 
91Aldo Valero (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2:09:11 
92Emiro Matta (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor2:10:21 
93Victor Becerra (Col) Loteria De Boyaca2:11:37 
94Jaime Lozano (Col) Indervalle2:11:55 
95Edwin Sanchez (Col) Para Tunja Lo Mejor2:12:07 
96Ivan Hernandez (Col) Indeportes Ant.-Fla-Lot. Med.-Idea2:12:17 
97Manuel Mayorga (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira2:13:50 
98Giovanni A. Balsero (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca2:14:22 
99Jose Ibañez (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja2:16:33 
100Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria De Boyaca2:19:52 
101Weimar Roldan (Col) Gw-Shimano-Chec-Edeq2:20:43 
102Alejandro Garcia (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira2:21:42 
103Franklin Lopez (Col) Indervalle2:23:12 
104Juan A. Botero (Col) Alc. Armenia Y Pereira2:27:06 
105Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:28:41 
106Fabio Avendaño (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases2:29:13 
107Gerartdo Rodriguez (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases2:29:34 
108Edgar Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca2:29:53 
109Miguel Niño (Col) EBSA2:29:54 
110Mayler Prada (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja2:32:00 
111Arthur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira2:32:11 
112Angel Jimenez (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja2:32:18 
113Fader Ardila (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:33:20 
114Fabio Arenas (Col) Estudiantes De Tunja2:33:36 
115Aldemar Herrera (Col) Nectar Coldeportes Cundinamarca2:37:01 
116Giovanni Lopez (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2:38:40 
117Luis Alonso (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases2:40:12 
118Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia2:41:47 
119Alvaro Montoya (Col) Indervalle2:42:32 
120Deiby Ibañez (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases2:44:15 
121Julian Lopez (Col) Indervalle2:45:04 
122Fabio Gordillo (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:51:37 
123Miguel Cendales (Col) Sawer Jean Forely Cicloases3:16:47 
124Alberth Quiguantar (Col) Gobernacion Nariño-Alkosto3:23:13 
Back to top