Schorn speeds to stage six sprint win

Vrecer stays in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp4:20:16 
2Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
3František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
4Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
5Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
6Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
7Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Team  
8Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
9Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
10Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware  
11Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
12Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
13Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team  
14Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
15Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
16Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
17Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
18Jirí Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
19Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team  
20Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota  
21Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota  
22Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
23Andreas Graf (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
24Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea  
25Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
26Jozef Palcák (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
27Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
28Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team  
29Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea  
30Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota  
31Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware  
32Jan Bárta (Cze) Team Netapp  
33Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware  
34Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team  
35Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
36Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
37Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
38Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
39Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha  
40Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
41Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware  
42Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
43Dimitriy Sorokins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
44Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
45Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
46Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware  
47Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
48Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware  
49Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
50Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
51Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp  
52Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp  
53Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
54Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
55Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
56Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
57Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
58Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
59Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team  
60Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
61Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
62Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
63Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
64Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
65Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
66Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
67Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
68Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
69Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
70Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:00:13 
71Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
72Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:54 
73Martin Mareš (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
74Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:53 
75Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:05:01 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota3 pts
2Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2 
3Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota3 pts
2Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels2 
3Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rietumu - Delfin Rie13:00:48 
2Ked Bianchi - Team  
3Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
4Team Netapp  
5Davo – Lotto – Davitamon  
6Telenet - Fidea  
7Ac Sparta Praha  
8Kalev Chocolate Team  
9Sp Tableware  
10Itera – Katusha  
11Psk Whirlpool - Author  
12Dukla Trencín Merida  
13Perutnina Ptuj - Team  
14Slovakia National0:02:53 
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
2Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp0:01:36 
3Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:37 
4Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:53 
5Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware0:02:03 
6Jan Bárta (Cze) Team Netapp0:02:15 
7Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
8František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:17 
9Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp  
10Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:02:26 
11Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp  
12Leopold König (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:36 
13Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:38 
14Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:02:39 
15Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:02:42 
16Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:50 
17Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:53 
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:59 
19Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea0:03:02 
20Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:03:09 
21Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:03:29 
22Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:03:34 
23Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
24Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware0:03:41 
25Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp0:03:45 
26Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin  
27Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware0:03:47 
28Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:03:49 
29Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:03:51 
30Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
31Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels  
32Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:03:57 
33Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:04:04 
34Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:13 
35Martin Mareš (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:19 
36Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:25 
37Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:04:37 
38Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:43 
39Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:04:50 
40Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:04:53 
41Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:04:59 
42Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:05:22 
43Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:05:39 
44Luka Rakuša (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:06:08 
45Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:07:11 
46Andreas Graf (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:07:56 
47Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:08:03 
48Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:08:25 
49Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:08:29 
50Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:44 
51Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:09:10 
52Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:13:28 
53Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:17:17 
54Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea0:17:19 
55Dimitriy Sorokins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:18:57 
56Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:19:24 
57Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:19:41 
58Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:20:22 
59Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:20:24 
60Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:22:13 
61Jozef Palcák (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:22:45 
62Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:22:57 
63Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:23:00 
64Fabio Donesana (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota0:27:25 
65Manolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:27:51 
66Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:29:48 
67Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:32:49 
68Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:40:18 
69Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:40:58 
70Jirí Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:41:38 
71Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team0:47:42 
72Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:50:16 
73Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:58:50 
74Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team1:19:57 
75Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team1:32:42 
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp19:52:14 
2Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:01:19 
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:23 
4Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:01:25 
5Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
6Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:01:31 
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:01:38 
8Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:02:33 
9Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:06:44 
10Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:11:02 
11Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea0:14:53 
12Armands Becis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:16:58 
13Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:17:15 
14Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:56 
15Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED Bianchi Team0:17:58 
16Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:19:47 
17Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin0:20:34 
18Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:27:22 
19Matthias Wieneroither (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:30:23 
20Osama Asran (Egy) Egypt National Team0:45:16 
21Vasileios Simantirakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:47:50 
22Martin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:56:24 
23Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia National Team1:17:31 
24Mahamound Ala Eddin (Egy) Egypt National Team1:30:16 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp34 pts
2Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha32 
3Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels31 
4Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet - Fidea25 
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon25 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea17 
7Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
8Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida16 
9Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha13 
10Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin11 
11Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj11 
12Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp9 
13František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9 
14Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha8 
15Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota6 
16Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team6 
17Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet - Fidea6 
18Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware5 
19Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha5 
20Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5 
21Zico Waeytens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon5 
22Dimitri Clayes (Bel) Team Netapp4 
23Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Team4 
24Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
25Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin3 
26Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon3 
27Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels3 
28Martin Riška (Svk) Arbö Gourmetfein Wels3 
29Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3 
30Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha2 
31Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Kalev Chocolate Team - Kuota2 
32Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha1 
33Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1 
34Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj8 pts
2Jacob Fiedler (Ger) KED Bianchi Team5 
3Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj4 
4Toms Skujins (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin3 
5Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha2 
6Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware2 
7Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha2 
8Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea2 
9Jirí Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha2 
10Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Netapp59:35:22 
2Psk Whirlpool - Author0:01:34 
3Itera – Katusha0:01:37 
4Dukla Trencín Merida0:02:34 
5Sp Tableware0:03:21 
6Telenet - Fidea0:03:23 
7Perutnina Ptuj - Team  
8Ac Sparta Praha0:04:22 
9Davo – Lotto – Davitamon0:04:26 
10Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:05:11 
11Rietumu - Delfin0:05:30 
12Kalev Chocolate Team0:06:27 
13Ked Bianchi - Team0:07:23 
14Slovakia National1:49:11 

Related Articles

Back to top