TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Slovakia 2011

Date range:
June 4-11, 2011

June 06, Stage 3: Rajec - Liptovský Mikuláš 138.4km

Chavez takes difficult victory on stage three

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 07, 2011, 1:59 BST,
Updated:
June 07, 2011, 3:01 BST

Novikov maintains lead in GC

Results

Full Results
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo 3:18:48  
2 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:02  
3 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:43  
4 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:00:45  
5 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo 0:00:46  
6 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
7 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
8 Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha    
9 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
10 Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ    
11 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ    
12 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
13 Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
14 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18    
15 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team    
16 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ    
17 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team    
18 David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
19 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
20 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
21 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
22 Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
23 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
24 Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
25 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
26 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
27 Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
28 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt    
29 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
30 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
31 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
32 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
33 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
34 Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
35 Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
36 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
37 Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team    
38 Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
39 Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
40 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
41 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
42 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
43 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
44 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
45 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
46 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
47 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
48 Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
49 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
50 Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
51 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
52 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
53 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
54 Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
55 Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
56 Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
57 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
58 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team    
59 Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team    
60 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team    
61 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
62 Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Russia National Team    
63 Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team    
64 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
65 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida 0:01:00  
66 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team    
67 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:01:01  
68 Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:01:27  
69 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:08:12  
70 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:09:31  
71 Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt 0:12:54  
72 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Bank BGZ    
73 Zolt Der (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:16:41  
74 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
75 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
76 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
77 Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia-Felt    
78 Raivis Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille    
79 Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:22:49  
80 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
81 Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
82 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia-Felt    
83 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
84 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt    
85 Victor Sudeykin (Rus) Russia National Team    
86 Dominik Ivo (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
87 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
88 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 11:10:47  
2 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:00:10  
3 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:00:14  
4 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo 0:02:51  
5 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:03:05  
6 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:03:08  
7 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:03:09  
8 Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
9 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
10 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
11 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
12 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:03:14  
13 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:15  
14 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo 0:03:45  
15 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author 0:03:49  
16 Roman Bronis (Svk) AC Sparta Praha 0:03:54  
17 Jan Oelerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18    
18 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
19 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:03:55  
20 Martin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
21 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
22 Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
23 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
24 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
25 Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
26 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
27 Radoslaw Romianik (Pol) Bank BGZ    
28 Vadim Maslennikov (Rus) Russia National Team    
29 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
30 Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author 0:03:59  
31 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:04:50  
32 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:04:53  
33 Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russia National Team 0:04:54  
34 Artur Detko (Pol) Bank BGZ 0:04:55  
35 David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author    
36 Jindrich Dlask (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
37 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team    
38 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
39 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Felt    
40 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Bank BGZ    
41 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
42 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
43 Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russia National Team    
44 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
45 Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
46 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Loborika Favorit Team    
47 Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russia National Team    
48 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:05:09  
49 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:05:26  
50 Bartusevics Rihards (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:06:54  
51 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team    
52 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
53 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida 0:07:34  
54 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:08:46  
55 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank BGZ 0:08:48  
56 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
57 Manuel Fedele (Ita) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
58 Jozef Palcak (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:09:29  
59 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author 0:09:45  
60 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:12:21  
61 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida 0:12:29  
62 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:13:40  
63 Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:18:38  
64 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:20:30  
65 Aleksey Velikanov (Rus) Russia National Team 0:20:37  
66 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Bank BGZ 0:20:56  
67 Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:22:31  
68 Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18    
69 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
70 Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
71 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team 0:26:56  
72 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:26:58  
73 Zolt Der (Srb) Serbia National Team 0:34:33  
74 Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt 0:34:35  
75 Raivis Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille 0:38:26  
76 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:41:51  
77 Jakub Skrzeszewski (Pol) Legia-Felt    
78 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin-Merida    
79 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D`Angelo Antenucci-Nippo    
80 Dominik Ivo (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:42:40  
81 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:44:32  
82 Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18 0:44:34  
83 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt    
84 Roman Zrelica (Svk) Slovakia National Team    
85 Victor Sudeykin (Rus) Russia National Team    
86 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
87 Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:47:58  
88 Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia-Felt 0:47:59